Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: clash.drecc.co.nz

http://clash.drecc.co.nz Registered to Dunedin Radio Electric Car Club.


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.13 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 24 February 2012



Fastest Times of Day

Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
David Coleman 18.874
Neville Granger 19.59
Jim Young 19.669
Jason Thurlow 20.621
Shay Wildgoose 21.103
Simon Draffin 21.141
Peter Rohtmets 22.141
Steve Weir 23.786
Formula 1
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Vaughan Jones 18.732
Don Collins 18.802
Luke Duthie 18.91
Cameron Dench 19.342
Daniel Webber 19.352
Michael Granger 19.908
Adam Brown 19.958
Robin Allan 20.039
Malcom Lester 20.043
Kevin Dench 20.134
Andrew Kirk 20.135
Jamie Scott 20.269
Pat Dench 20.41
Mike Cadogan 20.951
Jason Thurlow 23.37
Pro 10
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Andrew Webber 16.531
Vaughan Jones 16.787
Pro12
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Luke Duthie 15.856
Craig Lamb 16.121
Daniel Webber 16.125
David Beck 16.317
Gerald Swindells 16.478
Don Collins 16.638
Kevin Dench 16.683
Bev Winters 17.303
Pat Dench 17.739
Adam Brown 18.057
John Sargeant 19.341
Super Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Andrew Webber 14.812
Ian Rickerby 15.045
Michael Granger 15.701
Brent Grey 15.806
Nick Pow 16.041
Adam Robson 16.109
Jamie Scott 16.314
Malcolm Lester 16.685
Todd Mears 16.798
Jim Young 18.139
Neville Granger 18.251
Graham Wildgoose 19.182
Open Modified
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Andrew Webber 13.679
Ian Rickerby 14.086
Craig Lamb 14.142
David Beck 14.331
Andrew Kirk 14.454
Gerald Swindells 15.056
Brent Grey 15.2
Trev Winters 15.53
Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
David Coleman 15/5m8.099s
Jim Young 15/5m8.794s
Neville Granger 15/5m10.181s
Simon Draffin 14/5m14.177s
Jason Thurlow 14/5m17.840s
Peter Rohtmets 14/5m32.650s
Shay Wildgoose 13/5m11.898s
Steve Weir 13/5m22.520s
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Don Collins 17/5m9.650s
Luke Duthie 17/5m10.079s
Vaughan Jones 17/5m11.731s
Cameron Dench 17/5m18.754s
Daniel Webber 16/5m1.582s
Adam Brown 16/5m12.975s
Jamie Scott 16/5m17.448s
Malcom Lester 16/5m18.694s
Pat Dench 16/5m19.409s
Kevin Dench 16/5m20.140s
Michael Granger 15/5m2.914s
Robin Allan 15/5m3.123s
Mike Cadogan 15/5m12.397s
Andrew Kirk 15/5m17.651s
Jason Thurlow 13/5m21.503s
Pro 10 (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Andrew Webber 19/5m9.827s
Vaughan Jones 18/5m9.540s
Pro12 (8 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Luke Duthie 29/8m3.116s
Craig Lamb 29/8m4.262s
Don Collins 29/8m6.254s
Gerald Swindells 29/8m14.792s
Kevin Dench 28/8m16.772s
David Beck 28/8m18.085s
Daniel Webber 27/8m1.811s
Bev Winters 26/8m7.268s
Adam Brown 26/8m13.492s
Pat Dench 25/8m10.625s
John Sargeant 18/8m3.743s
Super Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Andrew Webber 20/5m5.860s
Ian Rickerby 20/5m14.953s
Brent Grey 19/5m17.459s
Michael Granger 18/5m3.212s
Adam Robson 18/5m7.426s
Nick Pow 18/5m15.975s
Jamie Scott 17/5m8.484s
Malcolm Lester 17/5m11.753s
Todd Mears 16/5m1.976s
Neville Granger 16/5m9.944s
Jim Young 16/5m15.008s
Graham Wildgoose 15/5m7.935s
Open Modified (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Andrew Webber 22/5m2.140s
Ian Rickerby 22/5m13.433s
Craig Lamb 21/5m1.249s
David Beck 21/5m6.724s
Andrew Kirk 21/5m7.652s
Gerald Swindells 20/5m5.106s
Trev Winters 19/5m4.584s
Brent Grey 19/5m20.822s

Results of All Rounds
Stock
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st David Coleman (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 15/5m14.489s 15/5m13.839s(1) 14/5m5.703s(3)* 15/5m8.099s(1) 2
2nd Neville Granger 13/5m0.924s 14/5m5.139s 14/5m13.191s 15/5m21.815s 15/5m17.706s(3) 15/5m10.181s(1) 14/5m6.503s(3)* 4
3rd Jim Young 14/5m8.291s 15/5m20.109s 14/5m5.587s 14/5m1.800s 15/5m16.271s(2) 15/5m16.596s(2) 15/5m8.794s(2)* 4
4th Simon Draffin 12/5m13.250s 13/5m17.369s 13/5m22.334s 13/5m19.194s 2/5m5.134s(7)* 14/5m14.177s(4) 13/5m13.473s(4) 8
5th Jason Thurlow 13/5m1.605s 13/5m2.009s 14/5m19.141s 13/5m10.693s 14/5m22.496s(4) 14/5m17.840s(5) 7/3m2.751s(7)* 9
6th Steve Weir 13/5m22.520s 0/0m0.000s 0/3m35.073s 13/5m23.701s 12/5m3.254s(5) 12/5m13.708s(7)* 12/5m18.029s(6) 11
7th Shay Wildgoose 8/3m48.862s 12/5m18.894s 11/5m15.363s 12/5m20.260s 12/5m7.666s(6) 13/5m11.898s(6)* 12/5m8.058s(5) 11
8th Peter Rohtmets 12/5m5.824s 14/5m32.650s 13/5m4.218s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
*result dropped
Stock DNQ
Pos Name ID# Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Darren Eason
2nd Glen Nilsen
*result dropped
Formula 1 A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Don Collins (TQ) 16/5m19.334s 16/5m17.797s 16/5m3.119s 16/5m12.444s 15/5m7.263s(5)* 17/5m14.174s(2) 17/5m9.650s(1) 3
2nd Luke Duthie 16/5m18.997s 15/5m21.094s 16/5m6.855s 16/5m10.225s 16/5m1.548s(1) 17/5m15.283s(3)* 17/5m10.079s(2) 3
3rd Vaughan Jones 16/5m20.704s 15/5m5.716s 16/5m16.446s 16/5m18.136s 16/5m11.177s(3) 17/5m11.731s(1) 17/5m19.759s(4)* 4
4th Cameron Dench 15/5m7.430s 15/5m16.323s 15/5m0.067s 16/5m16.689s 16/5m9.327s(2) 16/5m1.642s(4)* 17/5m18.754s(3) 5
5th Daniel Webber 14/5m3.150s 14/5m5.384s 15/5m5.720s 15/5m18.392s 15/5m3.784s(4) 15/5m1.250s(6)* 16/5m1.582s(5) 9
6th Adam Brown 14/5m5.716s 15/5m17.785s 1/0m2.669s 15/5m7.639s 15/5m10.227s(6) 16/5m18.480s(5) 16/5m12.975s(6)* 11
7th Kevin Dench 8/2m48.086s 15/5m12.098s 15/5m8.360s 15/5m6.265s 15/5m13.643s(7) 15/5m4.310s(8)* 16/5m20.140s(7) 14
8th Michael Granger 13/5m5.955s 14/5m8.581s 15/5m19.499s 0/0m0.000s 15/5m19.823s(8) 15/5m3.495s(7) 15/5m2.914s(8)* 15
9th Andrew Kirk 13/5m5.832s 13/5m24.514s 15/5m17.651s 14/5m5.897s 14/5m19.095s(9) 4/1m17.956s(10)* 14/5m4.468s(9) 18
10th Mike Cadogan 15/5m17.896s 14/5m7.784s 15/5m14.939s 14/5m2.242s 13/5m0.213s(10) 15/5m12.397s(9) 9/3m15.500s(10)* 19
*result dropped
Formula 1 B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Jamie Scott 0/0m0.000s 1/0m3.221s 15/5m23.842s 14/5m2.056s 15/5m3.386s(1) 10/5m6.989s(4)* 16/5m17.448s(1) 2
2nd Malcom Lester 14/5m5.643s 14/5m16.859s 14/5m7.879s 14/5m3.280s 15/5m8.854s(3) 16/5m18.694s(1) 15/5m3.707s(4)* 4
3rd Pat Dench 14/5m0.432s 15/5m20.452s 14/5m6.388s 13/5m4.095s 15/5m7.969s(2) 16/5m19.409s(2)* 16/5m22.725s(2) 4
4th Robin Allan 13/5m21.113s 13/5m6.563s 13/5m23.037s 14/5m4.417s 15/5m18.993s(4)* 15/5m5.228s(3) 15/5m3.123s(3) 6
5th Jason Thurlow 13/5m21.503s 5/1m50.658s 13/5m23.427s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
*result dropped
Formula 1 DNQ
Pos Name ID# Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Darren Eason
*result dropped
Pro 10
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Webber (TQ) 16/5m1.445s 17/5m8.754s 18/5m5.051s 18/5m10.828s 19/5m10.756s(1) 19/5m9.827s(1) 17/5m2.361s(2)* 2
2nd Vaughan Jones 17/5m11.587s 17/5m2.098s 17/5m1.724s 18/5m12.188s 17/5m8.670s(2) 18/5m11.863s(2)* 18/5m9.540s(1) 3
*result dropped
Pro 10 DNQ
Pos Name ID# Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Darren Eason
2nd Glen Nilsen
3rd Robin Allan
*result dropped
Pro12 A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Luke Duthie 20/6m47.908s 25/7m34.849s 25/7m26.261s 27/8m5.692s 28/7m59.266s(2) 28/8m5.621s(3)* 29/8m3.116s(1) 3
2nd Craig Lamb (TQ) 26/8m5.419s 25/8m5.196s 27/8m12.506s 28/8m15.187s 29/8m11.740s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 29/8m4.262s(2) 3
3rd Gerald Swindells 24/8m37.885s 25/8m4.830s 26/8m5.781s 22/8m3.027s 28/8m4.028s(3) 29/8m14.792s(1) 28/8m13.793s(4)* 4
4th Don Collins 0/0m0.000s 27/8m15.727s 27/8m4.053s 26/8m7.070s 28/8m8.321s(4)* 28/8m3.847s(2) 29/8m6.254s(3) 5
5th David Beck 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 25/8m8.289s 25/8m17.095s(8)* 28/8m18.085s(4) 27/8m0.017s(6) 10
6th Kevin Dench 0/0m0.000s 17/8m3.906s 26/8m10.465s 27/8m12.152s 27/8m12.517s(5) 27/8m1.339s(5) 28/8m16.772s(5)* 10
7th Daniel Webber 25/8m7.295s 27/8m8.115s 23/7m52.981s 27/8m13.140s 18/5m30.477s(9)* 27/8m28.250s(6) 27/8m1.811s(7) 13
8th Bev Winters 24/8m0.262s 7/2m11.329s 25/8m14.543s 25/8m16.886s 25/8m14.296s(7) 26/8m10.369s(7) 26/8m7.268s(8)* 14
9th Adam Brown 20/8m11.562s 25/8m20.174s 25/8m0.633s 24/8m1.901s 25/8m5.311s(6) 26/8m13.492s(8) 25/8m0.731s(9)* 14
10th Pat Dench 3/2m17.646s 23/8m21.189s 24/8m17.153s 21/8m27.346s 0/0m0.000s(10) 24/8m16.695s(9) 25/8m10.625s(10)* 19
*result dropped
Pro12 B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Combined
DNS John Sargeant 18/8m3.743s 7/2m11.646s 5/3m25.697s 1/0m3.488s 0
*result dropped
Pro12 DNQ
Pos Name ID# Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Glen Nilsen
*result dropped
Super Stock A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Webber (TQ) 18/5m14.574s 19/5m7.145s 19/5m7.114s 20/5m12.439s 20/5m5.860s(1)* 20/5m12.037s(1) 20/5m8.084s(1) 2
2nd Ian Rickerby 18/5m13.471s 11/3m0.388s 14/5m14.708s 19/5m9.087s 20/5m14.953s(2) 19/5m4.824s(2) 7/2m4.946s(10)* 4
3rd Brent Grey 16/5m0.100s 17/5m1.808s 17/5m0.443s 18/5m2.530s 19/5m17.459s(3) 18/5m13.250s(4)* 18/5m2.338s(2) 5
4th Michael Granger 17/5m11.642s 16/5m13.835s 18/5m5.531s 17/5m8.922s 18/5m11.280s(4)* 18/5m5.294s(3) 18/5m3.212s(3) 6
5th Adam Robson 16/5m2.448s 16/5m13.167s 17/5m12.515s 18/5m7.426s 17/5m2.211s(5) 0/0m2.082s(10)* 18/5m9.647s(4) 9
6th Nick Pow 15/5m2.660s 9/2m59.503s 15/5m0.676s 17/5m12.420s 17/5m14.289s(6) 18/5m15.975s(5) 16/5m5.210s(8)* 11
7th Jamie Scott 0/0m0.000s 12/5m14.789s 17/5m8.484s 17/5m9.068s 17/5m25.934s(7) 12/4m6.618s(9)* 17/5m9.105s(5) 12
8th Malcolm Lester 10/3m29.232s 14/5m10.085s 14/5m10.055s 17/5m16.644s 16/5m8.600s(8)* 17/5m11.753s(6) 16/5m0.093s(6) 12
9th Todd Mears 11/5m13.505s 16/5m15.630s 15/5m7.648s 16/5m7.204s 12/5m9.538s(10)* 15/5m12.756s(8) 16/5m1.976s(7) 15
10th Jim Young 15/5m16.510s 14/5m0.730s 16/5m18.599s 8/2m55.978s 16/5m15.008s(9)* 15/5m8.803s(7) 16/5m17.971s(9) 16
*result dropped
Super Stock B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Neville Granger 15/5m15.249s 15/5m7.720s 15/5m9.529s 15/5m2.138s 16/5m19.444s(1) 16/5m9.944s(1) 15/5m3.995s(1)* 2
2nd Graham Wildgoose 13/5m4.212s 13/5m8.993s 14/5m10.588s 15/5m20.257s 14/5m19.190s(2) 15/5m7.935s(2)* 15/5m18.016s(2) 4
*result dropped
Super Stock DNQ
Pos Name ID# Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Kevin Davey
2nd Steve Brown
*result dropped
Open Modified
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Webber (TQ) 21/5m12.276s 0/0m0.000s 21/5m0.918s 1/0m1.469s 10/2m8.919s(7)* 22/5m2.140s(1) 22/5m2.723s(1) 2
2nd Craig Lamb 13/3m57.491s 19/5m14.042s 20/5m0.838s 21/5m14.688s 21/5m1.249s(2) 21/5m9.984s(3) 21/5m13.409s(4)* 5
3rd David Beck 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 21/5m7.892s 21/5m8.464s(4)* 21/5m6.724s(2) 21/5m11.939s(3) 5
4th Andrew Kirk 16/5m0.769s 0/0m0.000s 19/5m8.957s 21/5m14.453s 21/5m7.794s(3) 20/5m1.043s(4)* 21/5m7.652s(2) 5
5th Ian Rickerby 19/5m3.432s 7/1m41.914s 16/3m59.066s 21/5m5.979s 22/5m13.433s(1) 12/2m47.767s(6) 2/0m20.730s(8)* 7
6th Gerald Swindells 17/4m55.940s 19/5m9.187s 20/5m12.663s 17/4m24.628s 20/5m5.106s(5) 19/5m0.903s(5) 8/3m25.449s(7)* 10
7th Trev Winters 17/5m10.022s 4/1m6.848s 17/5m6.050s 5/3m11.249s 19/5m4.584s(6) 1/0m2.223s(7)* 19/5m15.705s(5) 11
8th Brent Grey 17/5m12.120s 18/5m15.067s 18/5m1.358s 0/0m0.000s 9/2m27.403s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 19/5m20.822s(6) 14
*result dropped
Open Modified DNQ
Pos Name ID# Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Graham Wildgoose
*result dropped