Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.crccc.co.nz

http://www.crccc.co.nz Registered to Canterbury Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 9 November 2011



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
Touring Modified
TQ: Gerald Swindells 15/5m20.425s
6th Kerry Martin 14/5m21.071s(PBD in Rnd 4 56
5th Mark Bidlake 14/5m6.311s(PBD in Rnd 5 58
4th Ian Rickerby 15/5m20.783s(PBD in Rnd 1 60
3rd Simon Wilks 14/5m18.329s(PBD in Rnd 4 64
2nd David Beck 14/5m6.408s(PBD in Rnd 5 65
1st Gerald Swindells (TQ) 15/5m20.425s(FTD in Rnd 2 68
Formula 1 B
Formula 1 A
TQ: Michael Jones 13/5m25.030s
12th Murray MacDonald 10/5m15.083s(PBD in Rnd 4 46
11th Michael Grainger 10/5m26.521s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 48
10th Patrick Dench 12/5m22.785s(PBD in Rnd 3 51
9th Robin Allan 11/5m13.956s(PBD in Rnd 3 53
8th Kevin Frewer 12/5m25.197s(PBD in Rnd 5 55
7th Craig Lamb 12/5m16.169s(PBD in Rnd 2 55
6th Adam Brown 11/5m0.965s(PBD in Rnd 4 56
5th Kevin Dench 12/5m22.425s(PBD in Rnd 4 57
4th Vaughan Jones 12/5m19.141s(PBD in Rnd 2 60
3rd Don Collins 12/5m14.357s(PBD in Rnd 5 62
2nd Andrew Kirk 12/5m7.667s(PBD in Rnd 3 64
1st Michael Jones (TQ) 13/5m25.030s(TR in Rnd 4 68
Super Stock
TQ: Mark Bidlake 14/5m20.055s
6th Mark Bidlake (TQ) 14/5m20.055s(FTD in Rnd 5 56
5th Neville Grainger 11/5m10.262s(PBD in Rnd 2 59
4th Todd Mears 12/5m12.172s(PBD in Rnd 3 62
3rd Murray MacDonald 11/5m7.847s(PBD in Rnd 4 63
2nd Graham Barthow 13/5m18.216s(PBD in Rnd 1 64
1st Michael Grainger 13/5m11.606s(PBD in Rnd 4 68
Pro 12
TQ: Craig Lamb 23/8m16.876s
8th Ian Rickerby 22/8m16.828s(PBD in Rnd 3 52
7th Adam Brown 20/8m10.716s(PBD in Rnd 3 57
6th Patrick Dench 20/8m13.828s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 59
5th Gerald Swindells 21/8m5.090s(PBD in Rnd 4 59
4th Kevin Dench 21/8m13.168s(PBD in Rnd 5 61
3rd David Beck 21/8m9.814s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 63
2nd Craig Lamb (TQ) 23/8m16.876s(TR in Rnd 5 66
1st Daniel Webber 22/8m3.950s(PBD in Rnd 4 68
1/10th IC 2WD Saloon
TQ: Kevin Frewer 23/10m21.091s
6th Natasha Packham 18/10m17.440s(PBD in Rnd 2
5th Kevin Frewer (TQ) 23/10m21.091s(FTD in Rnd 4
4th Graham Weavers 55/38m31.859s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Darrel Weavers 73/40m16.001s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Andre Almond 78/40m26.466s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Cameron Dench 87/40m18.693s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
1/8th IC CanAm B
1/8th IC CanAm A
TQ: Luke Duthie 30/10m19.443s
9th Scott McCreanor 9/8m27.666s(PBD in Rnd 3
8th Shane Merrall 38/18m4.385s(TR in Final Leg: 1
7th Daniel Burrows 87/31m36.110s(TR in Final Leg: 1
6th Jayden Duthie 92/36m55.928s(TR in Final Leg: 1
5th Bev Winter 102/40m28.185s(TR in Final Leg: 1
4th Trev Winter 102/40m18.427s(TR in Final Leg: 1
3rd Andrew Kirk 105/40m16.876s(TR in Final Leg: 1
2nd Scott Robinson 108/40m9.652s(TR in Final Leg: 1
1st Luke Duthie (TQ) 30/10m19.443s(TR in Rnd 4 110/40m6.554s(TR in Final Leg: 1