2005 Ultimate Open



Meet Summary


Fastest Times of Day

 
Super Touring (5 min's)  
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Darren Johnson 19/5m17.672s 17.254
Ivan Ho 18/5m3.431s 17.393
Shane Parsons 18/5m12.184s 17.545
Aaron Young 18/5m15.846s 17.306
Liam Heffernan 17/5m1.192s 18.067  
 
Stock (5 min's)  
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Ivan Ho 16/5m15.756s 20.376
Stephen Li 16/5m16.245s 19.124
John Van Beers 16/5m17.883s 20.325
Leon Dravitzki 16/5m19.459s 20.586
Murray Hodges 15/5m1.406s 20.897
Michael Jones 15/5m6.632s 20.744
Greg Mawson 15/5m7.219s 21.118
David Waldmeyer 15/5m8.108s 21.125
Robert Maskell 15/5m11.360s 20.984
Scott Brownhill 15/5m12.811s 21.407
Kevin Warner 15/5m15.245s 21.577
Trevor Waldmeyer 15/5m16.151s 21.297
Timothy Warner 15/5m17.157s 19.11
Blake Old 15/5m19.397s 21.433
Sam Cooney 15/5m19.787s 21.311
Bevan Wong 15/5m20.022s 21.868
Phil Kent 15/5m21.272s 21.367
Mal Southgate 14/5m0.655s 21.601
Ryan Cook 14/5m3.335s 22.241
Fraser Murdoch 14/5m4.861s 20.478
Scott Kendall 14/5m5.941s 22.314
Peter Chang 14/5m6.291s 22.273
Brian Luey 14/5m8.309s 13.301
Stephen Joblin 14/5m9.291s 22.439
Ricky Field 14/5m13.128s 23.244
Jason Marshall 14/5m16.320s 16.1
Glynn Danaher 14/5m16.691s 21.994
Scott Waite 14/5m17.072s 22.396
Steve Penniall 14/5m17.883s 22.712
Gary Young 14/5m19.371s 23.479
Haydon Klenner 14/5m20.817s 23.19
Rob Warner 13/5m2.415s 22.949
Adam Kerr 13/5m6.482s 21.428
Mike Andrews 13/5m9.466s 23.944
Neville Pritchard 13/5m9.940s 24.237  
 
1/8 IC Saloon (5 min's)  
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Selwyn Duthie 17/5m0.293s 17.022
Greg Mawson 17/5m8.217s 17.594
Trevor Winter 17/5m9.507s 17.716
Luke Duthie 17/5m16.034s 17.594
Kris McIsaac 16/5m18.786s 18.04  
 
Modified (5 min's)  
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Darren Johnston 18/5m2.787s 17.217
Ivan Ho 18/5m12.935s 17.455
Aaron Young 18/5m13.747s 17.852
Nathan Toia 18/5m15.499s 17.696
Karl Meyer 17/5m0.492s 17.979
Shane Parsons 17/5m0.767s 17.817
Stephen Li 17/5m3.608s 18.062
Damon Slavich 17/5m4.319s 18.109
Liam Heffernan 17/5m7.285s 18.259
Gilbert Ko 17/5m10.203s 18.678
Jessica Ho 16/5m0.919s 18.842
Scott Kendall 16/5m2.177s 19.258  
 
Mini (5 min's)  
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Stephen Li 13/5m15.604s 25.692
Aaron Young 13/5m21.108s 22.798
David Waldmeyer 13/5m24.420s 26.372
Phil Kent 13/5m26.292s 26.19
Sam Cooney 13/5m26.698s 26.526
Brendan Dew 12/5m0.733s 25.813
Mark Duthie 12/5m3.150s 26.426
Jessica Ho 12/5m4.416s 26.683
Stephen Joblin 12/5m10.431s 27.253
Jason Webber 12/5m13.189s 27.432
Gary Young 12/5m14.592s 27.949
Alan Watson 12/5m15.209s 27.51
Mark Watson 12/5m21.611s 28.397
Damian Barry 12/5m21.700s 27.887
Steve Penniall 12/5m22.783s 28.302
Fraser Murdoch 12/5m26.656s 25.059
Liam Field 11/5m0.126s 28.321
Glynn Danaher 11/5m2.702s 29.174
Neville Pritchard 11/5m3.409s 29.208
David Old 11/5m3.653s 17.882
Scott Waite 11/5m6.315s 29.546
Dean Fraser 11/5m11.449s 19.756  
 
Pro 12 (8 min's)  
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Darren Johnston 27/8m22.897s 17.938
Leon Dravitzki 26/8m13.449s 18.673
John Mead 25/8m3.940s 18.932  
 
1/10 IC Saloon (5 min's)  
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Scott Robinson 18/5m16.291s 17.228
Daniel Burrows 17/5m1.569s 17.175
Robert Maskell 17/5m12.445s 17.838
Andy Ando 17/5m12.828s 17.592
Nathan Toia 17/5m13.259s 17.485
Jeremy Simons 17/5m14.166s 17.817
Shane Parsons 17/5m18.048s 18.2
Brett Waudby 16/4m58.798s 17.659
Damon Slavich 16/5m1.964s 18.081
Alan Watson 16/5m12.414s 14.952
Greg Mawson 16/5m13.938s 18.167
Keith Watson 15/5m8.429s 17.967
Grant Hollenback 15/5m16.462s 20.257
Robert Watson 13/5m3.224s 20.417
Jayden Duthie 13/5m20.678s 17.99
Tony Farmer 12/4m28.390s 20.203
Jason Webber 8/4m39.145s 19.388  
 
Pro Stock (5 min's)  
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Ivan Ho 16/5m0.429s 19.554
John Van Beers 16/5m2.872s 19.439
Timothy Warner 16/5m10.209s 19.992
Trevor Waldmeyer 16/5m10.951s 19.862
Scott Brownhill 16/5m12.061s 19.721
Murray Hodges 16/5m16.791s 19.891
Jayson Puklowski 16/5m20.225s 20.545
Tommy Tong 16/5m20.902s 20.535
Mal Southgate 15/5m4.027s 20.603
Brian Luey 15/5m4.499s 20.646
Ryan Cook 15/5m5.474s 20.658
Adam Kerr 15/5m9.884s 20.691
Bev Winter 15/5m9.998s 20.641
Peter Chang 15/5m11.653s 20.944
Damian Barry 14/5m0.154s 19.829
Jason Marshall 14/5m4.637s 21.534
Rob Warner 14/5m13.049s 21.344
Blake Old 2/0m29.252s 26.525  
 
Formula One (5 min's)  
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
John Mead 15/5m0.191s 20.892
Jeremy Simons 14/5m8.704s 22.575
Peter Chang 14/5m24.819s 24.088  
 
1/8 IC Group C (5 min's)  
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Selwyn Duthie 18/5m8.186s 16.363
Trevor Winter 17/5m0.621s 17.021
Luke Duthie 17/5m3.486s 16.978
Greg Mawson 17/5m17.170s 17.307
Kris McIsaac 16/5m6.515s 17.86  
 
1/10 IC Group C (5 min's)  
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Daniel Burrows 18/5m3.348s 16.383
Scott Robinson 18/5m6.517s 16.45
Nathan Toia 18/5m16.561s 1.993
Brett Waudby 17/5m4.583s 17.403
Andy Ando 17/5m5.148s 17.313
Robert Maskell 17/5m7.555s 17.404
Jeremy Simons 17/5m7.997s 17.265
Damon Slavich 17/5m10.993s 17.66
Alan Watson 17/5m14.067s 17.665
Jayden Duthie 17/5m16.554s 17.12
Greg Mawson 17/5m18.310s 18.231
Shane Parsons 17/5m18.427s 18.296
Keith Watson 16/5m7.817s 18.101
Tony Farmer 16/5m9.920s 18.048
Grant Hollenback 16/5m19.309s 19.287
Robert Watson 15/5m9.071s 19.475
Jason Webber 14/5m11.264s 3.908  
 
 

Results of All Rounds
 
Super Touring  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Darren Johnson (TQ) 19/5m17.672s 10/2m43.326s 2/0m21.236s 18/5m3.696s 18/5m3.850s* 18/5m3.365s 36/10m7.061s
2nd Shane Parsons 17/4m56.479s 18/5m13.805s 18/5m18.784s 18/5m12.184s 17/4m54.787s* 18/5m14.003s 36/10m26.187s
3rd Ivan Ho 17/5m3.541s 18/5m8.025s 18/5m3.431s 18/5m21.620s 18/5m15.421s 17/5m14.496s* 36/10m37.041s
4th Aaron Young 18/5m15.846s 17/5m5.552s 17/5m0.855s 17/5m2.516s 18/5m19.022s 17/5m3.034s* 35/10m21.538s
5th Liam Heffernan 17/5m26.485s 16/5m4.058s 17/5m17.360s 17/5m1.192s 17/5m3.155s 17/5m10.036s* 34/10m4.347s
*result dropped  
 
Stock A  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st John Van Beers (TQ) 15/5m4.340s 16/5m18.845s 15/5m0.256s 16/5m17.883s 16/5m20.666s 16/5m21.613s* 32/10m38.549s
2nd Ivan Ho 15/5m5.211s 15/5m8.576s 0/0m0.000s 16/5m15.756s 15/5m9.565s 13/5m23.216s* 31/10m25.321s
3rd Stephen Li 15/5m17.449s 15/5m4.947s 15/5m0.215s 16/5m16.245s 15/5m9.624s 15/5m21.541s* 31/10m25.869s
4th Leon Dravitzki 3/0m46.571s 15/5m7.517s 16/5m19.459s 15/5m5.708s* 15/5m5.179s 16/5m22.605s 31/10m27.784s
5th Murray Hodges 15/5m5.622s 15/5m12.477s 15/5m1.406s 15/5m13.563s 15/5m15.687s* 15/5m8.933s 30/10m22.496s
6th Michael Jones 15/5m8.347s 15/5m10.684s 15/5m11.258s 15/5m6.632s 15/5m18.209s* 15/5m17.950s 30/10m24.582s
7th Scott Brownhill 14/5m0.217s 15/5m21.055s 15/5m12.811s 15/5m13.947s 15/5m17.511s 15/5m20.079s* 30/10m31.458s
8th David Waldmeyer 15/5m8.108s 14/5m21.347s 15/5m22.201s 15/5m18.814s 14/5m0.267s* 15/5m24.997s 30/10m43.811s
9th Greg Mawson 15/5m7.862s 15/5m7.219s 15/5m18.136s 15/5m12.248s 1/0m2.055s* 14/5m7.973s 29/10m20.221s
10th Robert Maskell 14/5m7.005s 15/5m13.193s 15/5m11.360s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s* DNS
*result dropped  
 
Stock B  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Kevin Warner 15/5m15.632s 15/5m15.812s 15/5m18.150s 15/5m15.245s 15/5m24.338s* 15/5m20.056s 30/10m35.301s
2nd Blake Old 15/5m19.397s 14/5m8.008s 1/0m1.464s 14/5m12.625s* 15/5m22.956s 15/5m24.577s 30/10m47.533s
3rd Trevor Waldmeyer 15/5m16.151s 15/5m16.923s 15/5m17.959s 10/5m15.432s* 15/5m16.914s 14/5m4.357s 29/10m21.271s
4th Phil Kent 14/5m7.386s 15/5m21.272s 14/5m3.053s 14/5m4.671s* 15/5m21.410s 14/5m1.256s 29/10m22.666s
5th Timothy Warner 14/5m2.390s 15/5m17.157s 14/5m5.983s 14/5m14.110s 15/5m26.054s 14/5m21.862s* 29/10m40.164s
6th Ryan Cook 14/5m5.174s 14/5m7.603s 14/5m9.134s 14/5m3.335s 14/5m6.498s 12/5m10.535s* 28/10m9.833s
7th Scott Kendall 14/5m18.928s 14/5m6.489s 14/5m15.607s 14/5m10.528s 14/5m5.941s 9/3m11.471s* 28/10m16.469s
8th Bevan Wong 15/5m20.022s 14/5m10.993s 15/5m28.144s 14/5m8.603s 14/5m8.742s 13/5m5.108s* 28/10m17.345s
9th Peter Chang 14/5m20.809s 13/5m4.522s 14/5m6.291s 14/5m10.766s 13/5m9.209s* 14/5m9.395s 28/10m20.161s
10th Mal Southgate 14/5m0.655s 14/5m1.492s 14/5m5.770s 14/5m9.759s 7/2m42.285s* 13/5m25.076s 27/10m34.835s
*result dropped  
 
Stock C  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Fraser Murdoch 14/5m15.460s 8/2m50.069s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m4.861s 14/5m6.253s 14/5m19.175s* 28/10m11.114s
2nd Ricky Field 14/5m13.502s 14/5m16.272s 13/5m16.987s 14/5m14.146s 14/5m13.128s 13/5m2.052s* 28/10m27.274s
3rd Stephen Joblin 14/5m23.139s 14/5m23.255s 14/5m9.291s 0/0m0.000s* 14/5m16.858s 14/5m10.436s 28/10m27.294s
4th Glynn Danaher 11/4m3.816s 13/5m5.280s 14/5m21.438s 14/5m16.691s 14/5m21.733s 9/3m15.038s* 28/10m38.424s
5th Steve Penniall 0/0m0.000s 5/1m34.748s 14/5m20.973s 14/5m17.883s 14/5m21.635s 13/5m25.792s* 28/10m39.518s
6th Brian Luey 13/5m15.550s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m14.293s 14/5m8.309s 13/5m0.372s 13/5m8.606s* 27/10m8.681s
7th Jason Marshall 12/5m4.628s 11/4m44.522s 13/5m0.445s 13/5m9.947s 14/5m16.320s 3/1m26.043s* 27/10m26.267s
8th Gary Young 12/4m28.443s 12/4m33.087s 14/5m19.371s 13/5m14.732s 13/5m27.472s* 13/5m14.429s 26/10m29.161s
9th Scott Waite 13/5m14.362s 14/5m21.631s 14/5m17.072s 5/2m0.945s* 13/5m10.704s 10/5m0.993s 23/10m11.697s
10th Rob Warner 13/5m2.415s 12/5m12.900s 9/3m15.821s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s* DNS
*result dropped  
 
Stock D  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Cooney DNS 7/5m0.895s 7/4m30.391s 15/5m19.787s 14/5m15.763s* 14/5m3.906s 29/10m23.693s
2nd Haydon Klenner 13/5m10.139s 13/5m15.648s 13/5m5.506s 14/5m20.817s 13/5m0.343s 9/3m28.795s* 27/10m21.160s
3rd Adam Kerr 12/5m4.448s 1/0m2.444s 10/5m20.640s 13/5m13.323s 3/1m9.731s* 13/5m6.482s 26/10m19.805s
4th Mike Andrews 12/5m7.649s 13/5m25.022s 8/3m50.034s 13/5m9.466s 13/5m10.962s 0/0m0.000s* 26/10m20.428s
5th Neville Pritchard 12/5m7.255s 12/5m1.270s 12/5m7.958s 13/5m16.552s 13/5m9.940s 5/3m12.294s* 26/10m26.492s
6th Mark Watson 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s* DNS
*result dropped  
 
1/8 IC Saloon  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Trevor Winter 17/5m10.601s 0/0m0.000s 17/5m9.507s 65/20m8.882s
2nd Luke Duthie 16/5m18.142s 17/5m16.034s 17/5m16.713s 63/20m3.500s
3rd Greg Mawson 17/5m8.217s 10/3m11.161s 0/0m0.000s 56/20m7.023s
4th Selwyn Duthie (TQ) 17/5m15.526s 17/5m2.063s 17/5m0.293s 29/20m4.231s
5th Kris McIsaac 13/5m2.040s 16/5m18.786s 0/0m0.000s 12/8m53.949s  
 
Modified A  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Darren Johnston (TQ) 18/5m2.787s 18/5m7.263s 18/5m8.777s 18/5m4.326s 18/5m7.491s 18/5m10.592s* 36/10m11.817s
2nd Aaron Young 18/5m13.747s 7/1m56.466s 18/5m14.283s 18/5m14.050s 17/5m1.843s 17/5m2.812s* 35/10m15.893s
3rd Nathan Toia 17/5m3.911s 18/5m16.239s 0/0m0.000s 2/0m21.918s* 17/5m2.153s 18/5m15.499s 35/10m17.652s
4th Karl Meyer 17/5m8.587s 0/0m0.000s 17/5m0.630s 17/5m0.492s 17/5m4.900s 17/5m18.403s* 34/10m5.392s
5th Shane Parsons 3/0m45.392s 2/0m25.429s 17/5m5.388s 17/5m0.767s 17/5m5.751s 17/5m6.982s* 34/10m6.518s
6th Damon Slavich 17/5m4.988s 17/5m4.319s 1/0m1.158s 17/5m14.181s* 17/5m8.535s 17/5m9.368s 34/10m17.903s
7th Liam Heffernan 17/5m8.786s 15/4m32.293s 17/5m7.285s 17/5m8.456s 16/5m9.941s* 17/5m10.060s 34/10m18.516s
8th Gilbert Ko 16/5m14.913s 16/5m0.534s 17/5m10.203s 17/5m12.828s 17/5m18.424s 16/5m2.108s* 34/10m31.252s
9th Stephen Li 17/5m19.666s 17/5m19.175s 17/5m3.608s 13/5m3.021s 12/5m13.176s* 16/5m16.466s 29/10m19.487s
10th Ivan Ho 18/5m18.722s 18/5m12.935s 16/5m9.780s 1/0m1.203s* 9/5m8.909s 18/5m17.359s 27/10m26.268s
*result dropped  
 
Modified B  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Jessica Ho 13/5m11.283s 16/5m0.919s 9/2m57.705s 16/5m10.623s* 16/5m6.683s 16/5m3.868s 32/10m10.551s
2nd Scott Kendall 15/5m20.219s 14/5m7.957s 0/0m0.000s 16/5m2.177s 13/5m1.936s 9/2m46.879s* 29/10m4.113s
*result dropped  
 
Mini A  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Stephen Li (TQ) 13/5m20.736s 13/5m15.604s 13/5m25.407s 13/5m16.335s 13/5m19.956s 12/5m16.174s* 26/10m36.291s
2nd Aaron Young 13/5m23.652s 13/5m23.166s 13/5m21.108s 13/5m23.192s 13/5m25.553s* 13/5m24.472s 26/10m47.664s
3rd David Waldmeyer 12/5m5.609s 12/5m4.414s 13/5m24.420s 13/5m25.428s 13/5m24.804s 12/5m1.154s* 26/10m50.232s
4th Sam Cooney 12/5m9.379s 12/5m2.462s 13/5m26.698s 12/5m1.229s 12/5m10.016s 12/5m21.700s* 24/10m11.245s
5th Mark Duthie 12/5m14.937s 12/5m8.377s 12/5m3.150s 12/5m8.277s 12/5m17.877s* 12/5m10.321s 24/10m18.598s
6th Brendan Dew 11/5m8.619s 12/5m12.278s 0/0m0.0-5s 10/5m12.415s* 12/5m18.006s 12/5m0.733s 24/10m18.739s
7th Phil Kent 13/5m26.292s 12/5m4.452s 12/5m27.766s 12/5m17.730s 12/5m23.350s* 12/5m4.170s 24/10m21.900s
8th Jessica Ho 12/5m10.309s 12/5m4.416s 12/5m7.265s 12/5m10.023s 12/5m17.264s 11/5m10.830s* 24/10m27.287s
9th Stephen Joblin 12/5m10.431s 8/5m5.604s 4/4m39.328s 9/5m2.480s* 12/5m13.202s 12/5m14.229s 24/10m27.431s
10th Jason Webber 12/5m25.180s 12/5m21.088s 12/5m13.189s 12/5m16.216s 12/5m24.014s 11/5m0.340s* 24/10m40.230s
*result dropped  
 
Mini B  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Gary Young 12/5m27.124s 12/5m21.658s 12/5m14.592s 12/5m23.934s 12/5m29.143s* 12/5m23.834s 24/10m47.768s
2nd Steve Penniall 11/5m4.903s 12/5m22.783s 3/5m2.071s 12/5m27.473s 12/5m27.625s 11/5m11.849s* 24/10m55.098s
3rd Damian Barry 10/5m3.980s 11/5m7.997s 12/5m24.132s 11/5m17.561s* 12/5m21.700s 11/5m0.301s 23/10m22.001s
4th Fraser Murdoch 10/5m5.026s 11/5m7.899s 12/5m26.656s 11/5m1.390s 11/4m56.325s 11/4m59.367s * 22/10m1.390s
5th Neville Pritchard 10/5m1.430s 11/5m5.311s 11/5m3.409s 11/5m6.072s 11/5m22.683s* 11/5m8.854s 22/10m14.926s
6th Liam Field 11/5m28.310s 11/5m6.086s 11/5m18.781s 0/0m0.000s* 11/5m15.689s 11/5m0.126s 22/10m15.815s
7th Scott Waite 11/5m28.553s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m6.315s 11/5m25.277s* 11/5m7.893s 11/5m20.859s 22/10m28.752s
8th Mark Watson 10/4m59.379s 12/5m28.884s 12/5m21.611s 11/5m23.126s 0/0m0.000s* 11/5m19.353s 22/10m42.479s
9th Dean Fraser 10/4m58.728s 11/5m16.507s 10/5m7.730s 11/5m11.449s 10/4m59.648s 9/4m21.425s* 21/10m11.449s
10th Alan Watson 11/5m1.892s 12/5m15.209s 12/5m19.667s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s* 0/0m0.000s DNS
*result dropped  
 
Mini C  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Glynn Danaher 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m2.702s 1/1m8.302s* 11/5m3.763s 22/10m6.465s
2nd David Old 11/5m17.462s 11/5m25.155s 11/5m24.547s 11/5m3.653s 5/2m12.052s* 11/5m17.606s 22/10m21.259s
3rd Lance Dowson 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s* DNS
*result dropped  
 
Pro 12  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Darren Johnston (TQ) 26/8m2.297s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 26/8m1.576s* 27/8m22.897 26/8m16.914s 53/8m24.473s
2nd John Mead 25/8m5.439s 25/8m6.194s 24/7m59.394s 25/8m15.292s 25/8m3.940s 25/8m16.397s* 50/8m19.232s
3rd Leon Dravitzki 20/6m45.039s 24/8m5.607s 24/7m59.770s 26/8m13.449s 23/8m14.124s* 24/8m10.032s 50/8m23.481s
4th Scott Kendall 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s* DNS
5th Jason Marshall 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s* DNS
6th Travis Moan 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s* DNS
7th Damon Slavich 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s* DNS
8th Steve Penniall 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s* DNS
*result dropped  
 
1/10 IC Saloon A  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Scott Robinson (TQ) 18/5m16.726s 18/5m16.291s 17/5m3.824s 65/20m5.682s
2nd Daniel Burrows 17/5m3.517s 17/5m1.569s 17/5m16.415s 63/20m12.396s
3rd Nathan Toia 17/5m17.709s 16/4m56.413s 17/5m13.259s 61/20m4.602s
4th Andy Ando 17/5m12.828s 16/5m11.461s 14/5m13.015s 61/20m17.487s
5th Damon Slavich 16/5m1.964s 16/5m9.657s 15/5m2.682s 60/20m5.674s
6th Jeremy Simons 17/5m17.015s 17/5m14.166s 11/5m0.839s 60/20m9.513s
7th Brett Waudby 1/0m18.560s 16/5m6.039s 16/4m58.798s 58/20m10.551s
8th Alan Watson 6/2m46.376s 16/5m12.414s 15/5m14.422s 56/20m0.084s
9th Robert Maskell 17/5m16.635s 17/5m16.564s 17/5m12.445s 42/13m46.079s
10th Shane Parsons 17/5m18.048s 0/0m0.000s 16/5m9.210s 13/4m57.850s  
 
1/10 IC Saloon B  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Greg Mawson 9/5m6.960s 16/5m13.938s 15/5m8.507s 30/10m10.965s
2nd Grant Hollenback 15/5m16.462s 15/5m17.588s 13/5m17.255s 27/10m16.113s
3rd Jayden Duthie 11/5m13.839s 3/0m58.082s 13/5m20.678s 26/9m27.643s
4th Tony Farmer 7/5m8.292s 12/4m28.390s 12/4m42.480s 26/10m18.184s
5th Robert Watson 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m3.224s 26/10m19.626s
6th Keith Watson 13/5m11.326s 7/3m31.669s 15/5m8.429s 23/9m30.851s
7th Jason Webber 8/4m39.145s 2/1m25.172s 5/3m24.012s 18/9m21.703s
DNS Karl Meyer 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Graham Barthow 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Adam Kerr 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s  
 
Pro Stock A  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st John Van Beers (TQ) 16/5m7.678s 16/5m12.157s 16/5m6.382s 16/5m2.872s 16/5m6.454s* 16/5m5.203s 32/5m8.075s
2nd Ivan Ho 16/5m21.260s 16/5m13.639s 16/5m11.185s 16/5m18.922s* 16/5m11.999s 16/5m0.429s 32/5m12.428s
3rd Timothy Warner 15/5m3.496s 16/5m12.673s 16/5m13.264s 16/5m10.209s 11/3m36.135s* 16/5m15.719s 32/5m17.399s
4th Scott Brownhill 16/5m16.905s 16/5m12.889s 16/5m14.261s 1/0m1.690s* 16/5m12.061s 16/5m14.254s 32/5m26.315s
5th Trevor Waldmeyer 15/5m0.115s 16/5m12.602s 13/4m52.014s 15/5m6.701s* 16/5m10.951s 16/5m18.737s 32/5m29.688s
6th Murray Hodges 15/5m0.354s 16/5m16.791s 16/5m18.685s 16/5m20.475s 14/5m19.713s* 15/5m21.517s 31/5m41.992s
7th Tommy Tong 16/5m20.902s 16/5m21.157s 15/5m7.392s 5/1m46.389s* 15/5m6.109s 15/5m3.542s 30/5m9.651s
8th Ryan Cook 14/5m20.850s 15/5m18.177s 15/5m5.474s 15/5m8.353s 15/5m16.829s* 15/5m11.116s 30/5m19.469s
9th Bev Winter 15/5m15.142s 15/5m14.860s 15/5m9.998s 15/5m16.989s* 15/5m15.750s 15/5m11.370s 30/5m27.120s
10th Mal Southgate 15/5m11.494s 15/5m4.027s 14/5m13.817s 14/5m1.844s 14/5m10.460s* 14/5m1.588s 28/5m3.432s
*result dropped  
 
Pro Stock B  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Jayson Puklowski 15/5m12.569s 14/5m17.700s 15/5m19.540s 16/5m20.225s 6/1m56.681s* 16/5m21.335s 32/10m41.56s
2nd Brian Luey 15/5m19.365s 3/0m48.627s 15/5m15.884s 15/5m17.653s* 15/5m4.499s 15/5m14.111s 30/10m18.61s
3rd Peter Chang 14/5m0.775s 15/5m18.567s 14/5m4.435s 15/5m13.493s 15/5m21.465s* 15/5m11.653s 30/10m25.146s
4th Adam Kerr 12/5m16.646s 14/5m5.478s 4/1m9.920s 14/5m7.427s* 15/5m19.834s 15/5m9.884s 30/10m29.718s
5th Damian Barry 14/5m17.562s 14/5m20.166s 14/5m0.963s 14/5m0.154s 14/5m2.453s 14/5m6.984s* 28/10m2.607s
6th Jason Marshall 1/0m2.213s 13/5m26.440s 9/3m39.381s 8/5m2.403s* 14/5m12.943s 14/5m4.637s 28/10m17.58s
7th Rob Warner 14/5m13.049s 9/3m17.514s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s* DNS
8th Blake Old 0/0m0.000s 2/0m29.252s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s* DNS
9th Lance Dowson 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s* DNS
10th Travis Moan 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s* DNS
*result dropped  
 
Formula One  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st John Mead (TQ) 15/5m18.524s 8/2m54.772s 14/5m7.744s 15/5m12.657s* 15/5m1.107s 15/5m0.191s 30/10m1.298s
2nd Jeremy Simons 14/5m13.765s 11/4m27.894s 14/5m13.950s 1/0m1.448s* 14/5m8.704s 14/5m20.282s 28/10m28.986s
3rd Peter Chang 14/5m24.819s 13/5m7.130s 13/5m8.941s 2/0m25.979s 3/0m51.373s 1/0m1.781s* 5/0m77.352s
4th Travis Moan 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s* DNS
*result dropped  
 
1/8 IC Group C  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Trevor Winter 13/3m52.793s 17/5m0.621s 17/5m5.519s 67/20m16.730s
2nd Selwyn Duthie (TQ) 18/5m8.186s 18/5m10.088s 8/2m31.959s 66/20m1.855s
3rd Kris McIsaac 16/5m6.515s 10/5m16.526s 15/5m14.643s 58/20m9.811s
4th Luke Duthie 4/1m9.408s 17/5m3.486s 17/5m3.617s 49/20m5.314s
5th Greg Mawson 17/5m17.170s 16/5m10.523s 16/5m1.950s 45/20m3.487s  
 
1/10 IC Group C A  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Scott Robinson 18/5m6.517s 18/5m6.879s 18/5m7.643s 68/20m8.286s
2nd Daniel Burrows (TQ) 18/5m3.348s 17/5m2.313s 5/1m35.654s 66/20m3.735s
3rd Nathan Toia 18/5m17.952s 18/5m16.973s 18/5m16.561s 66/20m14.488s
4th Brett Waudby 16/5m14.269s 17/5m4.583s 17/5m8.321s 64/20m0.541s
5th Jeremy Simons 17/5m7.997s 17/5m11.703s 16/5m7.684s 64/20m17.700s
6th Damon Slavich 17/5m10.993s 17/5m17.973s 11/5m4.664s 64/20m17.853s
7th Jayden Duthie 17/5m16.554s 8/2m38.557s 14/5m27.539s 61/20m19.022s  
8th Andy Ando 17/5m5.148s 16/5m1.649s 17/5m9.189s 48/19m7.755s
9th Alan Watson 15/4m54.559s 16/5m6.434s 17/5m14.067s 0/0m0.000s
10th Robert Maskell 17/5m7.555s 16/5m8.640s 3/1m3.941s 0/0m0.000s
 
1/10 IC Group C B  
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Greg Mawson 17/5m18.310s 15/5m0.172s 14/5m1.493s 30/10m6.745s
2nd Keith Watson 10/5m12.289s 16/5m7.817s 5/2m11.369s 29/10m17.105s
3rd Robert Watson 15/5m14.610s 15/5m14.041s 15/5m9.071s 28/10m0.506s
4th Grant Hollenback 16/5m19.309s 15/5m13.236s 14/5m6.249s 27/9m59.755s
5th Shane Parsons 0/0m0.000s 5/1m35.162s 17/5m18.427s 21/10m11.111s
6th Jason Webber 14/5m11.264s 12/5m3.171s 13/5m8.088s 17/10m1.426s
7th Tony Farmer 16/5m9.920s 9/5m16.889s 15/5m11.136s 10/8m56.800s
DNS Karl Meyer 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Graham Barthow 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s  

Alycat Race Management System 8.4.1.115 © 1987-2004 Alycat Software
Registered to Taranaki Radio Control Car Club