Racing Lines Internationals 2013
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.nhrccc.org.nz

http://www.nhrccc.org.nz Registered to North Harbour Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.2.21 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 12 January 2013



Fastest Times of Day

Mini
Name Subs Paid Fastest Lap
Stephen Li Y 27.951
Brendan Southey 28.083
Luey Lau Y 28.633
Darryl Maslin N 28.661
Ricky Field 28.984
Gareth Davies Y 29.015
Jason Bowe 29.468
Ryan Thompson 29.541
Stacy Mortensen Y 29.94
Cole Hammond N 31.314
Clayton Kotze N 31.856
Les Taylor 33.2
Alister Mortensen Y 33.301
Formula 1
Name Subs Paid Fastest Lap
Simon Noton Y 22.584
Nigel Bish Y 22.676
Shane Gollop 22.801
Martin Irawan Y 23.131
Jamie Holmes Y 23.999
Stacy Mortensen Y 24.122
Murray MacDonald 24.727
Steven King 25.333
Dave Boyle 25.785
Shicane Storey 26.282
Touring Stock
Name Subs Paid Fastest Lap
Jayden Duthie 22.746
Robert Wratten Y 23.041
Glenn Herbert Y 23.142
Anthony Mara Y 23.185
Chris Stephens Y 23.256
Cain Coulton Y 23.277
Brett Wratten Y 23.548
Brendan Southey 23.582
Darryl Maslin N 23.669
Gareth Davies Y 23.723
Rebecca Marris Y 23.796
Jason Bowe 23.827
Kyle Kotze 23.896
Dave Boyle 23.912
John Van Der Haas Y 24
Ricky Field 24.188
Ceighan Taylor 24.262
Brendon Kotze 24.317
Les Taylor 27.316
Shicane Storey 27.561
Pro 12
Name Subs Paid Fastest Lap
Andrew Webber N 19.287
Luke Duthie 19.524
Matthew Van Der Haas Y 19.59
Craig Lamb 19.659
Daniel Webber 20.012
Jayden Duthie 20.316
Rob Stephens Y 20.351
Shane Gollop 20.471
Nigel Bish Y 20.606
Dan Maher 20.784
Peter Signal 21.31
Si Jorgensen 21.687
Pro 10
Name Subs Paid Fastest Lap
Shane Gollop 19.961
Nigel Bish Y 20.179
Colin Storey 20.673
Craig Pullar 20.761
Chris Stephens Y 20.92
Peter Signal 21.385
Si Jorgensen 21.895
Touring Super Stock
Name Subs Paid Fastest Lap
Andrew Webber N 20.401
Simon Noton Y 20.549
Stephen Li Y 20.965
Jonathan Thompson N 21.045
Shane Miller Y 21.312
Rob Stephens Y 21.328
David Bruce 21.337
Graham Barthow 21.678
Glenn Herbert Y 21.71
Luey Lau Y 21.735
Colin Storey 21.849
Craig Pullar 21.874
Ceighan Taylor 22.252
Touring 21.5
Name Subs Paid Fastest Lap
Anthony Mara Y 22.034
Shane Miller Y 22.116
Dan Maher 22.286
Brendan Southey 22.366
Martin Irawan Y 22.475
Jamie Holmes Y 22.763
Ricky Field 22.9
Tony Stephens Y 23.018
Rebecca Marris Y 23.212
Ryan Thompson 24.086
Steven King 24.255
Murray MacDonald 24.353
Touring Modified
Name Subs Paid Fastest Lap
Anthony Atack 19.701
Andrew Webber N 19.782
Luke Duthie 20.032
Simon Noton Y 20.042
Cain Coulton Y 20.385
Jonathan Thompson N 20.402
Rob Stephens Y 20.498
Matthew Van Der Haas Y 20.579
Tom Parvu Y 20.585
Stephen Li Y 21.055
Mini (5 min's)
Name Subs Paid Best Lap/Times
Stephen Li Y 11/5m14.738s
Brendan Southey 11/5m15.864s
Luey Lau Y 11/5m21.284s
Ricky Field 11/5m22.627s
Gareth Davies Y 11/5m23.115s
Darryl Maslin N 11/5m27.063s
Jason Bowe 11/5m29.686s
Ryan Thompson 10/5m6.005s
Stacy Mortensen Y 10/5m6.983s
Cole Hammond N 10/5m33.288s
Clayton Kotze N 9/5m1.254s
Alister Mortensen Y 9/5m11.729s
Les Taylor 9/5m13.087s
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name Subs Paid Best Lap/Times
Shane Gollop 13/5m2.069s
Simon Noton Y 13/5m2.101s
Nigel Bish Y 13/5m5.039s
Martin Irawan Y 13/5m7.952s
Jamie Holmes Y 13/5m22.795s
Steven King 12/5m10.332s
Murray MacDonald 12/5m11.262s
Stacy Mortensen Y 12/5m15.137s
Dave Boyle 12/5m18.025s
Shicane Storey 11/5m13.621s
Touring Stock (5 min's)
Name Subs Paid Best Lap/Times
Robert Wratten Y 13/5m5.219s
Anthony Mara Y 13/5m5.731s
Jayden Duthie 13/5m5.759s
Cain Coulton Y 13/5m6.971s
Chris Stephens Y 13/5m9.203s
Glenn Herbert Y 13/5m10.318s
Jason Bowe 13/5m13.997s
Brett Wratten Y 13/5m14.753s
Darryl Maslin N 13/5m15.470s
Brendan Southey 13/5m16.149s
Gareth Davies Y 13/5m18.519s
John Van Der Haas Y 13/5m18.680s
Ricky Field 13/5m25.924s
Kyle Kotze 12/5m2.109s
Rebecca Marris Y 12/5m6.741s
Ceighan Taylor 12/5m8.148s
Brendon Kotze 12/5m10.929s
Dave Boyle 12/5m11.733s
Les Taylor 11/5m16.428s
Shicane Storey 11/5m20.908s
Pro 12 (8 min's)
Name Subs Paid Best Lap/Times
Luke Duthie 24/8m0.042s
Matthew Van Der Haas Y 24/8m4.479s
Andrew Webber N 24/8m5.467s
Craig Lamb 24/8m6.803s
Jayden Duthie 23/8m0.880s
Daniel Webber 23/8m5.123s
Rob Stephens Y 23/8m12.051s
Nigel Bish Y 23/8m17.647s
Shane Gollop 23/8m19.035s
Dan Maher 23/8m19.913s
Si Jorgensen 22/8m15.802s
Peter Signal 22/8m19.626s
Pro 10 (5 min's)
Name Subs Paid Best Lap/Times
Shane Gollop 15/5m8.010s
Colin Storey 15/5m18.334s
Nigel Bish Y 15/5m19.357s
Craig Pullar 14/5m3.381s
Chris Stephens Y 14/5m6.629s
Peter Signal 14/5m15.546s
Si Jorgensen 13/5m10.539s
Touring Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Subs Paid Best Lap/Times
Andrew Webber N 15/5m13.622s
Simon Noton Y 15/5m15.122s
Jonathan Thompson N 14/5m1.549s
Stephen Li Y 14/5m2.701s
Rob Stephens Y 14/5m5.716s
David Bruce 14/5m5.913s
Colin Storey 14/5m9.422s
Shane Miller Y 14/5m9.446s
Glenn Herbert Y 14/5m11.727s
Craig Pullar 14/5m12.863s
Luey Lau Y 14/5m14.155s
Graham Barthow 14/5m17.553s
Ceighan Taylor 12/5m4.241s
Touring 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Subs Paid Best Lap/Times
Anthony Mara Y 14/5m17.523s
Dan Maher 14/5m17.693s
Brendan Southey 14/5m21.003s
Shane Miller Y 13/5m0.779s
Martin Irawan Y 13/5m3.028s
Jamie Holmes Y 13/5m6.922s
Ricky Field 13/5m9.409s
Tony Stephens Y 13/5m19.049s
Rebecca Marris Y 13/5m20.779s
Murray MacDonald 12/5m5.912s
Ryan Thompson 12/5m6.773s
Steven King 12/5m8.365s
Touring Modified (5 min's)
Name Subs Paid Best Lap/Times
Anthony Atack 16/5m19.569s
Andrew Webber N 15/5m0.774s
Luke Duthie 15/5m7.084s
Simon Noton Y 15/5m11.784s
Rob Stephens Y 15/5m15.349s
Matthew Van Der Haas Y 15/5m15.832s
Jonathan Thompson N 15/5m18.238s
Cain Coulton Y 15/5m19.181s
Tom Parvu Y 14/5m2.474s
Stephen Li Y 14/5m6.171s

Results of All Rounds
Mini B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Cole Hammond (Q13) N 9/5m27.953s 6/5m24.701s 9/5m13.628s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m0.554s(1) 10/5m33.288s(1) 0/0m0.000s(3)* 2
2nd Alister Mortensen (Q11) Y 8/5m30.472s 9/5m39.159s 8/5m3.693s 9/5m28.328s 9/5m33.534s 9/5m36.238s(2) 9/5m18.231s(2)* 9/5m11.729s(1) 3
3rd Les Taylor (Q12) 9/5m18.317s 9/5m14.090s 9/5m13.087s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3)* 6
*result dropped
Mini A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Stephen Li (TQ) Y 11/5m19.683s 11/5m14.738s 11/5m19.189s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m2.804s 11/5m16.463s(2)* 11/5m22.877s(2) 11/5m19.510s(1) 3
2nd Luey Lau (Q3) Y 11/5m25.351s 10/5m2.600s 11/5m22.291s 11/5m21.284s 11/5m25.386s 11/5m37.867s(4)* 11/5m22.339s(1) 11/5m22.052s(2) 3
3rd Brendan Southey (Q2) 10/5m5.102s 11/5m21.174s 11/5m23.912s 11/5m16.695s 11/5m22.567s 11/5m15.864s(1) 11/5m25.012s(4)* 11/5m25.336s(4) 5
4th Ricky Field (Q7) 10/5m10.542s 10/5m12.726s 10/5m5.804s 10/5m7.158s 10/5m5.058s 10/5m0.521s(5)* 11/5m23.807s(3) 11/5m22.627s(3) 6
5th Darryl Maslin (Q5) N 10/5m1.693s 10/5m16.410s 11/5m29.512s 11/5m27.063s 11/5m29.155s 11/5m29.086s(3) 11/5m27.402s(5) 10/5m4.039s(6)* 8
6th Jason Bowe (Q6) 10/5m5.717s 11/5m29.686s 11/5m30.234s 10/5m10.941s 10/5m10.135s 10/5m2.366s(7)* 10/5m5.846s(7) 10/5m1.929s(5) 12
7th Gareth Davies (Q4) Y 11/5m23.115s 9/5m6.805s 10/5m8.647s 10/5m7.713s 11/5m26.281s 10/5m1.707s(6) 11/5m39.037s(6) 2/5m31.340s(8)* 12
8th Ryan Thompson (Q9) 6/5m18.754s 10/5m12.458s 10/5m15.465s 10/5m12.212s 10/5m16.683s 10/5m7.123s(8) 10/5m6.005s(8)* 9/5m21.962s(7) 15
9th Stacy Mortensen (Q8) Y 10/5m11.433s 10/5m12.504s 10/5m18.248s 10/5m6.983s 10/5m21.772s 10/5m21.849s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 19
10th Clayton Kotze (Q10) N 9/5m12.226s 9/5m11.560s 9/5m1.254s 9/5m7.609s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m32.595s(10) 8/5m9.060s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 19
*result dropped
Formula 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Shane Gollop (TQ) 13/5m8.202s 13/5m21.456s 13/5m7.452s 13/5m4.383s 13/5m10.174s 13/5m6.375s(3)* 13/5m4.385s(1) 13/5m2.069s(1) 2
2nd Simon Noton (Q2) Y 13/5m7.390s 13/5m4.026s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m8.706s 13/5m13.322s 13/5m2.101s(1) 13/5m9.038s(2) 13/5m10.555s(4)* 3
3rd Nigel Bish (Q3) Y 13/5m8.132s 13/5m7.651s 13/5m8.496s 13/5m12.613s 13/5m11.173s 13/5m5.583s(2) 13/5m12.265s(3)* 13/5m5.039s(2) 4
4th Martin Irawan (Q4) Y 13/5m12.876s 13/5m13.231s 13/5m16.567s 13/5m13.301s 13/5m13.465s 13/5m18.271s(4) 13/5m15.448s(4)* 13/5m7.952s(3) 7
5th Jamie Holmes (Q5) Y 13/5m23.103s 13/5m32.776s 13/5m24.840s 12/5m7.280s 11/5m0.627s 13/5m24.815s(5) 12/5m1.886s(5) 13/5m22.795s(5)* 10
6th Murray MacDonald (Q10) 11/5m14.559s 11/5m8.950s 11/5m6.708s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m15.813s(6) 12/5m11.262s(6) 12/5m23.226s(8)* 12
7th Steven King (Q6) 12/5m12.219s 12/5m10.332s 12/5m12.573s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m18.431s(7) 11/5m3.208s(7)* 12/5m20.304s(6) 13
8th Stacy Mortensen (Q8) Y 11/5m15.254s 12/5m15.137s 3/4m41.713s 11/5m23.220s 11/5m13.617s 12/5m22.216s(8) 11/5m4.295s(8)* 12/5m21.822s(7) 15
9th Shicane Storey (Q9) 11/5m24.358s 11/5m13.621s 1/0m36.169s 7/5m35.070s 10/5m8.883s 10/5m4.728s(10)* 11/5m22.864s(9) 11/5m27.197s(9) 18
10th Dave Boyle (Q7) 12/5m25.825s 11/5m0.547s 12/5m18.025s 11/5m17.653s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m12.733s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 19
*result dropped
Formula 1 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Dave Blowers ??? 10/5m30.571s 11/5m23.587s 11/5m20.333s
2nd Tom Parvu ??? 11/5m20.333s ??? 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
*result dropped
Touring Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Bowe (Q11) 13/5m20.669s 12/5m0.176s 13/5m22.907s 13/5m18.758s 13/5m22.388s 12/5m1.558s(1) 13/5m13.997s(1)* 13/5m14.825s(1) 2
2nd John Van Der Haas (Q12) Y 12/5m4.317s 12/5m2.142s 12/5m2.588s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m5.536s(2) 13/5m18.680s(2)* 13/5m23.467s(2) 4
3rd Ricky Field (Q13) 12/5m2.320s 12/5m17.027s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m0.185s 12/5m11.631s 12/5m5.875s(3) 13/5m25.924s(3) 12/5m8.641s(5)* 6
4th Rebecca Marris (Q15) Y 12/5m23.862s 12/5m11.761s 12/5m12.125s 12/5m23.378s 12/5m15.500s 12/5m6.741s(4) 12/5m8.585s(4) 12/5m10.189s(6)* 8
5th Ceighan Taylor (Q18) 12/5m14.510s 12/5m16.441s 12/5m20.651s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m8.383s(5)* 12/5m11.605s(5) 12/5m8.148s(4) 9
6th Kyle Kotze (Q14) 12/5m2.681s 12/5m4.584s 12/5m11.421s 11/5m11.731s 12/5m15.381s 12/5m14.519s(6) 12/5m11.883s(6)* 12/5m2.109s(3) 9
7th Brendon Kotze (Q17) 12/5m18.356s 12/5m11.234s 11/5m7.491s 5/2m14.394s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m25.428s(8) 11/5m24.790s(9)* 12/5m10.929s(7) 15
8th Les Taylor (Q20) 10/5m23.503s 11/5m16.428s 11/5m17.530s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m1.341s(9)* 11/5m17.842s(7) 10/5m5.469s(9) 16
9th Shicane Storey (Q19) 11/5m21.972s 10/5m0.718s 11/5m24.608s 11/5m25.796s 11/5m24.082s 10/5m2.998s(10)* 11/5m21.151s(8) 11/5m20.908s(8) 16
10th Dave Boyle (Q16) 12/5m20.428s 12/5m11.733s 12/5m12.976s 12/5m17.941s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m19.257s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17
*result dropped
Touring Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Robert Wratten (Q5) Y 13/5m17.166s 13/5m18.193s 13/5m17.039s 13/5m18.147s 13/5m14.253s 13/5m5.219s(1) 13/5m9.828s(3) 13/5m17.500s(4)* 4
2nd Jayden Duthie (TQ) 13/5m8.628s 13/5m5.759s 13/5m11.073s 13/5m6.863s 13/5m14.423s 13/5m8.679s(2) 13/5m11.992s(4)* 13/5m11.953s(2) 4
3rd Anthony Mara (Q3) Y 13/5m12.292s 13/5m11.833s 13/5m15.017s 13/5m7.058s 13/5m11.625s 13/5m11.191s(3) 13/5m5.731s(1) 13/5m21.271s(5)* 4
4th Glenn Herbert (Q7) Y 13/5m19.181s 13/5m22.599s 13/5m19.162s 13/5m11.119s 13/5m18.094s 13/5m12.949s(4) 13/5m16.568s(6)* 13/5m10.318s(1) 5
5th Cain Coulton (Q2) Y 13/5m9.281s 13/5m11.320s 13/5m6.971s 13/5m9.195s 13/5m13.402s 13/5m17.279s(5) 13/5m7.658s(2) 11/5m7.318s(9)* 7
6th Brendan Southey (Q10) 13/5m18.792s 12/5m3.195s 12/5m2.280s 13/5m18.333s 12/5m5.335s 13/5m21.345s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 13/5m16.149s(3) 9
7th Chris Stephens (Q4) Y 13/5m9.203s 13/5m15.175s 12/5m7.395s 13/5m11.110s 13/5m17.869s 12/5m6.646s(8) 13/5m12.151s(5) 8/3m15.557s(10)* 13
8th Gareth Davies (Q8) Y 12/5m9.895s 13/5m23.780s 13/5m18.519s 13/5m21.550s 13/5m22.384s 13/5m24.432s(7) 13/5m24.745s(7) 12/5m1.463s(8)* 14
9th Brett Wratten (Q6) Y 13/5m18.833s 13/5m16.877s 13/5m18.626s 13/5m14.753s 13/5m25.006s 12/5m9.791s(10)* 12/5m1.707s(8) 13/5m22.962s(6) 14
10th Darryl Maslin (Q9) N 13/5m15.470s 13/5m19.577s 9/3m48.218s 13/5m19.802s 12/5m2.079s 12/5m7.720s(9)* 12/5m13.571s(9) 13/5m23.534s(7) 16
*result dropped
Touring Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Dave Blowers ??? 13/5m23.534s(7) ??? 10/5m6.450s 10/5m12.715s
*result dropped
Pro 12 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Dan Maher (Q11) 22/8m11.174s 0/0m0.000s 22/8m25.032s 21/8m0.214s 23/8m19.913s(1) 22/8m19.858s(1) 22/8m13.598s(1)* 2
2nd Peter Signal (Q12) 21/8m13.099s 21/8m10.152s 21/8m13.260s 21/8m11.553s 22/8m19.626s(2) 18/8m17.754s(2) 19/7m25.739s(2)* 4
3rd Barry Vujcich (Q-13) Y 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3)* 6
*result dropped
Pro 12 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Luke Duthie (Q2) 21/7m52.216s 23/7m51.988s 23/7m59.916s 24/8m0.042s 24/8m2.568s 24/8m4.270s(1) 24/8m3.094s(1) 24/8m7.536s(2)* 2
2nd Matthew Van Der Haas (Q5) Y 23/8m11.232s 23/8m6.612s 23/8m4.596s 0/0m0.000s 9/8m11.024s 24/8m4.479s(2) 24/8m4.810s(2) 24/8m8.327s(3)* 4
3rd Andrew Webber (Q3) N 0/0m0.000s 8/4m55.703s 24/8m8.512s 24/8m21.530s 24/8m10.635s 24/8m6.318s(3) 24/8m5.467s(3)* 24/8m5.546s(1) 4
4th Craig Lamb (TQ) 24/8m12.416s 24/8m6.803s 24/8m11.156s 24/8m7.435s 23/8m18.727s 22/8m0.700s(6)* 23/8m7.197s(4) 24/8m14.555s(4) 8
5th Jayden Duthie (Q4) 23/8m0.880s 23/8m9.119s 23/8m15.480s 22/8m14.046s 23/8m14.610s 23/8m20.237s(5) 23/8m13.424s(5) 23/8m1.952s(5)* 10
6th Daniel Webber (Q6) 22/8m5.876s 22/8m17.022s 19/6m49.681s 23/8m6.173s 23/8m13.407s 23/8m12.852s(4) 23/8m15.393s(6) 23/8m5.123s(6)* 10
7th Rob Stephens (Q7) Y 23/8m12.051s 22/8m10.809s 23/8m18.613s 22/8m7.185s 20/8m22.462s 19/8m7.347s(8)* 22/8m17.295s(7) 22/8m16.125s(7) 14
8th Shane Gollop (Q9) 23/8m19.035s 13/4m37.595s 22/8m6.175s 22/8m6.096s 21/8m0.096s 21/8m10.576s(7) 21/8m19.745s(9)* 21/8m9.838s(8) 15
9th Nigel Bish (Q8) Y 23/8m17.647s 12/4m20.857s 23/8m21.576s 22/8m11.769s 22/8m11.220s 0/0m0.000s(10) 21/8m7.744s(8) 10/4m15.732s(10)* 18
10th Si Jorgensen (Q10) 22/8m18.419s 22/8m15.802s 21/8m11.723s 21/8m0.580s 20/8m2.107s 19/8m20.990s(9) 18/8m10.784s(10)* 19/8m3.773s(9) 18
*result dropped
Pro 10
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Shane Gollop (TQ) 15/5m16.549s 15/5m15.885s 15/5m19.784s 15/5m8.010s 15/5m16.616s 14/5m7.455s(2)* 15/5m17.780s(1) 15/5m16.361s(1) 2
2nd Colin Storey (Q3) 15/5m20.775s 14/5m8.509s 15/5m20.989s 14/5m13.418s 14/5m21.204s 15/5m19.308s(1) 14/5m9.829s(3)* 15/5m18.334s(2) 3
3rd Craig Pullar (Q4) 14/5m3.980s 14/5m4.847s 14/5m19.275s 14/5m5.464s 14/5m16.026s 14/5m16.412s(4) 14/5m4.786s(2) 14/5m3.381s(4)* 6
4th Nigel Bish (Q2) Y 14/5m6.440s 15/5m19.681s 14/5m1.731s 14/5m0.406s 15/5m19.357s 14/5m12.821s(3) 14/5m24.391s(5)* 15/5m21.363s(3) 6
5th Chris Stephens (Q5) Y 14/5m14.074s 14/5m13.632s 7/2m41.672s 14/5m12.943s 14/5m17.798s 2/0m55.181s(7)* 14/5m18.369s(4) 14/5m6.629s(5) 9
6th Peter Signal (Q6) 13/5m1.183s 14/5m16.795s 14/5m21.410s 14/5m15.546s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m7.196s(5) 12/5m1.837s(6) 13/5m8.089s(6)* 11
7th Si Jorgensen (Q7) 12/5m4.746s 2/0m48.087s 12/5m6.407s 13/5m10.539s 13/5m18.558s 11/4m12.675s(6) 12/5m6.647s(7) 12/4m52.208s(7)* 13
*result dropped
Touring Super Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Colin Storey (Q11) 14/5m23.481s 10/4m3.303s 13/5m17.671s 14/5m19.622s 13/5m1.181s 14/5m12.288s(1) 14/5m9.422s(1) 13/5m11.849s(1)* 2
2nd Craig Pullar (Q12) 12/5m0.019s 12/5m9.078s 12/5m0.896s 13/5m2.491s 13/5m4.439s 14/5m12.863s(2) 14/5m16.792s(2) 12/5m1.360s(2)* 4
3rd Ceighan Taylor (Q13) 6/4m43.838s 10/5m0.386s 6/3m15.645s 11/5m23.618s 0/0m0.000s 11/4m32.222s(3)* 12/5m4.241s(3) 11/5m8.317s(3) 6
4th Tyler Henderson (Q-14) Y 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 8
*result dropped
Touring Super Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Webber (TQ) N 15/5m13.622s 15/5m16.833s 15/5m19.242s 15/5m19.119s 15/5m18.342s 15/5m14.807s(1) 15/5m19.704s(1) 15/5m13.957s(1)* 2
2nd Simon Noton (Q2) Y 14/5m1.901s 14/5m9.281s 14/5m16.895s 15/5m20.220s 15/5m20.369s 15/5m15.122s(2) 15/5m21.407s(2) 14/5m12.745s(5)* 4
3rd Rob Stephens (Q4) Y 14/5m10.646s 14/5m9.011s 14/5m9.566s 13/5m9.705s 14/5m16.626s 14/5m5.716s(4)* 14/5m10.223s(4) 14/5m8.522s(2) 6
4th Jonathan Thompson (Q3) N 14/5m6.172s 14/5m8.457s 14/5m6.160s 14/5m1.770s 14/5m5.528s 14/5m1.549s(3) 14/5m3.755s(3) 14/5m18.729s(6)* 6
5th David Bruce (Q5) 14/5m5.913s 14/5m12.460s 14/5m12.393s 14/5m14.223s 14/5m18.386s 14/5m12.186s(5) 13/5m1.799s(7)* 14/5m9.111s(3) 8
6th Stephen Li (Q7) Y 14/5m17.586s 14/5m17.077s 13/5m3.051s 14/5m2.701s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m18.728s(6)* 14/5m11.368s(5) 14/5m11.870s(4) 9
7th Luey Lau (Q10) Y 14/5m18.938s 13/5m6.448s 14/5m22.641s 14/5m14.155s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m2.741s(8)* 14/5m16.077s(6) 14/5m20.060s(7) 13
8th Glenn Herbert (Q9) Y 14/5m18.588s 13/5m4.173s 10/3m46.916s 14/5m11.727s 13/5m1.168s 13/5m0.694s(7) 13/5m8.542s(9) 13/5m7.754s(9)* 16
9th Graham Barthow (Q8) 13/5m0.440s 13/5m9.053s 14/5m20.737s 13/5m0.653s 14/5m17.553s 5/4m14.233s(9)* 13/5m8.263s(8) 13/5m4.437s(8) 16
10th Shane Miller (Q6) Y 14/5m14.031s 9/3m36.336s 14/5m19.757s 14/5m9.446s 14/5m20.191s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
Touring 21.5 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Murray MacDonald (Q11) 12/5m19.121s 11/5m0.025s 12/5m24.658s 11/5m5.066s(1) 12/5m11.054s(2)* 12/5m5.912s(1) 2
2nd Steven King (Q12) 12/5m9.979s 4/1m39.470s 9/4m0.292s 9/5m6.614s(2) 12/5m8.365s(1) 12/5m11.510s(2)* 3
3rd Barry Vujcich (Q-13) Y 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3)* 6
*result dropped
Touring 21.5 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Dan Maher (Q4) 13/5m16.567s 13/5m3.017s 13/5m12.084s 13/5m3.100s 13/5m1.788s 14/5m17.693s(1) 13/5m5.040s(3)* 14/5m20.841s(1) 2
2nd Anthony Mara (TQ) Y 13/5m0.098s 14/5m21.357s 14/5m21.031s 14/5m22.693s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m18.480s(2)* 14/5m17.523s(1) 14/5m21.744s(2) 3
3rd Martin Irawan (Q5) Y 13/5m3.558s 13/5m19.474s 11/5m13.398s 13/5m9.194s 13/5m6.121s 13/5m3.028s(4)* 13/5m4.720s(2) 13/5m5.967s(3) 5
4th Brendan Southey (Q2) 0/0m0.000s 13/5m27.021s 14/5m21.438s 14/5m21.003s 13/5m0.331s 14/5m28.060s(3) 13/5m20.061s(6)* 13/5m6.141s(4) 7
5th Ricky Field (Q8) 13/5m17.582s 12/5m14.365s 13/5m13.035s 13/5m22.066s 12/5m4.149s 13/5m15.004s(6) 13/5m9.409s(4) 12/5m6.702s(6)* 10
6th Jamie Holmes (Q6) Y 13/5m16.977s 13/5m12.455s 13/5m10.003s 13/5m23.919s 13/5m21.491s 13/5m6.922s(5) 13/5m17.014s(5) 8/3m13.480s(8)* 10
7th Rebecca Marris (Q10) Y 11/4m46.099s 11/5m20.106s 12/5m27.580s 13/5m26.169s 11/5m4.173s 12/5m1.200s(8)* 12/5m11.046s(7) 13/5m20.779s(5) 12
8th Ryan Thompson (Q9) 12/5m20.612s 12/5m6.773s 12/5m13.620s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m23.720s 11/5m9.598s(9)* 12/5m13.625s(8) 12/5m20.072s(7) 15
9th Tony Stephens (Q7) Y 0/0m0.000s 13/5m19.049s 12/5m1.498s 13/5m19.579s 12/5m1.399s 13/5m25.910s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17
10th Shane Miller (Q3) Y 13/5m1.834s 13/5m0.779s 13/5m5.470s 12/5m1.188s 13/5m6.393s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
Touring Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Webber (Q2) N 15/5m10.660s 15/5m11.056s 15/5m7.589s 15/5m3.413s 15/5m0.774s 15/5m2.400s(1) 15/5m6.656s(1) 15/5m2.003s(2)* 2
2nd Anthony Atack (TQ) 15/5m3.667s 15/5m6.141s 15/5m9.413s 15/5m3.640s 16/5m19.569s 9/4m0.452s(9)* 15/5m9.356s(2) 15/5m0.077s(1) 3
3rd Luke Duthie (Q3) 14/5m8.875s 13/5m20.932s 15/5m12.463s 15/5m7.749s 15/5m7.084s 15/5m8.074s(2) 15/5m12.951s(4)* 15/5m7.429s(3) 5
4th Simon Noton (Q4) Y 15/5m20.958s 14/5m2.715s 15/5m20.712s 15/5m12.219s 2/0m52.297s 14/5m13.300s(8)* 15/5m11.784s(3) 15/5m12.609s(4) 7
5th Rob Stephens (Q8) Y 12/4m15.449s 7/2m28.635s 15/5m20.933s 14/5m4.295s 14/5m1.465s 15/5m15.349s(3) 14/5m0.644s(6)* 15/5m17.932s(5) 8
6th Jonathan Thompson (Q5) N 15/5m18.238s 15/5m20.676s 14/5m3.615s 14/5m10.460s 13/5m2.642s 14/5m0.442s(4) 15/5m18.700s(5) 15/5m19.945s(6)* 9
7th Tom Parvu (Q9) Y 14/5m11.941s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m18.423s 14/5m7.601s 14/5m3.152s 14/5m2.474s(5) 14/5m14.361s(8)* 14/5m3.980s(7) 12
8th Stephen Li (Q10) Y 14/5m10.679s 14/5m12.853s 13/5m2.942s 14/5m16.776s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m6.171s(6) 14/5m20.835s(9)* 14/5m16.547s(8) 14
9th Cain Coulton (Q6) Y 14/5m8.122s 14/5m2.484s 14/5m0.674s 15/5m19.877s 15/5m19.181s 14/5m10.044s(7) 3/1m9.914s(10)* 13/5m5.471s(9) 16
10th Matthew Van Der Haas (Q7) Y 14/5m4.521s 14/5m4.509s 14/5m0.287s 15/5m15.832s 0/0m0.000s 2/0m43.850s(10) 14/5m5.205s(7) 5/2m7.872s(10)* 17
*result dropped
Touring Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Cooney ??? 2/0m46.977s 10/4m5.500s 14/5m20.772s 14/5m10.791s
2nd Luey Lau ??? 14/5m10.791s ??? 14/5m21.807s 13/5m13.844s 13/5m9.324s
*result dropped