Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Registered to Canterbury Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.0.4.29 1987-2006 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 17 October 2009



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
Touring Stock C
Touring Stock B
6th Kelsey Mears 9/5m16.682s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 32
5th Steve Weir 10/5m4.321s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 37
4th Neville Grainger 11/5m26.752s(PBD in Rnd 1 11/5m25.587s(PBD in Rnd 2 11/5m25.940s(PBD in Rnd 4 11/5m24.963s(PBD in Rnd 5 37
3rd Todd Mears 10/5m0.218s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 39
2nd Cameron Dench 11/5m12.516s(PBD in Rnd 3 11/5m13.451s(PBD in Rnd 4 11/5m12.691s(PBD in Rnd 5 11/5m14.229s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 42
1st Darren Eason 11/5m9.094s(PBD in Rnd 4 11/5m13.833s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 44
Touring Stock A
TQ: David Beck 12/5m12.168s
10th John Keller 11/5m6.121s(PBD in Rnd 3 11/5m15.672s(PBD in Rnd 4 11/5m11.225s(PBD in Rnd 5 11/5m22.078s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 26
9th David Hodgins 11/5m4.966s(PBD in Rnd 1 11/5m13.351s(PBD in Rnd 2 11/5m13.147s(PBD in Rnd 3 11/5m14.563s(PBD in Rnd 4 11/5m15.703s(PBD in Rnd 5 11/5m18.627s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 28
8th Kit Phanyom 11/5m2.900s(PBD in Rnd 1 12/5m17.497s(PBD in Rnd 2 12/5m21.732s(PBD in Rnd 3 12/5m20.010s(PBD in Rnd 4 12/5m16.924s(PBD in Rnd 5 30
7th Simon Wilks 11/5m7.918s(PBD in Rnd 4 11/5m4.692s(PBD in Rnd 5 11/5m9.146s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 32
6th Reilly Smitheram 11/5m5.787s(PBD in Rnd 5 11/5m9.138s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 33
5th Sean Double 11/5m1.004s(PBD in Rnd 3 11/5m2.480s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 35
4th Allan Bailey 11/5m4.472s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 35
3rd Gerald Swindells 12/5m28.105s(PBD in Rnd 5 11/5m0.128s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 39
2nd Daniel Webber 12/5m21.275s(PBD in Rnd 1 12/5m23.727s(PBD in Rnd 4 12/5m23.768s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 40
1st David Beck (TQ) 12/5m12.168s(TR in Rnd 4 12/5m12.889s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 44
Super Stock B
Super Stock A
TQ: Mark Harling 14/5m15.240s
11th Stewart Ross 9/5m5.916s(PBD in Rnd 4 10/5m27.917s(PBD in Rnd 5 9/5m20.526s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 25
10th Neville Grainger 11/5m21.193s(PBD in Rnd 2 11/5m27.233s(PBD in Rnd 3 10/5m2.646s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 26
9th Steve Weir 11/5m12.659s(PBD in Rnd 4 11/5m5.637s(PBD in Rnd 5 11/5m15.238s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 27
8th Reilly Smitheram 12/5m20.143s(PBD in Rnd 1 12/5m19.215s(PBD in Rnd 2 12/5m27.041s(PBD in Rnd 3 12/5m15.163s(PBD in Rnd 4 12/5m4.499s(PBD in Rnd 5 11/5m6.613s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 29
7th Darren Eason 12/5m16.303s(PBD in Rnd 2 12/5m19.538s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 33
6th Jerib Robertson 12/5m11.483s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 34
5th David Hodgins 12/5m15.716s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 35
4th Brent Grey 12/5m6.213s(PBD in Rnd 2 12/5m1.492s(PBD in Rnd 3 12/5m1.536s(PBD in Rnd 4 12/5m2.148s(PBD in Rnd 5 12/5m9.883s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 36
3rd Grant Forsyth 13/5m20.880s(PBD in Rnd 1 13/5m15.644s(PBD in Rnd 2 13/5m13.565s(PBD in Rnd 3 12/5m1.510s(PBD in Rnd 4 12/5m3.306s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 38
2nd Andrew Webber 14/5m22.086s(PBD in Rnd 4 13/5m2.268s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 40
1st Mark Harling (TQ) 14/5m18.917s(PBD in Rnd 1 14/5m19.009s(PBD in Rnd 2 14/5m15.240s(FTD in Rnd 4 14/5m16.177s(PBD in Rnd 5 14/5m23.033s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 44
Pro 12
TQ: Don Collins 21/8m9.832s
6th Terry Harrop 15/8m27.408s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 32
5th Vaughan Jones 19/8m1.398s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 37
4th Didier Larose 19/8m1.349s(PBD in Rnd 1 19/8m6.538s(PBD in Rnd 3 20/8m30.899s(PBD in Rnd 4 19/8m20.954s(PBD in Rnd 5 19/8m21.731s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 37
3rd Patrick Dench 20/8m17.285s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 39
2nd Daniel Webber 21/8m21.884s(PBD in Rnd 5 20/8m0.364s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 40
1st Don Collins (TQ) 21/8m3.471s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 44
Touring Modified
TQ: Michael Jones 15/5m11.888s
4th Brent Grey 13/5m14.263s(PBD in Rnd 5 12/4m40.720s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 38
3rd Graham Barthow 13/5m24.353s(PBD in Rnd 3 12/5m1.062s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 39
2nd David Ford 13/5m14.504s(PBD in Rnd 5 13/5m16.821s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 40
1st Michael Jones (TQ) 15/5m11.888s(TR in Rnd 5 15/5m15.594s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 44
1/10th IC 2WD Saloon
TQ: Kevin Frewer 12/5m9.407s
DNS John Sargeant 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 11/5m10.933s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 10/5m0.953s(PBD in Rnd 4 3/1m35.192s(PBD in Rnd 5 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th Terry Harrop 60/35m11.144s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Darrel Weavers 81/40m19.750s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Kevin Frewer (TQ) 90/40m9.152s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Kevin Dench 91/40m20.693s(TR in Final Leg: 1
1/10th IC 4WD Saloon
TQ: Daniel Burrows 14/5m20.231s
DNS Mike Grainger 5/2m40.544s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 4 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 5 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
DNS Graham Barthow 10/5m4.971s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 3/2m19.412s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 4 1/3m5.063s(PBD in Rnd 5 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
7th Andrew Webber 57/23m20.057s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
6th Kevin Davey 69/30m18.218s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
5th Peter Rohtmets 76/40m19.475s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th Grant Forsyth 80/39m27.407s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Juan Gaspar 92/40m3.059s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Mark Harling 94/39m46.114s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Daniel Burrows (TQ) 100/40m10.621s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
1/8th IC CanAm B
1/8th IC CanAm A
TQ: Trev Winter 14/5m9.001s
11th Scott McCreanor 31/12m23.079s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
10th Shane Merrall 60/35m35.190s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
9th Hunter Burt 71/39m49.490s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
8th Todd Risman 76/40m25.795s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
7th Regan Stilwell 85/40m29.466s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
6th Juan Gaspar 91/40m16.028s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
5th Bev Winter 95/40m9.991s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th Luke Duthie 102/40m26.361s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Selwyn Duthie 104/40m20.946s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Trev Winter (TQ) 104/40m18.939s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Andrew Kirk 105/40m12.336s(FTD in Final Leg: 1