2005 South Island Champs
 

Alycat - Meet Summary


Fastest Times of Day
Touring Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Michael Jones 12/5m15.50s 0m25.33s
David Beck 12/5m17.35s 0m25.69s
Ivan Ho 12/5m20.36s 0m25.48s
Greg Mawson 12/5m25.46s 0m26.03s
Ian Rickerby 11/5m0.63s 0m26.19s
Philip Wong 11/5m0.73s 0m26.19s
David Waldmeyer 11/5m0.89s 0m26.29s
Kit Phanyom 11/5m1.14s 0m26.24s
Craig Lamb 11/5m9.80s 0m27.19s
Kevin Dench 11/5m11.70s 0m27.19s
Sam Mears 11/5m12.75s 0m27.19s
Krist Van Hulten 11/5m14.55s 0m19.48s
David Ford 11/5m15.15s 0m27.99s
David Hodgins 11/5m25.11s 0m28.09s
Patrick Dench 11/5m25.82s 0m28.14s
Graeme Findlay 11/5m26.00s 0m27.74s
Malcolm Lester 11/5m29.77s 0m28.64s
Chris Taylor 10/4m57.93s 0m26.99s
Jeff Fowler 10/5m3.94s 0m25.59s
Michael Grainger 10/5m4.59s 0m29.44s
Simon Wilks 10/5m7.89s 0m28.89s
Neville Grainger 10/5m11.80s 0m29.24s
Brett Hastie 10/5m15.95s 0m29.84s
Scott Miers 10/5m19.66s 0m29.79s
Daniel Hodgins 10/5m25.82s 0m29.99s
Troy Wilson 10/5m29.18s 0m29.75s
Cameron Dench 10/5m38.94s 0m30.09s
Stewart Ross 9/5m0.38s 0m31.25s
Karl Hodgins 9/5m5.14s 0m30.29s
Rachel Bell 7/5m43.99s 0m37.90s
Georgia Bell 5/5m22.66s 0m56.78s
Touring Modified (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Ivan Ho 14/5m11.85s 0m21.58s
Ian Rickerby 14/5m17.00s 0m21.68s
David Beck 13/5m1.88s 0m22.38s
Philip Wong 13/5m5.73s 0m22.38s
Chris Taylor 13/5m10.24s 0m12.52s
Stephen Alexander 13/5m15.75s 0m22.88s
David Waldmeyer 12/5m7.49s 0m23.24s
Sam Mears 12/5m17.30s 0m23.93s
1/10th IC 4WD (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Ian Rickerby 13/5m22.06s 0m23.98s
Jeremy Simons 12/5m6.29s 0m24.88s
Bev Winter 12/5m12.35s 0m25.23s
Trevor Waldmeyer 12/5m12.70s 0m25.18s
Greg Mawson 12/5m13.55s 0m24.62s
Craig Lamb 12/5m20.81s 0m25.58s
Ivan Ho 11/5m4.03s 0m24.64s
Tania Poll 11/5m5.59s 0m26.79s
John Sargeant 11/5m11.40s 0m26.69s
Grant Hastie 11/5m17.36s 0m27.04s
Graeme Findlay 11/5m26.27s 0m27.79s
Geoff Baxter 10/5m1.13s 0m28.64s
Daniel Hodgins 8/5m9.10s 0m32.29s
Leon Garrett 5/2m51.75s 0m30.34s
David Hodgins 2/1m46.69s 0m39.81s
1/10th IC 2WD (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Kevin Frewer 11/5m1.28s 0m26.49s
Kevin Dench 11/5m6.59s 0m26.85s
Don Collins 11/5m8.34s 0m27.09s
Bev Winter 11/5m8.94s 0m26.99s
Shane Merrall 11/5m9.35s 0m26.89s
Mark Richards 11/5m18.36s 0m27.54s
Terry Harrop 10/5m25.52s 0m28.99s
Barry Brown 9/5m3.09s 0m31.54s
Robin King 6/5m5.14s 0m35.30s
1/8th IC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Mark Harling 14/5m17.25s 0m22.13s
Andrew Kirk 14/5m26.42s 0m21.98s
Stephen Alexander 13/5m16.75s 0m22.63s
Trev Winter 13/5m18.31s 0m23.23s
Bev Winter 12/5m5.89s 0m24.38s
Adam Brown 12/5m12.15s 0m23.58s
Mark Richards 11/5m9.69s 0m24.54s
Tania Poll 11/5m12.35s 0m24.93s
Darryl Weavers 11/5m19.51s 0m27.14s

Results of All Rounds
Touring Stock A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Michael Jones (TQ) 11/5m4.49s 12/5m25.37s 12/5m15.50s 12/5m24.47s 12/5m20.36s 12/5m18.21s 12/5m16.50s 12/5m22.96s* 24/10m34.71s
2nd Ivan Ho 11/5m3.54s 11/5m3.88s 12/5m42.04s 12/5m30.28s 11/5m2.94s 11/4m52.33s* 12/5m20.36s 12/5m20.51s 24/10m40.87s
3rd Greg Mawson 11/5m23.02s 12/5m26.82s 11/5m0.79s 11/5m15.25s 12/5m26.06s 11/5m11.05s* 12/5m27.12s 12/5m25.46s 24/10m52.58s
4th David Beck 11/5m6.59s 11/5m14.35s 12/5m25.72s 12/5m21.36s 12/5m25.72s 11/5m6.15s* 12/5m17.35s 11/5m0.83s 23/10m18.18s
5th Kit Phanyom 10/5m5.64s 11/5m22.71s 11/5m11.40s 11/5m17.51s 11/5m1.14s 11/5m12.85s* 11/5m2.33s 11/5m5.33s 22/10m7.66s
6th David Waldmeyer 11/5m15.41s 11/5m9.09s 11/5m20.66s 10/5m3.09s 11/5m16.56s 11/5m0.89s 11/5m22.26s* 11/5m7.14s 22/10m8.03s
7th Philip Wong 11/5m31.68s 5/3m1.86s 11/5m16.76s 11/5m29.72s 11/5m6.69s 11/5m23.72s* 11/5m14.40s 11/5m0.73s 22/10m15.13s
8th Krist Van Hulten 10/5m5.54s 11/5m20.46s 10/5m4.28s 10/4m42.76s 11/5m15.46s 10/5m1.69s 11/5m14.55s 10/5m3.23s* 21/10m16.24s
9th David Ford 10/5m2.64s 11/5m23.77s 11/5m15.15s 0/0m2.25s 10/5m4.09s 11/5m41.75s 10/5m13.15s DNS* 21/10m54.90s
10th Ian Rickerby 11/5m18.46s 2/1m0.53s 11/5m6.99s 11/5m0.63s 4/1m56.68s 11/5m23.52s DNS DNS* 11/5m23.52s
*result dropped
Touring Stock B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Mears 10/5m10.05s 11/5m24.87s 10/5m5.89s 10/5m11.19s 9/5m0.53s 11/5m15.25s* 11/5m12.75s 11/5m14.60s 22/10m27.35s
2nd Craig Lamb 10/5m3.99s 10/5m1.08s 11/5m18.91s 11/5m26.97s DNS 11/5m27.97s* 11/5m21.22s 11/5m9.80s 22/10m31.02s
3rd David Hodgins 10/5m32.23s 10/5m6.74s 11/5m30.58s 11/5m25.11s 10/5m12.35s 11/5m28.72s 10/5m10.45s* 11/5m31.78s 22/11m0.50s
4th Kevin Dench 3/1m35.24s 11/5m21.46s 10/5m0.73s 10/5m0.18s 11/5m21.01s DNS* 11/5m11.70s 10/5m6.00s 21/10m17.70s
5th Graeme Findlay 10/5m7.09s 10/5m14.05s 11/5m29.28s 11/5m27.37s 11/5m26.00s 3/2m18.10s* 11/5m26.87s 10/5m0.08s 21/10m26.95s
6th Patrick Dench 10/5m10.40s 11/5m25.82s 10/5m20.31s 11/5m27.62s 11/5m27.40s 10/5m13.35s 10/5m1.29s 10/5m17.16s* 20/10m14.64s
7th Malcolm Lester 9/5m6.29s 10/5m13.95s 11/5m29.77s 10/5m11.44s 10/5m6.14s 10/5m10.14s 10/5m9.20s 10/5m15.71s* 20/10m19.34s
8th Michael Grainger 9/5m6.84s 4/5m27.57s 10/5m21.11s 10/5m17.00s 10/5m4.59s 10/5m26.52s 10/5m26.02s 10/5m29.38s* 20/10m52.54s
9th Jeff Fowler 10/5m30.32s 10/5m25.97s 10/5m22.97s 10/5m5.59s 10/5m3.94s 8/4m31.54s 7/5m0.29s* 10/5m11.65s 18/9m43.19s
10th Chris Taylor 10/4m57.93s 10/5m7.44s DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS* DNS
*result dropped
Touring Stock C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Wilks 10/5m25.21s 9/5m9.40s 10/5m11.40s 10/5m7.89s 10/5m25.48s 10/5m17.76s 10/5m17.76s* 10/5m11.29s 20/10m29.05s
2nd Neville Grainger 9/5m5.29s 10/5m21.97s 10/5m16.16s 10/5m26.17s 10/5m11.88s 10/5m25.02s 10/5m11.80s 9/5m8.89s* 20/10m36.82s
3rd Scott Miers 9/5m9.95s 9/5m21.76s 9/5m1.74s 9/5m4.18s 10/5m25.34s 10/5m21.97s 10/5m19.66s 10/5m27.12s* 20/10m41.63s
4th Brett Hastie 9/5m20.41s 9/5m11.65s 10/5m33.03s 8/5m26.62s 10/5m24.52s 10/5m33.88s 9/5m24.37s* 10/5m15.95s 20/10m49.83s
5th Troy Wilson 9/5m26.21s 9/5m22.92s 9/5m6.59s 9/5m0.53s 4/4m24.63s 9/5m10.80s 10/5m29.18s 9/5m23.41s* 19/10m39.98s
6th Daniel Hodgins 9/5m16.60s 10/5m31.18s 8/5m21.42s 10/5m26.72s 10/5m25.82s 9/5m17.01s* 9/5m7.44s 10/5m32.78s 19/10m40.22s
7th Cameron Dench 9/5m29.87s 9/5m5.54s 9/5m9.30s 10/5m38.94s 6/5m40.09s 9/5m8.25s* 9/5m5.09s 9/5m2.18s 18/10m7.27s
8th Stewart Ross 8/4m42.91s 8/5m34.48s 7/5m14.26s 9/5m0.38s 9/5m10.37s 9/5m7.34s 8/5m3.24s* 9/5m14.75s 18/10m22.09s
9th Karl Hodgins 8/5m3.44s 9/5m28.27s 8/5m21.47s 9/5m15.32s 9/5m11.98s 9/5m5.14s 1/0m42.56s* 9/5m28.02s 18/10m33.16s
10th Rachel Bell 2/1m51.26s DNS 5/4m53.88s 6/5m36.68s 6/5m29.12s 6/4m52.12s DNS* 7/5m43.99s 13/10m36.11s
*result dropped
Touring Stock D
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Georgia Bell 0/0m16.07s DNS 4/4m37.45s DNS
*result dropped
Touring Stock DNQ
Pos Name ID# Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Gerald Birdling
*result dropped
Touring Modified
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ivan Ho 13/5m5.79s 13/5m4.04s 14/5m20.91s 14/5m21.31s 14/5m18.85s 14/5m22.51s* 14/5m11.85s 14/5m13.30s 28/10m25.15s
2nd David Beck 13/5m17.96s 13/5m14.55s 13/5m8.59s 13/5m5.08s 13/5m22.26s 13/5m1.88s 13/5m5.74s* 13/5m2.64s 26/10m4.52s
3rd Philip Wong 12/5m20.96s 13/5m24.27s DNS 13/5m10.44s 13/5m5.73s 13/5m8.44s 13/5m15.95s* 13/5m15.41s 26/10m23.85s
4th Chris Taylor 12/5m21.41s 9/5m23.07s 13/5m18.50s 13/5m11.69s 13/5m14.85s 13/5m19.96s 13/5m10.24s 12/5m5.79s* 26/10m30.20s
5th Stephen Alexander 0/0m5.00s 12/5m3.94s 11/5m21.66s 12/5m18.95s 13/5m25.36s 13/5m20.21s 13/5m15.75s 12/5m17.56s* 26/10m35.96s
6th David Waldmeyer 12/5m8.64s 12/5m10.10s 7/2m54.15s 0/0m14.77s 6/2m36.17s 11/5m27.77s* 12/5m7.49s 12/5m13.10s 24/10m20.59s
7th Sam Mears 4/3m19.14s 10/5m25.07s 11/5m19.41s 11/5m10.59s 12/5m19.05s 12/5m17.30s 8/5m18.06s 0/0m3.16s* 20/10m35.36s
8th Ian Rickerby (TQ) 13/5m12.25s 6/2m33.97s 14/5m22.26s 13/4m57.62s 14/5m17.00s 1/0m38.05s 14/5m21.96s DNS* 15/6m0.01s
*result dropped
1/10th IC 4WD A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Bev Winter 11/5m1.19s 12/5m21.31s 11/5m10.30s DNS 12/5m12.35s 66/30m22.02s 66/30m22.02s
2nd Trevor Waldmeyer 11/5m2.28s 11/4m52.92s 12/5m12.70s 12/5m19.26s 12/5m22.66s 66/30m24.87s 66/30m24.87s
3rd Craig Lamb 12/5m21.71s 11/5m23.12s 4/1m52.96s 12/5m20.81s DNS 62/30m6.39s 62/30m6.39s
4th Tania Poll 10/5m6.89s 11/5m14.41s 11/5m11.40s 11/5m5.59s 11/5m16.15s 60/30m18.61s 60/30m18.61s
5th Jeremy Simons 10/5m6.64s 12/5m12.25s 12/5m11.05s 12/5m8.55s 12/5m6.29s 59/30m24.52s 59/30m24.52s
6th Grant Hastie 11/5m27.72s 10/5m0.26s 9/5m2.64s 2/0m58.58s 11/5m17.36s 58/30m29.83s 58/30m29.83s
7th Greg Mawson 7/3m3.66s 12/5m25.02s 5/2m11.59s 12/5m13.55s 9/5m20.21s 58/30m30.53s 58/30m30.53s
8th John Sargeant 1/0m44.57s 11/5m11.40s 10/5m2.44s 10/5m0.88s 11/5m20.29s 57/30m11.75s 57/30m11.75s
9th Ian Rickerby (TQ) 12/5m13.00s 13/5m24.22s 13/5m22.06s 13/5m23.47s 7/3m11.63s 33/16m52.65s 33/16m52.65s
10th Ivan Ho 10/4m33.49s 10/4m23.33s 11/5m10.39s 11/5m4.03s DNS DNS DNS
*result dropped
1/10th IC 4WD B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Geoff Baxter 9/5m1.88s 10/5m1.13s 9/4m38.35s DNS 54/30m19.86s 54/30m19.86s
2nd Daniel Hodgins 7/5m13.85s 8/5m9.10s DNS 4/2m31.81s 51/30m6.65s 51/30m6.65s
3rd Graeme Findlay 10/5m26.07s 3/1m29.63s DNS 11/5m26.27s 41/30m11.60s 41/30m11.60s
4th Leon Garrett 5/2m51.75s DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
5th David Hodgins 2/1m46.69s DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
*result dropped
1/10th IC 4WD DNQ
Pos Name ID# Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Michael Jones
*result dropped
1/10th IC 2WD
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Kevin Dench 11/5m6.59s 10/5m22.11s DNS 4/5m34.94s 11/5m7.29s DNS* 62/30m15.21s
2nd Shane Merrall 10/5m2.76s 11/5m24.17s 10/5m3.74s 11/5m25.77s 11/5m9.35s DNS* 62/30m21.32s
3rd Bev Winter 10/5m0.83s 11/5m25.97s 11/5m17.51s 11/5m13.66s 11/5m8.94s DNS* 62/30m28.78s
4th Kevin Frewer (TQ) 11/5m4.94s 11/5m4.89s 4/1m49.91s 10/5m7.39s 11/5m1.28s DNS* 60/29m45.47s
5th Mark Richards 10/5m9.69s 11/5m28.17s 11/5m18.36s 11/5m21.46s DNS DNS* 54/30m28.08s
6th Barry Brown 9/5m41.25s 7/5m13.25s 9/5m19.91s 9/5m26.57s 9/5m3.09s DNS* 49/30m27.28s
7th Terry Harrop 6/5m3.74s 8/5m7.19s 9/5m19.86s 9/5m19.86s 10/5m25.52s DNS* 48/30m2.94s
8th Don Collins 11/5m22.36s 11/5m8.34s 11/5m18.31s 10/5m2.78s 11/5m12.55s DNS* 38/20m36.33s
9th Robin King DNS 6/5m5.14s 3/2m48.44s DNS DNS DNS DNS
10th Gerald Birdling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
*result dropped
1/8th IC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Harling (TQ) DNS 0/4m11.82s 13/5m2.18s 13/5m2.48s 14/5m17.25s DNS 75/30m11.35s
2nd Trev Winter 12/5m24.26s 12/5m17.40s 6/5m33.73s 13/5m19.66s 13/5m18.31s DNS 74/30m23.37s
3rd Stephen Alexander DNS DNS 13/5m23.76s DNS 13/5m16.75s DNS 71/30m9.75s
4th Bev Winter 11/5m4.19s 9/5m16.06s 11/5m17.16s 12/5m25.51s 12/5m5.89s DNS 69/30m13.31s
5th Mark Richards DNS DNS DNS DNS 11/5m9.69s DNS 63/30m5.19s
6th Andrew Kirk 8/3m15.99s 13/5m16.76s 13/5m8.69s 13/5m9.80s 14/5m26.42s DNS 58/23m45.40s
7th Darryl Weavers 10/5m19.66s 11/5m24.07s 10/5m9.99s 11/5m19.51s 9/5m12.10s DNS 58/30m9.45s
8th Adam Brown 11/5m16.46s 10/4m48.87s 6/3m0.81s 12/5m12.15s 10/4m25.13s DNS 25/11m56.03s
9th Tania Poll DNS 11/5m37.88s 10/5m10.44s 10/5m0.43s 11/5m12.35s DNS 17/12m25.22s
*result dropped

Alycat Race Management System 8.3.4.19 © 1987-2002 Alycat Software
Registered to Canterbury Radio Control Car Club