2008 Ultimate Onroad Open


Alycat - Meet Summary


Fastest Times of Day

Modified Touring (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Ivan Ho 18/5m0.172s 17.083
Leon Dravitzki 18/5m4.501s 13.127
Shane Parsons 18/5m14.671s 17.709
Russell Cloughley 18/5m16.750s 17.726
Stephen Li 17/5m0.090s 17.081
Simon Kearsley 17/5m0.657s 17.562
Liam Heffernan 17/5m2.256s 17.998
Jessica Ho 17/5m3.634s 18.046
Graeme Henry 15/5m0.537s 19.798
1/8 IC Saloon (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Luke Duthie 18/5m2.778s 16.306
Andy Ando 18/5m6.350s 16.459
Selwyn Duthie 18/5m14.361s 16.605
Robert Fou 15/5m4.338s 18.295
Robert Minifie 14/5m10.919s 18
Chris West 12/4m0.381s 17.216
TT01 (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Leon Dravitzki 15/5m5.873s 21.32
Simon Kearsley 15/5m8.326s 21.499
Tyler Walker 14/5m3.076s 22.557
Ricky Field 14/5m8.824s 22.99
Mike Andrews 13/4m51.880s 22.847
Rob Gedye 13/5m1.748s 19.5
Mitchell Falconer 12/5m26.822s 25.207
Pro Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Adrian Deans 17/5m10.622s 18
Simon Kearsley 17/5m13.433s 18.793
Murray Hodges 17/5m17.798s 19.159
Stephen Li 16/5m6.167s 19.47
Matt Whitmarsh 16/5m9.492s 19.754
Liang Chen 16/5m14.322s 19.722
Russell Cloughley 16/5m16.374s 19.949
Julian Morgan 15/5m2.504s 20.171
Gareth Davies 15/5m3.345s 20.11
1/10 IC Saloon (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Scott Robinson 18/5m2.721s 16.515
Daniel Burrows 18/5m4.298s 16.544
Andrew Webber 18/5m13.762s 16.83
Andy Ando 17/5m1.892s 17.181
Matthew Van Der Haas 17/5m3.021s 17.3
Ivan Ho 17/5m3.558s 17.202
Jayden Duthie 17/5m5.586s 16.963
Michael Van Der Haas 17/5m10.651s 17.497
Chris West 17/5m10.940s 17.148
Robert Minifie 17/5m14.217s 17.738
Shane Parsons 16/5m4.368s 17.314
Robert Fou 16/5m10.044s 18.139
Thomas Harrison 16/5m15.209s 18.348
Adam Herbert 14/5m23.107s 17.468
Pearce Stephens 3/1m52.334s 17.772
Stock Touring (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Leon Dravitzki 16/5m1.944s 19.478
Tony McMahon 16/5m8.599s 19.914
Murray Hodges 16/5m9.726s 20.048
Stephen Li 16/5m19.769s 20.402
Pearce Stephens 15/5m9.093s 21.282
Glynn Danaher 15/5m9.659s 21.199
Liang Chen 15/5m10.842s 21.162
Joe Roberts 15/5m13.683s 21.091
Julian Morgan 15/5m22.983s 22.38
Matt Whitmarsh 14/5m2.091s 22.225
Mike Andrews 14/5m3.981s 22.056
Rob Gedye 14/5m10.097s 22.166
Gary Young 14/5m10.656s 22.711
Ainsley Howitt 14/5m14.643s 22.75
Karl Ellis 13/5m13.822s 25.205
Mini (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Tyler Walker 13/5m15.200s 25.437
Glynn Danaher 13/5m18.862s 25.694
Simon Kearsley 12/5m7.763s 25.946
Ricky Field 12/5m8.974s 27.048
Gary Young 12/5m15.080s 27.27
Drew Howitt 12/5m24.205s 28.224
1/8 IC Group C (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Andy Ando 18/5m0.566s 15.654
Selwyn Duthie 18/5m11.098s 16.321
Robert Fou 18/5m13.122s 16.572
Robert Minifie 17/5m12.861s 17.462
Luke Duthie 17/5m20.995s 16.491
Chris West 12/5m15.358s 16.882
1/10 IC Group C (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Daniel Burrows 19/5m14.929s 16.082
Scott Robinson 18/5m0.132s 16.295
Jayden Duthie 18/5m11.481s 16.639
Chris West 18/5m16.442s 16.803
Andy Ando 17/4m58.824s 16.946
Matthew Van Der Haas 17/5m1.513s 17.099
Pearce Stephens 17/5m1.736s 17.102
Shane Parsons 17/5m2.509s 17.307
Robert Minifie 17/5m3.909s 16.849
Michael Van Der Haas 17/5m4.339s 17.11
Thomas Harrison 17/5m10.629s 17.422
Ivan Ho 17/5m11.732s 17.533

Results of All rounds
Modified Touring
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Ivan Ho (TQ) 18/5m3.594s 18/5m4.304s 18/5m3.348s 18/5m0.172s 18/5m0.768s 18/5m9.092s* 36/10m0.940s
2nd Leon Dravitzki 18/5m12.703s 18/5m6.896s 18/5m7.021s 18/5m4.916s 18/5m4.501s 10/2m44.693s* 36/10m9.417s
3rd Shane Parsons 17/5m6.133s 17/5m9.441s 17/5m13.996s 17/5m0.083s 18/5m14.671s 7/1m57.913s* 35/10m14.754s
4th Russell Cloughley 17/5m20.082s 17/5m4.794s 17/5m3.575s 17/5m8.674s 18/5m16.750s 17/5m13.632s* 35/10m25.424s
5th Simon Kearsley 17/5m0.657s 13/4m24.712s 15/5m8.438s 17/5m3.488s 17/5m1.556s 17/5m7.202s* 34/10m5.044s
6th Jessica Ho 17/5m14.007s 17/5m12.367s 17/5m15.358s 17/5m3.634s 17/5m6.606s* 17/5m5.211s 34/10m8.845s
7th Stephen Li 15/5m17.491s 17/5m0.090s 15/5m12.040s 6/1m49.395s* 17/5m9.095s 17/5m0.418s 34/10m9.513s
8th Liam Heffernan 17/5m2.894s 17/5m5.749s 17/5m10.149s 17/5m2.256s 16/5m2.852s* 17/5m12.892s 34/10m15.148s
9th Graeme Henry 12/5m23.759s 15/5m0.537s 15/5m5.994s 12/4m19.069s 0/0m0.000s* 13/4m42.939s 25/9m2.008s
*result dropped
1/8 IC Saloon
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Andy Ando 18/5m6.350s 18/5m13.291s 18/5m12.749s 66/20m17.664s
2nd Robert Minifie 3/4m52.401s 2/1m18.618s 14/5m10.919s 64/20m9.236s
3rd Luke Duthie (TQ) 18/5m2.778s 11/4m9.328s 0/0m0.000s 55/16m9.199s
4th Selwyn Duthie 17/5m6.690s 18/5m14.361s 17/5m5.703s 4/9m18.194s
5th Robert Fou 0/0m0.000s 11/5m19.083s 15/5m4.338s 3/1m3.606s
DNS Chris West 12/4m0.381s 3/0m55.913s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
TT01
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Leon Dravitzki (TQ) 14/4m55.536s 15/5m10.822s 15/5m17.423s 15/5m5.873s 15/5m7.747s 15/5m14.366s* 30/10m13.620s
2nd Simon Kearsley 14/5m4.881s 14/5m5.218s 0/0m0.000s 15/5m9.939s 15/5m8.326s 15/5m15.822s* 30/10m18.265s
3rd Ricky Field 14/5m21.789s 14/5m20.606s 14/5m17.544s 14/5m18.113s* 14/5m8.824s 14/5m12.701s 28/10m21.525s
4th Tyler Walker 14/5m15.045s 14/5m21.774s 14/5m15.341s 14/5m3.076s 13/5m10.842s* 13/5m1.318s 27/10m4.394s
5th Mike Andrews 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 13/4m52.124s 13/4m51.880s 13/5m9.114s* 26/9m44.004s
6th Rob Gedye 13/5m1.748s 5/2m1.216s 1/0m3.155s 13/5m2.625s 13/5m12.964s 2/0m30.556s* 26/10m15.589s
7th Mitchell Falconer 12/5m26.822s 11/5m9.336s 10/5m26.728s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s* DNS
*result dropped
Pro Stock
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Adrian Deans (TQ) 17/5m10.622s 17/5m13.328s 17/5m14.707s 17/5m11.000s 17/5m16.437s 16/5m1.675s* 34/10m27.437s
2nd Simon Kearsley 16/5m5.974s 16/5m0.731s 16/5m12.947s 17/5m13.433s 16/5m6.833s 16/5m8.331s* 33/10m20.266s
3rd Murray Hodges 16/5m1.471s 16/5m3.015s 16/5m4.005s 17/5m17.798s 16/5m4.043s 16/5m12.919s* 33/10m21.841s
4th Stephen Li 3/0m43.423s 15/5m9.104s 16/5m7.003s 16/5m6.937s 16/5m6.167s 9/5m20.789s* 32/10m13.104s
5th Matt Whitmarsh 16/5m9.492s 16/5m11.822s 16/5m11.693s 16/5m15.692s 16/5m18.475s* 16/5m15.002s 32/10m30.694s
6th Russell Cloughley 4/1m5.400s 15/5m20.764s 16/5m19.283s 16/5m16.374s 16/5m18.732s* 16/5m17.051s 32/10m33.425s
7th Liang Chen 11/3m36.547s 16/5m14.322s 7/2m6.391s 15/5m15.852s 14/5m12.777s* 16/5m20.202s 31/10m36.054s
8th Gareth Davies 15/5m15.930s 15/5m8.315s 4/1m13.230s 10/3m25.505s* 15/5m11.862s 15/5m3.345s 30/10m15.207s
9th Julian Morgan 15/5m2.504s 0/0m0.000s 15/5m2.552s 4/1m10.178s* 15/5m3.559s 15/5m12.456s 30/10m16.015s
*result dropped
1/10 IC Saloon A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Scott Robinson (TQ) 18/5m2.721s 18/5m12.913s 18/5m9.197s 68/20m12.391s
2nd Jayden Duthie 13/4m14.007s 14/5m6.677s 17/5m5.586s 66/20m16.792s
3rd Matthew Van Der Haas 16/5m3.985s 17/5m3.021s 12/3m40.863s 64/20m7.894s
4th Andy Ando 17/5m1.892s 4/1m15.221s 17/5m10.884s 62/20m9.447s
5th Daniel Burrows 18/5m4.298s 18/5m8.917s 18/5m14.774s 61/19m48.678s
6th Robert Minifie 6/1m52.461s 16/5m1.300s 17/5m14.217s 61/20m1.565s
7th Chris West 17/5m10.940s 16/5m0.256s 17/5m16.351s 57/20m2.103s
8th Michael Van Der Haas 17/5m16.097s 17/5m10.651s 15/5m7.623s 30/14m14.950s
9th Andrew Webber 16/4m36.556s 18/5m13.762s 17/4m54.537s 5/1m48.809s
10th Ivan Ho 17/5m3.558s 17/5m11.021s 17/5m9.113s 2/5m34.640s
1/10 IC Saloon B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Pearce Stephens 3/1m52.334s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.0-4s 33/10m12.637s
2nd Shane Parsons 14/4m8.832s 14/5m8.005s 16/5m4.368s 33/10m16.899s
3rd Robert Fou 15/5m3.112s 13/4m8.549s 16/5m10.044s 30/10m13.193s
4th Thomas Harrison 4/1m30.831s 12/4m55.442s 16/5m15.209s 25/10m9.778s
5th Adam Herbert 8/3m19.390s 10/5m28.769s 14/5m23.107s 24/10m19.669s
Stock Touring A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Leon Dravitzki (TQ) 16/5m2.026s 16/5m2.191s 9/2m42.472s 16/5m1.944s 16/5m4.541s 16/5m5.728s* 32/10m6.485s
2nd Murray Hodges 16/5m9.726s 16/5m17.375s 16/5m12.984s 16/5m14.118s 15/5m0.428s* 16/5m15.549s 32/10m29.667s
3rd Tony McMahon 15/5m0.429s 16/5m8.599s 16/5m15.392s 16/5m20.905s 16/5m16.280s 15/5m2.958s* 32/10m37.185s
4th Stephen Li 16/5m20.102s 15/5m34.361s 15/5m14.122s 16/5m19.769s 15/5m2.161s* 15/5m0.766s 31/10m20.535s
5th Joe Roberts 14/5m2.651s 15/5m13.683s 15/5m13.953s 15/5m14.236s 14/5m6.851s* 15/5m14.902s 30/10m29.138s
6th Glynn Danaher 15/5m14.250s 15/5m9.659s 15/5m14.249s 15/5m9.743s 15/5m20.001s 15/5m21.295s* 30/10m29.744s
7th Liang Chen 15/5m10.842s 15/5m19.681s 15/5m20.799s 15/5m21.185s 9/3m3.282s* 15/5m13.262s 30/10m34.447s
8th Julian Morgan 14/5m10.610s 14/5m4.258s 15/5m22.983s 14/5m15.344s 14/5m9.254s 12/4m59.622s* 28/10m24.598s
9th Matt Whitmarsh 14/5m2.231s 14/5m8.197s 14/5m2.091s 0/0m0.000s* 13/5m14.244s 14/5m19.607s 27/10m33.851s
10th Pearce Stephens 15/5m9.093s 15/5m17.300s 15/5m20.356s 15/5m16.833s 6/1m53.504s 2/0m26.569s* 21/7m10.337s
*result dropped
Stock Touring B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Rob Gedye 14/5m21.971s 9/5m12.226s 14/5m10.097s 14/5m11.772s 14/5m14.046s* 14/5m12.483s 28/10m24.255s
2nd Mike Andrews 11/5m12.681s 6/2m17.705s 14/5m3.981s 14/5m19.802s 14/5m9.086s 10/3m47.304s* 28/10m28.888s
3rd Gary Young 14/5m10.798s 14/5m20.436s 13/5m1.397s 14/5m10.656s 13/5m2.886s* 14/5m26.707s 28/10m37.363s
4th Ainsley Howitt 13/5m1.878s 13/5m2.699s 13/5m7.071s 13/5m0.836s 14/5m14.643s 13/5m1.895s* 27/10m15.479s
5th Karl Ellis 13/5m30.881s 13/5m26.153s 13/5m13.822s 12/5m0.403s 7/5m4.529s* 13/5m26.627s 25/10m27.030s
*result dropped
Mini
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Tyler Walker (TQ) 13/5m25.380s 13/5m21.710s 13/5m20.367s 10/5m6.538s* 13/5m19.905s 13/5m15.200s 26/10m35.105s
2nd Glynn Danaher 12/5m1.117s 12/5m0.189s 13/5m25.186s 13/5m22.028s 13/5m18.862s 13/5m22.866s* 26/10m40.890s
3rd Ricky Field 11/5m2.681s 12/5m25.175s 12/5m25.840s 12/5m10.568s 12/5m8.974s 12/5m13.384s* 24/10m19.542s
4th Gary Young 12/5m16.778s 12/5m21.604s 12/5m29.656s 12/5m16.600s 12/5m18.260s* 12/5m15.080s 24/10m31.680s
5th Drew Howitt 12/5m28.853s 9/4m54.104s 12/5m24.205s 6/5m24.836s* 12/5m31.191s 11/5m6.821s 23/10m38.012s
6th Simon Kearsley 12/5m7.763s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 5/1m46.710s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s* 5/1m46.710s
*result dropped
Main Leg 3 Combined
1/8 IC Group C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Luke Duthie 17/5m20.995s 14/5m1.056s 0/0m0.000s 70/20m0.924s
2nd Andy Ando (TQ) 18/5m0.566s 18/5m0.635s 18/5m2.779s 68/20m0.255s
3rd Selwyn Duthie 10/5m0.608s 17/5m9.183s 18/5m11.098s 67/20m10.711s
4th Robert Minifie 1/0m17.500s 0/0m0.000s 17/5m12.861s 66/20m5.042s
5th Robert Fou 18/5m15.253s 18/5m13.122s 14/4m57.892s 61/20m15.247s
6th Chris West 0/0m0.000s 12/5m15.358s 0/0m0.000s 59/20m1.396s
1/10 IC Group C A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Daniel Burrows (TQ) 18/5m1.594s 18/5m5.283s 19/5m14.929s 69/20m8.079s
2nd Scott Robinson 18/5m6.088s 18/5m1.873s 18/5m0.132s 65/20m0.503s
3rd Andy Ando 16/5m7.106s 17/4m58.824s 12/3m35.074s 65/20m3.245s
4th Jayden Duthie 18/5m12.959s 18/5m11.481s 2/0m43.428s 65/20m5.615s
5th Robert Minifie 17/5m7.317s 17/5m3.909s 17/5m5.833s 65/20m6.896s
6th Matthew Van Der Haas 17/5m10.015s 17/5m1.513s 17/5m2.101s 60/20m2.088s
7th Pearce Stephens 6/2m37.794s 2/0m34.744s 17/5m1.736s 59/20m17.045s
8th Michael Van Der Haas 15/5m3.751s 0/0m0.000s 17/5m4.339s 53/20m12.355s
9th Shane Parsons 17/5m4.664s 17/5m4.730s 17/5m2.509s 49/15m42.159s
10th Chris West 7/2m14.223s 18/5m16.442s 0/0m0.000s 39/13m2.270s
1/10 IC Group C B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
DNS Thomas Harrison 13/4m26.907s 9/2m53.741s 17/5m10.629s
DNS Ivan Ho 17/5m13.535s 16/5m9.803s 17/5m11.732s

Alycat Race Management System 8.4.3.45 © 1987-2004 Alycat Software
Registered to Taranaki Radio Control Car Club