Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Taranaki Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.0.3.66 © 1987-2006 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
17 - 18 January 2009



Fastest Times of Day

1/10 4wd IC Saloon
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Daniel Burrows 16.607
Andrew Webber 16.923
Scott Robinson 17.004
Shane Parsons 17.324
Michael Van Der Haas 17.345
Jayden Duthie 17.368
Adam Herbert 17.644
Pro Stock Touring
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Mal Southgate 19.595
Jamie Fell 20.462
Matt Whitmarsh 21.011
Murray MacDonald 22.167
Brian Smith 23.706
1/8 4wd IC Saloon
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Greg Mawson 16.751
Selwyn Duthie 16.843
Luke Duthie 16.912
Martin Roger 18.412
Modified Touring
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Liam Heffernan 16.114
Leon Dravitzki 17.125
Shane Parsons 17.517
Scott Kendall 18.502
Murray MacDonald 19.213
TT01
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Aaron Young 20.948
Ricky Field 22.752
Mike Andrews 23.345
Liam Field 23.478
Daniel Inglis 24.519
GT19
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 13.062
Drew Howitt 18.991
Steven King 19.123
Matt Whitmarsh 19.415
Ainsley Howitt 20.397
Mini
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jason Marshall 0.87
Jamie Fell 13.713
Glynn Danaher 24.718
Aaron Young 25.364
Gary Young 27.149
James Hogan 29.41
Dave Blowers 29.461
Stock Touring
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matt Whitmarsh 18.452
Leon Dravitzki 19.84
Mal Southgate 20.629
Joe Roberts 20.775
Jason Marshall 20.992
Ricky Field 21.19
Mike Andrews 21.524
Glynn Danaher 21.615
Aleisha Roger 23.083
Gary Young 23.626
Jesse Marshall 24.694
Mathew Smith 26.042
Formula One
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 20.883
Dave Blowers 21.904
Steven King 21.932
Murray MacDonald 23.312
Brian Smith 26.55
Mathew Smith 29.997
1/10 IC Group C
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Daniel Burrows 16.085
Scott Robinson 16.186
Michael Van Der Haas 16.672
Jayden Duthie 16.89
Shane Parsons 17.109
Adam Herbert 17.331
1/8 4wd IC Group C
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Greg Mawson 16.04
Luke Duthie 16.055
Selwyn Duthie 16.106
Martin Roger 18.257
1/10 4wd IC Saloon (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Daniel Burrows 18/5m6.893s
Scott Robinson 18/5m12.247s
Andrew Webber 18/5m14.154s
Jayden Duthie 17/5m6.201s
Adam Herbert 16/4m55.427s
Michael Van Der Haas 16/5m2.095s
Shane Parsons 13/5m19.098s
Pro Stock Touring (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mal Southgate 16/5m7.955s
Jamie Fell 16/5m17.386s
Matt Whitmarsh 15/5m13.701s
Murray MacDonald 14/5m9.937s
Brian Smith 13/5m23.859s
1/8 4wd IC Saloon (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Luke Duthie 18/5m10.191s
Selwyn Duthie 18/5m13.395s
Greg Mawson 18/5m13.892s
Martin Roger 15/5m2.016s
Modified Touring (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Shane Parsons 18/5m9.869s
Leon Dravitzki 18/5m13.966s
Liam Heffernan 17/5m0.570s
Scott Kendall 16/5m1.370s
Murray MacDonald 15/5m15.484s
TT01 (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Aaron Young 15/5m4.911s
Ricky Field 14/5m21.300s
Mike Andrews 14/5m25.489s
Liam Field 13/5m1.689s
Daniel Inglis 13/5m12.965s
GT19 (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Matt Whitmarsh 17/5m19.109s
Scott Kendall 16/5m0.761s
Steven King 16/5m5.064s
Drew Howitt 15/5m5.490s
Ainsley Howitt 15/5m8.427s
Mini (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Aaron Young 13/5m11.166s
Glynn Danaher 13/5m12.163s
Gary Young 12/5m15.669s
Jamie Fell 12/5m21.631s
Jason Marshall 12/5m22.795s
Dave Blowers 11/5m12.093s
James Hogan 11/5m13.759s
Stock Touring (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Leon Dravitzki 16/5m7.236s
Joe Roberts 15/5m2.126s
Jason Marshall 15/5m3.783s
Matt Whitmarsh 15/5m4.551s
Mal Southgate 15/5m14.265s
Mike Andrews 15/5m22.618s
Ricky Field 15/5m28.537s
Glynn Danaher 14/5m1.784s
Aleisha Roger 13/5m10.535s
Gary Young 13/5m11.175s
Jesse Marshall 13/5m51.456s
Mathew Smith 12/5m22.995s
Formula One (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Steven King 15/5m25.158s
Scott Kendall 14/5m0.992s
Murray MacDonald 12/5m3.000s
Dave Blowers 12/5m22.974s
Brian Smith 11/5m19.999s
Mathew Smith 9/5m29.046s
1/10 IC Group C (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Scott Robinson 19/5m16.054s
Daniel Burrows 18/5m0.974s
Michael Van Der Haas 18/5m9.270s
Jayden Duthie 18/5m12.431s
Shane Parsons 17/5m4.207s
Adam Herbert 16/5m1.432s
1/8 4wd IC Group C (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Luke Duthie 19/5m13.242s
Selwyn Duthie 19/5m19.836s
Greg Mawson 18/5m2.268s
Martin Roger 16/5m3.728s

Results of All Rounds
1/10 4wd IC Saloon
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Scott Robinson 6/1m47.939s 18/5m14.314s 18/5m12.247s 99/30m13.687s
2nd Michael Van Der Haas 10/4m27.547s 16/5m2.095s 11/5m0.573s 98/30m6.740s
3rd Jayden Duthie 17/5m6.201s 17/5m6.489s 6/5m10.424s 98/30m12.021s
4th Andrew Webber 13/3m56.033s 18/5m14.154s 17/4m59.091s 98/30m17.888s
5th Daniel Burrows (TQ) 18/5m12.305s 18/5m6.893s 1/0m27.646s 93/30m10.554s
6th Adam Herbert 10/3m5.817s 16/4m55.427s 15/5m18.882s 90/30m2.842s
7th Shane Parsons 12/5m1.060s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m19.098s 59/28m38.693s
Pro Stock Touring
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Mal Southgate (TQ) 15/5m10.812s 15/5m11.816s 15/5m7.007s 16/5m24.745s* 16/5m7.955s 32/10m32.700s
2nd Jamie Fell 14/5m3.999s 14/5m1.401s 15/5m19.816s 15/5m6.438s* 16/5m17.386s 31/10m23.824s
3rd Murray MacDonald 13/5m9.869s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m0.664s* 14/5m9.937s 26/10m10.601s
4th Brian Smith 11/5m2.177s 12/5m12.718s 12/5m10.862s 13/5m23.859s 12/5m18.083s* 25/10m41.942s
5th Matt Whitmarsh 14/5m8.628s 14/5m3.648s 0/0m0.000s 15/5m13.701s 6/2m19.142s* 21/7m32.843s
*result dropped
1/8 4wd IC Saloon
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Luke Duthie (TQ) 18/5m13.819s 17/5m3.104s 18/5m10.191s 51/15m2.256s
2nd Selwyn Duthie 18/5m13.395s 18/5m14.472s 18/5m17.320s 48/15m6.914s
3rd Greg Mawson 18/5m13.892s 8/2m18.369s 18/5m14.751s 43/15m3.123s
4th Martin Roger 15/5m6.429s 11/5m1.853s 15/5m2.016s 43/15m17.291s
Modified Touring
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Shane Parsons 17/5m7.992s 17/5m11.247s 17/5m9.452s 18/5m9.869s 18/5m12.614s* 36/10m22.483s
2nd Leon Dravitzki (TQ) 15/4m52.312s 17/5m6.243s 17/5m12.885s 18/5m13.966s 18/5m15.009s* 36/10m28.975s
3rd Liam Heffernan 17/5m11.618s 17/5m21.201s 3/0m57.986s 17/5m4.220s* 17/5m0.570s 34/10m4.790s
4th Murray MacDonald 0/0m0.000s 8/5m11.422s 12/5m3.189s 14/5m5.923s* 15/5m15.484s 29/10m21.407s
5th Scott Kendall 16/5m17.581s 16/5m9.877s 3/1m17.883s 16/5m1.370s 0/0m0.000s* 16/5m1.370s
*result dropped
TT01
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Aaron Young (TQ) 14/5m16.751s 14/5m11.857s 14/5m12.754s 15/5m9.788s* 15/5m4.911s 30/10m14.699s
2nd Ricky Field 13/5m18.879s 5/1m59.847s 3/1m18.604s 13/5m1.501s* 14/5m21.300s 27/10m22.801s
3rd Daniel Inglis 10/5m0.341s 10/5m3.383s 12/5m10.331s 13/5m13.474s* 13/5m12.965s 26/10m26.439s
4th Mike Andrews 13/5m21.684s 13/5m20.072s 12/5m2.505s 14/5m25.489s 11/4m18.388s* 25/9m43.877s
5th Liam Field 12/5m5.956s 13/5m29.440s 13/5m23.551s 11/5m0.386s* 13/5m1.689s 24/10m2.075s
*result dropped
GT19
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Steven King (TQ) 15/5m19.084s 16/5m16.092s 15/5m8.415s 16/5m17.060s* 16/5m5.064s 32/10m22.124s
2nd Scott Kendall 5/1m39.655s 15/5m2.988s 9/3m6.872s 15/5m6.644s* 16/5m0.761s 31/10m7.405s
3rd Drew Howitt 14/5m7.630s 14/5m8.837s 14/5m5.363s 15/5m6.715s* 15/5m5.490s 30/10m12.205s
4th Ainsley Howitt 14/5m7.632s 14/5m10.978s 2/0m47.440s 15/5m8.427s 12/4m13.222s* 27/9m21.649s
5th Matt Whitmarsh 15/5m0.842s 16/5m20.555s 16/5m17.511s 17/5m19.109s 0/0m0.000s* 17/5m19.109s
*result dropped
Mini
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Aaron Young 12/5m20.490s 12/5m15.750s 12/5m17.191s 13/5m13.134s* 13/5m11.166s 26/10m24.300s
2nd Glynn Danaher (TQ) 12/5m8.353s 12/5m8.129s 12/5m15.836s 13/5m12.163s 13/5m17.933s* 26/10m30.096s
3rd Gary Young 11/5m9.038s 11/5m11.016s 11/5m16.429s 12/5m15.669s 12/5m22.150s* 24/10m37.819s
4th Jamie Fell 1/0m31.747s 11/5m23.185s 11/5m17.880s 12/5m21.631s 11/5m3.250s* 23/10m24.881s
5th James Hogan 10/5m24.187s 10/5m19.337s 10/5m27.410s 11/5m13.759s 11/5m16.922s* 22/10m30.681s
6th Dave Blowers 10/5m6.981s 10/5m4.076s 10/5m24.420s 11/5m22.385s* 11/5m12.093s 22/10m34.478s
7th Jason Marshall 11/5m18.508s 10/5m1.160s 10/5m11.500s 2/0m41.716s* 12/5m22.795s 14/6m4.511s
*result dropped
Stock Touring A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Leon Dravitzki (TQ) 15/5m10.023s 15/5m5.685s 15/5m12.511s 16/5m9.514s* 16/5m7.236s 32/10m16.750s
2nd Joe Roberts 14/5m18.526s 14/5m6.854s 14/5m1.852s 15/5m5.082s* 15/5m2.126s 30/10m7.208s
3rd Matt Whitmarsh 14/5m7.512s 14/5m19.849s 14/5m2.903s 15/5m4.551s 15/5m4.551s* 30/10m9.102s
4th Jason Marshall 14/5m14.088s 14/5m10.856s 14/5m9.597s 15/5m3.783s 15/5m18.227s* 30/10m22.010s
5th Mal Southgate 14/5m6.306s 14/5m4.256s 14/5m11.271s 15/5m14.265s 15/5m15.114s* 30/10m29.379s
6th Mike Andrews 4/1m33.297s 13/5m4.952s 12/5m16.262s 15/5m22.618s 14/5m5.604s* 29/10m28.222s
7th Ricky Field 14/5m21.611s 14/5m22.070s 14/5m25.536s 15/5m28.537s 14/5m1.329s* 29/10m29.866s
8th Glynn Danaher 13/5m3.820s 13/4m56.640s 14/5m10.256s 14/5m1.784s 0/0m0.000s* 14/5m1.784s
9th Gary Young 12/5m4.439s 12/5m17.655s 12/5m23.043s 13/5m11.175s 1/0m5.341s* 14/5m16.516s
10th Aleisha Roger 12/5m0.815s 12/5m14.975s 12/5m2.313s 13/5m10.535s 0/0m0.000s* 13/5m10.535s
*result dropped
Stock Touring B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Jesse Marshall 9/5m5.626s 11/5m12.116s 11/5m6.505s 13/5m51.456s 12/4m53.915s* 25/10m45.371s
2nd Mathew Smith 10/5m13.468s 8/5m14.232s 9/5m18.335s 2/0m29.720s* 12/5m22.995s 14/5m52.715s
*result dropped
Formula One
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Steven King (TQ) 13/5m15.208s 13/5m21.440s 0/0m0.000s 15/5m25.158s 14/5m7.855s* 29/10m33.013s
2nd Scott Kendall 7/3m15.259s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m25.414s* 14/5m0.992s 27/10m26.406s
3rd Murray MacDonald 5/2m46.805s 6/4m49.170s 4/5m14.419s 12/5m4.552s* 12/5m3.000s 24/10m7.552s
4th Dave Blowers 11/5m4.429s 11/5m6.258s 10/5m13.518s 10/5m8.398s* 12/5m22.974s 22/10m31.372s
5th Brian Smith 9/5m25.838s 2/0m55.609s 0/0m0.000s 2/2m37.988s* 11/5m19.999s 13/7m57.987s
6th Mathew Smith 9/5m29.046s 9/5m36.536s 0/0m0.000s 1/0m2.899s* 4/2m50.406s 5/2m53.305s
*result dropped
1/10 IC Group C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
DNS Michael Van Der Haas 18/5m9.270s 18/5m11.400s
DNS Adam Herbert 16/5m9.359s 16/5m1.432s
DNS Jayden Duthie 18/5m12.431s 11/3m30.517s
DNS Daniel Burrows 18/5m0.974s 18/5m2.166s
DNS Shane Parsons 8/5m14.914s 17/5m4.207s
DNS Scott Robinson (TQ) 19/5m16.054s 18/5m3.201s
1/8 4wd IC Group C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
DNS Greg Mawson 18/5m2.268s 18/5m6.920s
DNS Luke Duthie (TQ) 19/5m14.485s 19/5m13.242s
DNS Selwyn Duthie 19/5m19.836s 18/5m3.875s
DNS Martin Roger 16/5m3.728s 0/0m0.000s