South Island Electric Championships
 

Alycat - Presentation Report


South Island Electric Championships

Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
Novice
TQ: Brent McLean13/5m13.40s

3rdStewart Ross 12/5m7.09s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 Pts:16
2ndBrent McLean (TQ) 13/5m13.40s(PBD in Rnd 1 Pts:19
1stKarl Hodgins 13/5m15.00s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 Pts:20----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stock A
TQ: Daniel Webber17/5m15.60s

8thBlair Robertson 15/5m14.71s(PBD in Rnd 2 Pts:0
7thDaniel Hodgins 15/5m7.90s(PBD in Rnd 2 Pts:11
6thColin Gillespe 14/5m3.04s(PBD in Rnd 2 Pts:11
5thChris Jack 15/5m17.86s(PBD in Rnd 2 Pts:12
4thDavid Hodgins 15/5m4.44s(PBD in Rnd 2 Pts:17
3rdPatrick Dench 15/5m11.49s(PBD in Rnd 4 Pts:17
2ndSteve Weir 15/5m8.09s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 Pts:17
1stDaniel Webber (TQ) 17/5m15.60s(PBD in Rnd 4 Pts:20----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stock B


South Island Electric Championships

Registered to Dunedin Radio Electric Car Club.  



Alycat - Presentation Report (continued-page 2)


DNS Kit Silenzer DNS DNS
DNS Neville Grainger 14/5m7.14s(PBD in Rnd 2 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pro Stock A
TQ: Mark Harling18/5m8.24s

8thBlair Robertson 17/5m8.59s(PBD in Rnd 3 Pts:0
7thMichael Grainger 16/5m7.19s(PBD in Rnd 2 Pts:8
6thBev Winter Pts:10
5thDaniel Webber 17/5m3.54s(PBD in Rnd 4 Pts:13
4thCraig Chirnside 17/5m3.34s(PBD in Rnd 4 Pts:13
3rdRodney Richards 18/5m13.45s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 Pts:17
2ndMark Harling (TQ) 18/5m8.24s(PBD in Rnd 1 Pts:18
1stIan Rickerby 18/5m12.90s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 Pts:19----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pro Stock B

DNS David Scoullar 14/5m2.64s(PBD in Rnd 3 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Super Touring
TQ: Mark Harling19/5m10.34s

5thJason Atkins 18/5m15.15s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 Pts:16
4thHamish Grant 18/5m14.10s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 Pts:17
3rdIan Rickerby 19/5m16.35s(PBD in Rnd 4 Pts:17
2ndDavid Beck 19/5m11.19s(PBD in Rnd 3 Pts:18
1stMark Harling (TQ) 19/5m10.34s(PBD in Rnd 3 Pts:20--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



South Island Electric Championships

Registered to Dunedin Radio Electric Car Club.  



Alycat - Presentation Report


South Island Electric Championships

Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
Novice
TQ: Brent McLean13/5m13.40s

3rdStewart Ross 12/5m7.09s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 Pts:16
2ndBrent McLean (TQ) 13/5m13.40s(PBD in Rnd 1 Pts:19
1stKarl Hodgins 13/5m15.00s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 Pts:20
Stock A
TQ: Daniel Webber17/5m15.60s

8thBlair Robertson 15/5m14.71s(PBD in Rnd 2 Pts:0
7thDaniel Hodgins 15/5m7.90s(PBD in Rnd 2 Pts:11
6thColin Gillespe 14/5m3.04s(PBD in Rnd 2 Pts:11
5thChris Jack 15/5m17.86s(PBD in Rnd 2 Pts:12
4thDavid Hodgins 15/5m4.44s(PBD in Rnd 2 Pts:17
3rdPatrick Dench 15/5m11.49s(PBD in Rnd 4 Pts:17
2ndSteve Weir 15/5m8.09s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 Pts:17
1stDaniel Webber (TQ) 17/5m15.60s(PBD in Rnd 4 Pts:20


South Island Electric Championships

Registered to Dunedin Radio Electric Car Club.  



Alycat - Presentation Report (continued-page 2)


Stock B

DNS Kit Silenzer DNS DNS
DNS Neville Grainger 14/5m7.14s(PBD in Rnd 2
Pro Stock A
TQ: Mark Harling18/5m8.24s

8thBlair Robertson 17/5m8.59s(PBD in Rnd 3 Pts:0
7thMichael Grainger 16/5m7.19s(PBD in Rnd 2 Pts:8
6thBev Winter Pts:10
5thDaniel Webber 17/5m3.54s(PBD in Rnd 4 Pts:13
4thCraig Chirnside 17/5m3.34s(PBD in Rnd 4 Pts:13
3rdRodney Richards 18/5m13.45s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 Pts:17
2ndMark Harling (TQ) 18/5m8.24s(PBD in Rnd 1 Pts:18
1stIan Rickerby 18/5m12.90s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 Pts:19
Pro Stock B

DNS David Scoullar 14/5m2.64s(PBD in Rnd 3
Super Touring
TQ: Mark Harling19/5m10.34s

5thJason Atkins 18/5m15.15s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 Pts:16
4thHamish Grant 18/5m14.10s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 Pts:17
3rdIan Rickerby 19/5m16.35s(PBD in Rnd 4 Pts:17
2ndDavid Beck 19/5m11.19s(PBD in Rnd 3 Pts:18
1stMark Harling (TQ) 19/5m10.34s(PBD in Rnd 3 Pts:20


Alycat Race Management System 8.2.3.19© 1987-2002 Alycat SoftwareRegistered to Dunedin Radio Electric Car Club.