Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: http://www.hrccc.co.nz

http://www.hrccc.co.nz Registered to Hamilton Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.13 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Tuesday, 15 November 2011



Fastest Times of Day

M Chassis
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Brendan Southey (25) 25.934
Paul Hardy (56) 26.525
Peter Knight (57) 27.308
Shane McLeod (62) 27.429
Daniel Watson (29) 27.448
Matt Hands (48) 27.751
Sareth Khoun (59) 27.864
Ricky Field (58) 27.968
Darryl Maslin (31) 27.996
Jason Bowe (42) 28.256
Steven King (66) 28.542
Dave Boyle (33) 28.568
Wayne Meyer (70) 28.817
David Bruce (34) 28.821
Dave Blowers (32) 30.193
Geoffrey Walker (37) 30.419
Formula 1
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matt Whitmarsh (49) 22.993
Shane Gollop (61) 23.219
Nigel Bish (55) 23.315
Craig Pullar (28) 23.859
Darren Eason (30) 24.18
Steven King (66) 24.618
Simon Jorgensen (64) 24.636
Ceighan Taylor (27) 24.851
Glen Nilsen (38) 25.115
Murray McDonald (53) 25.385
Wayne Meyer (70) 25.526
Mike Andrews (51) 25.567
Foong Ng (36) 25.572
Mike Peck (52) 25.808
Daniel Watson (29) 26.234
Dave Blowers (32) 27.584
Super Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Andrew Webber (21) 19.286
Grant Forsyth (40) 20.041
Leon Dravitzki (45) 20.105
Craig Pullar (28) 20.331
Jonathan Thompson (43) 20.344
Ainsley Howitt (20) 20.619
Shane Miller (63) 20.661
Drew Howitt (35) 20.941
Terry Lister (67) 20.98
Nigel Bish (55) 21.142
Ben Walker (23) 21.423
Cain Coulton (26) 21.733
Foong Ng (36) 22.204
Ceighan Taylor (27) 22.531
Mike Peck (52) 23.238
Murray McDonald (53) 23.9
Stock Touring
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Les Taylor (46) 20.713
Leon Dravitzki (45) 22.067
Shane Gollop (61) 22.204
Grant Forsyth (40) 22.256
Cain Coulton (26) 22.494
Brendan Southey (25) 22.511
Shane Miller (63) 22.993
Darryl Maslin (31) 23.049
David Bruce (34) 23.071
Sareth Khoun (59) 23.17
Matt Hands (48) 23.278
Jason Bowe (42) 23.379
Paul Hardy (56) 23.385
Shane McLeod (62) 23.452
Daniel Watson (29) 23.467
Mike Andrews (51) 23.57
Anthony Hawkins (22) 23.636
Sean Stamp (60) 23.805
Simon Dawson (65) 23.822
Dave Boyle (33) 23.885
Thomas Deelstra (68) 24.316
Ricky Field (58) 24.366
Bill Emery (24) 26.59
Geoffrey Walker (37) 27.58
Nick Peck (54) 28.214
21.5 Touring
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Shane Gollop (61) 21.363
Darren Eason (30) 22.268
Shane Miller (63) 22.27
Peter Knight (57) 22.427
Simon Jorgensen (64) 22.554
Glen Nilsen (38) 22.752
Thomas Deelstra (68) 23.023
Murray McDonald (53) 25.26
Merv McDonald (50) 35.251
Modified
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Andrew Webber (21) 18.9
Jonathan Thompson (43) 20.257
Grant Forsyth (40) 20.327
Ainsley Howitt (20) 20.776
Drew Howitt (35) 21.151
Glenn Climo (39) 21.285
Kody Wineera (44) 21.813
Bill Emery (24) 24.631
Pro10
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matt Whitmarsh (49) 20.971
Nigel Bish (55) 21.356
Glen Nilsen (38) 21.767
Peter Knight (57) 22.251
Terry Lister (67) 22.312
Darren Eason (30) 22.395
Simon Dawson (65) 23.056
M Chassis (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Brendan Southey (25) 12/5m19.197s
Paul Hardy (56) 12/5m25.636s
Matt Hands (48) 11/5m13.140s
Peter Knight (57) 11/5m15.444s
Daniel Watson (29) 11/5m15.949s
Darryl Maslin (31) 11/5m17.716s
Shane McLeod (62) 11/5m17.774s
Sareth Khoun (59) 11/5m18.765s
Ricky Field (58) 11/5m25.936s
Jason Bowe (42) 11/5m26.895s
David Bruce (34) 11/5m27.470s
Steven King (66) 11/5m29.907s
Wayne Meyer (70) 11/5m31.344s
Dave Boyle (33) 10/5m7.339s
Dave Blowers (32) 10/5m17.916s
Geoffrey Walker (37) 10/5m23.464s
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Nigel Bish (55) 13/5m12.798s
Matt Whitmarsh (49) 13/5m13.270s
Shane Gollop (61) 13/5m15.762s
Craig Pullar (28) 12/5m5.287s
Darren Eason (30) 12/5m8.592s
Simon Jorgensen (64) 12/5m15.238s
Steven King (66) 12/5m16.612s
Wayne Meyer (70) 12/5m26.157s
Glen Nilsen (38) 12/5m27.132s
Murray McDonald (53) 12/5m34.277s
Mike Andrews (51) 11/5m0.359s
Foong Ng (36) 11/5m1.473s
Ceighan Taylor (27) 11/5m2.156s
Mike Peck (52) 11/5m10.858s
Daniel Watson (29) 11/5m19.358s
Dave Blowers (32) 11/5m22.900s
Super Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Andrew Webber (21) 15/5m3.786s
Grant Forsyth (40) 15/5m16.141s
Leon Dravitzki (45) 15/5m16.721s
Craig Pullar (28) 15/5m20.373s
Jonathan Thompson (43) 15/5m20.586s
Ainsley Howitt (20) 14/5m11.964s
Drew Howitt (35) 14/5m14.085s
Terry Lister (67) 14/5m14.126s
Nigel Bish (55) 14/5m15.114s
Shane Miller (63) 14/5m15.654s
Ben Walker (23) 14/5m22.937s
Cain Coulton (26) 13/5m5.433s
Ceighan Taylor (27) 13/5m15.786s
Foong Ng (36) 13/5m19.544s
Mike Peck (52) 12/5m21.245s
Murray McDonald (53) 11/5m4.238s
Stock Touring (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Grant Forsyth (40) 13/5m0.026s
Leon Dravitzki (45) 13/5m2.071s
Brendan Southey (25) 13/5m2.820s
Shane Gollop (61) 13/5m7.119s
Darryl Maslin (31) 13/5m16.711s
David Bruce (34) 13/5m17.098s
Jason Bowe (42) 13/5m17.559s
Shane Miller (63) 13/5m17.949s
Sareth Khoun (59) 13/5m18.115s
Matt Hands (48) 13/5m18.493s
Paul Hardy (56) 13/5m19.434s
Daniel Watson (29) 13/5m23.177s
Anthony Hawkins (22) 13/5m24.803s
Mike Andrews (51) 13/5m25.594s
Sean Stamp (60) 12/5m0.681s
Simon Dawson (65) 12/5m2.416s
Cain Coulton (26) 12/5m2.438s
Dave Boyle (33) 12/5m3.926s
Shane McLeod (62) 12/5m5.492s
Ricky Field (58) 12/5m18.787s
Thomas Deelstra (68) 12/5m21.026s
Les Taylor (46) 11/5m17.713s
Bill Emery (24) 11/5m26.066s
Geoffrey Walker (37) 11/5m26.364s
Nick Peck (54) 10/5m8.555s
21.5 Touring (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Shane Gollop (61) 14/5m16.087s
Shane Miller (63) 13/5m1.793s
Darren Eason (30) 13/5m7.035s
Peter Knight (57) 13/5m12.352s
Glen Nilsen (38) 13/5m13.071s
Simon Jorgensen (64) 13/5m20.193s
Thomas Deelstra (68) 13/5m22.478s
Murray McDonald (53) 11/5m11.875s
Merv McDonald (50) 7/5m12.731s
Modified (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Andrew Webber (21) 16/5m15.545s
Grant Forsyth (40) 15/5m19.764s
Jonathan Thompson (43) 14/5m3.965s
Ainsley Howitt (20) 14/5m12.256s
Drew Howitt (35) 14/5m13.852s
Glenn Climo (39) 13/5m13.834s
Kody Wineera (44) 12/5m4.584s
Bill Emery (24) 11/5m11.565s
Pro10 (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Matt Whitmarsh (49) 14/5m14.067s
Nigel Bish (55) 14/5m19.840s
Glen Nilsen (38) 13/5m3.322s
Darren Eason (30) 13/5m7.081s
Terry Lister (67) 13/5m13.100s
Peter Knight (57) 13/5m19.457s
Simon Dawson (65) 12/5m11.819s

Results of All Rounds
M Chassis B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st David Bruce (34) 10/5m2.368s 10/5m4.435s 10/5m21.697s 11/5m27.470s 10/5m10.709s(10) 10/5m4.138s(10) 10/5m11.720s(10)* 20
2nd Steven King (66) 11/5m29.907s 11/5m33.265s 10/5m6.571s 10/5m12.954s 10/5m25.074s(9) 10/5m6.919s(9) 10/5m29.975s(6)* 18
3rd Wayne Meyer (70) 10/5m22.920s 10/5m12.503s 10/5m2.869s 11/5m31.344s 9/5m4.238s(7)* 10/5m21.726s(8) 10/5m19.091s(9) 17
4th Dave Boyle (33) 10/5m13.161s 10/5m7.339s 10/5m33.887s 10/5m8.285s 9/5m2.318s(8) 9/5m5.297s(5)* 10/5m28.168s(7) 15
5th Dave Blowers (32) 10/5m26.110s 10/5m25.508s 10/5m26.927s 10/5m17.916s 9/5m7.620s(5)* 10/5m25.243s(7) 10/5m27.683s(8) 15
6th Geoffrey Walker (37) 10/5m30.525s 10/5m33.143s 9/5m1.925s 10/5m23.464s 9/5m5.262s(6) 9/5m2.440s(6) 9/5m2.725s(5)* 12
DNS Grayson Maslin (41) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS MacKenzie Maslin (47) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0 (DPS=Disq)
*result dropped
M Chassis A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Brendan Southey (25) (TQ) 12/5m23.971s 12/5m32.290s 12/5m19.197s 12/5m19.959s 11/5m8.594s(10)* 12/5m25.708s(10) 11/5m3.233s(10) 20
2nd Paul Hardy (56) 11/5m5.031s 12/5m25.636s 11/5m2.438s 11/5m10.380s 11/5m18.972s(9)* 11/5m10.372s(9) 11/5m14.387s(9) 18
3rd Shane McLeod (62) 11/5m17.774s 11/5m20.126s 11/5m23.653s 11/5m26.612s 11/5m26.394s(8) 10/5m8.408s(4)* 10/5m0.366s(7) 15
4th Daniel Watson (29) 11/5m23.815s 11/5m18.895s 11/5m15.949s 11/5m22.702s 10/5m3.900s(6)* 10/5m3.006s(6) 11/5m26.113s(8) 14
5th Matt Hands (48) 11/5m15.315s 11/5m14.005s 11/5m13.140s 11/5m23.310s 10/5m2.584s(7) 11/5m28.413s(7) 10/5m4.548s(5)* 14
6th Peter Knight (57) 10/5m27.549s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m15.444s 11/5m23.178s 10/5m15.317s(4)* 11/5m25.399s(8) 10/5m5.675s(4) 12
7th Jason Bowe (42) 11/5m26.895s 10/5m3.093s 10/5m1.899s 11/5m35.085s 10/5m11.072s(5)* 10/5m3.262s(5) 10/5m3.109s(6) 11
8th Sareth Khoun (59) 11/5m20.740s 11/5m18.765s 11/5m24.786s 11/5m22.848s 10/5m20.343s(3) 10/5m9.085s(3) 10/5m13.491s(2)* 6
9th Darryl Maslin (31) 11/5m17.716s 10/5m4.530s 11/5m30.593s 10/5m1.466s 10/5m26.070s(1)* 10/5m23.890s(2) 10/5m8.227s(3) 5
10th Ricky Field (58) 10/5m0.925s 9/5m25.085s 11/5m25.936s 6/2m54.237s 10/5m23.207s(2) 10/5m24.297s(1) 10/5m28.404s(1)* 3
*result dropped
Formula 1 B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Murray McDonald (53) 10/5m13.987s 11/5m27.820s 10/5m11.995s 11/5m15.275s 11/5m21.540s(9)* 11/5m22.536s(10) 12/5m34.277s(10) 20
2nd Foong Ng (36) 8/4m35.681s 11/5m5.656s 11/5m1.473s 11/5m2.296s 11/5m18.217s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11/5m4.647s(9) 19
3rd Mike Peck (52) 4/2m19.399s 10/5m0.231s 6/3m53.769s 3/1m36.618s 11/5m26.677s(8)* 11/5m30.107s(9) 11/5m10.858s(8) 17
4th Dave Blowers (32) 10/5m9.478s 10/5m2.717s 10/5m3.185s 11/5m22.900s 10/5m13.076s(7)* 10/5m14.816s(8) 10/5m0.819s(7) 15
5th Ceighan Taylor (27) 11/5m7.297s 11/5m9.740s 11/5m2.156s 11/5m3.874s 5/3m1.841s(6) 2/1m29.968s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13
6th Daniel Watson (29) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m24.655s 11/5m19.358s 10/5m9.094s 2/1m21.324s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
*result dropped
Formula 1 A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Whitmarsh (49) 13/5m20.826s 13/5m17.151s 13/5m14.758s 13/5m13.270s 12/5m3.129s(9)* 13/5m22.636s(10) 13/5m21.758s(10) 20
2nd Nigel Bish (55) (TQ) 12/5m6.350s 13/5m21.571s 13/5m12.798s 12/5m5.697s 12/5m2.252s(10) 12/5m17.068s(7)* 12/5m6.661s(9) 19
3rd Craig Pullar (28) 12/5m7.056s 3/1m26.162s 12/5m18.551s 12/5m14.651s 10/5m0.405s(2)* 12/5m5.287s(9) 12/5m8.013s(8) 17
4th Shane Gollop (61) 0/0m0.000s 13/5m18.618s 13/5m15.762s 5/2m10.719s 12/5m6.197s(8) 12/5m14.005s(8) 11/5m3.051s(5)* 16
5th Darren Eason (30) 11/5m4.468s 12/5m29.998s 12/5m13.226s 12/5m8.592s 12/5m23.788s(7) 11/5m6.629s(4)* 11/5m0.893s(6) 13
6th Steven King (66) 11/5m5.736s 12/5m25.377s 12/5m22.760s 12/5m16.612s 11/5m5.802s(6) 11/5m0.762s(6) 11/5m4.973s(4)* 12
7th Simon Jorgensen (64) 12/5m22.646s 3/1m42.259s 12/5m19.852s 12/5m15.238s 11/5m11.712s(4)* 11/5m5.545s(5) 12/5m22.215s(7) 12
8th Glen Nilsen (38) 10/5m1.619s 12/5m27.132s 2/1m2.928s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m11.016s(5) 8/3m57.072s(2)* 11/5m16.921s(3) 8
9th Wayne Meyer (70) 11/5m28.071s 11/5m27.515s 6/3m46.295s 12/5m26.157s 5/2m43.142s(1)* 11/5m26.235s(3) 11/5m24.390s(2) 5
10th Mike Andrews (51) 11/5m20.878s 11/5m28.877s 11/5m0.359s 11/5m4.178s 10/4m55.228s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 3
*result dropped
Super Stock B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Foong Ng (36) 12/5m19.844s 12/5m0.463s 1/0m34.739s 12/5m0.647s 13/5m19.544s(9) 13/5m23.562s(10) 12/5m14.299s(7)* 19
2nd Ben Walker (23) 11/5m9.605s 13/5m8.911s 13/5m1.956s 14/5m22.937s 0/0m0.004s(0)* 12/5m0.265s(9) 13/5m10.934s(10) 19
3rd Cain Coulton (26) 13/5m12.956s 13/5m20.907s 13/5m5.619s 13/5m16.081s 13/5m5.433s(10) 3/1m33.659s(5)* 13/5m20.663s(8) 18
4th Ceighan Taylor (27) 11/5m6.461s 12/5m23.502s 6/3m3.565s 11/5m10.668s 11/5m4.822s(8) 5/2m26.010s(7)* 13/5m15.786s(9) 17
5th Murray McDonald (53) 6/5m13.577s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m14.010s 11/5m14.674s 0/0m0.004s(0)* 11/5m12.775s(8) 11/5m4.238s(6) 14
6th Mike Peck (52) 10/5m2.684s 9/5m13.812s 11/5m25.013s 12/5m21.245s 8/3m33.574s(7) 4/1m47.340s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13
*result dropped
Super Stock A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andrew Webber (21) (TQ) 15/5m9.281s 15/5m4.062s 0/0m0.000s 15/5m3.786s 15/5m8.453s(10) 15/5m7.092s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20
2nd Leon Dravitzki (45) 15/5m20.840s 15/5m18.184s 14/5m4.396s 14/5m13.308s 15/5m20.042s(9) 15/5m16.721s(9) 14/5m2.590s(9)* 18
3rd Grant Forsyth (40) 5/1m50.907s 14/5m7.039s 15/5m17.226s 15/5m16.141s 14/5m5.343s(8)* 14/5m1.395s(8) 14/5m1.031s(10) 18
4th Jonathan Thompson (43) 14/5m8.946s 14/5m2.436s 15/5m20.586s 2/1m41.151s 14/5m7.398s(7) 14/5m4.729s(7) 14/5m8.586s(7)* 14
5th Craig Pullar (28) 14/5m5.179s 15/5m20.373s 14/5m16.149s 14/5m6.538s 3/1m22.208s(1)* 14/5m7.846s(6) 14/5m4.493s(8) 14
6th Ainsley Howitt (20) 14/5m20.945s 14/5m15.402s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m16.859s 14/5m14.906s(6) 13/5m1.265s(3)* 14/5m11.964s(6) 12
7th Nigel Bish (55) 14/5m15.114s 14/5m21.237s 13/5m4.021s 13/5m11.804s 14/5m20.518s(5) 13/5m8.639s(2)* 13/5m7.444s(5) 10
8th Terry Lister (67) 13/5m21.441s 14/5m18.495s 2/0m45.497s 14/5m14.126s 13/5m12.058s(3)* 14/5m18.933s(5) 13/5m10.061s(4) 9
9th Drew Howitt (35) 14/5m19.794s 14/5m20.075s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m14.085s 13/5m8.252s(4) 13/5m0.511s(4) 11/5m4.376s(2)* 8
10th Shane Miller (63) 12/4m38.307s 14/5m15.654s 13/5m6.812s 10/3m59.913s 12/5m5.158s(2) 12/5m12.714s(1)* 13/5m19.923s(3) 5
*result dropped
Stock Touring C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Thomas Deelstra (68) 11/5m8.650s 12/5m25.284s 11/4m50.639s 12/5m24.731s 12/5m21.124s(10) 12/5m31.680s(10)* 12/5m21.026s(10) 20
2nd Les Taylor (46) 10/5m1.311s 11/5m20.714s 0/0m0.000s 6/3m12.056s 11/5m20.567s(9)* 11/5m17.713s(9) 11/5m18.595s(9) 18
3rd Geoffrey Walker (37) 10/5m3.922s 11/5m26.681s 10/5m6.106s 10/5m4.739s 10/5m11.620s(8) 10/5m4.911s(7)* 11/5m26.364s(8) 16
4th Bill Emery (24) 10/5m1.659s 10/5m17.111s 10/5m18.994s 2/1m0.657s 8/4m8.676s(7) 11/5m26.066s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15
5th Nick Peck (54) 9/5m13.323s 8/4m52.330s 10/5m17.362s 1/0m33.528s 4/5m0.695s(6)* 9/5m1.436s(6) 10/5m8.555s(7) 13
DNS Tyler Henderson (69) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Stock Touring B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Paul Hardy (56) 3/1m11.682s 13/5m24.186s 12/5m31.085s 13/5m19.434s 12/5m16.549s(7)* 12/5m2.384s(10) 12/5m0.658s(10) 20
2nd Cain Coulton (26) 12/5m10.438s 12/5m9.131s 12/5m12.925s 12/5m18.558s 12/5m9.613s(10) 12/5m2.438s(9) 12/5m11.193s(6)* 19
3rd Anthony Hawkins (22) 13/5m24.803s 12/5m3.099s 12/5m13.668s 11/5m19.638s 12/5m22.899s(4)* 12/5m3.437s(8) 12/5m6.905s(8) 16
4th Simon Dawson (65) 12/5m2.693s 12/5m2.416s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m10.665s(9) 0/0m9.730s(1)* 12/5m7.261s(7) 16
5th Daniel Watson (29) 13/5m23.177s 12/5m21.402s 11/5m11.943s 12/5m2.622s 12/5m17.467s(6)* 12/5m6.236s(6) 12/5m3.836s(9) 15
6th Mike Andrews (51) 13/5m25.594s 12/5m8.119s 12/5m11.055s 12/5m8.702s 12/5m15.949s(8) 12/5m20.032s(5)* 12/5m14.095s(5) 13
7th Shane McLeod (62) 12/5m14.195s 12/5m30.759s 12/5m15.219s 12/5m7.437s 8/5m4.744s(1)* 12/5m5.492s(7) 11/5m12.161s(2) 9
8th Ricky Field (58) 12/5m26.538s 11/5m2.514s 12/5m25.153s 12/5m18.787s 11/5m25.326s(3)* 12/5m20.487s(4) 11/5m5.473s(3) 7
9th Dave Boyle (33) 11/5m10.249s 12/5m23.984s 12/5m3.926s 12/5m4.051s 10/5m13.770s(2)* 12/5m27.622s(3) 12/5m19.443s(4) 7
10th Sean Stamp (60) 12/5m14.916s 12/5m0.681s 12/5m16.080s 12/5m4.550s 12/5m19.105s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
*result dropped
Stock Touring A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Leon Dravitzki (45) 13/5m9.536s 13/5m2.241s 13/5m3.195s 13/5m2.071s 13/5m5.195s(10)* 13/5m2.669s(10) 13/5m4.363s(10) 20
2nd Brendan Southey (25) 13/5m10.609s 13/5m6.172s 13/5m2.820s 6/5m17.824s 13/5m9.068s(8) 13/5m16.982s(8)* 13/5m10.840s(9) 17
3rd Shane Gollop (61) 13/5m20.895s 13/5m13.011s 13/5m18.557s 13/5m7.119s 13/5m8.691s(9) 13/5m19.731s(6)* 13/5m13.479s(8) 17
4th Grant Forsyth (40) (TQ) 13/5m8.164s 13/5m6.877s 13/5m0.346s 13/5m0.026s 13/5m10.003s(7) 13/5m10.851s(9) 13/5m16.734s(7)* 16
5th Shane Miller (63) 13/5m18.710s 13/5m20.666s 13/5m19.670s 13/5m17.949s 12/5m6.827s(3)* 13/5m18.817s(7) 12/5m3.244s(6) 13
6th Matt Hands (48) 13/5m18.493s 13/5m24.926s 12/5m3.142s 13/5m20.841s 13/5m22.537s(6) 12/5m7.372s(5) 12/5m15.805s(2)* 11
7th Darryl Maslin (31) 13/5m25.418s 13/5m16.711s 13/5m22.096s 13/5m22.056s 13/5m23.146s(5) 12/5m16.382s(3)* 12/5m7.574s(5) 10
8th Jason Bowe (42) 12/5m4.048s 13/5m17.559s 12/5m8.492s 13/5m19.966s 12/5m12.993s(2)* 12/5m8.010s(4) 12/5m8.146s(4) 8
9th Sareth Khoun (59) 13/5m18.115s 12/5m1.344s 13/5m23.295s 12/5m3.608s 12/5m20.468s(1)* 12/5m20.012s(2) 12/5m9.467s(3) 5
10th David Bruce (34) 13/5m20.281s 13/5m17.699s 13/5m17.580s 13/5m17.098s 12/5m2.491s(4) 11/5m6.631s(1) 11/5m21.181s(1)* 5
*result dropped
21.5 Touring
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Shane Gollop (61) (TQ) 14/5m18.051s 6/2m29.964s 9/3m39.952s 14/5m17.518s 13/5m0.395s(10) 13/5m4.397s(10)* 14/5m16.087s(10) 20
2nd Shane Miller (63) 13/5m1.793s 13/5m5.529s 13/5m15.122s 13/5m3.005s 13/5m14.991s(9) 13/5m15.094s(9) 13/5m23.093s(7)* 18
3rd Peter Knight (57) 13/5m21.737s 13/5m24.643s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m11.200s(6)* 13/5m19.041s(8) 13/5m12.352s(9) 17
4th Glen Nilsen (38) 13/5m13.071s 1/0m24.645s 13/5m19.424s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m2.803s(7)* 13/5m19.440s(7) 13/5m21.420s(8) 15
5th Simon Jorgensen (64) 12/5m19.707s 10/5m14.054s 12/5m5.311s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m24.497s(8) 13/5m20.193s(6) 12/5m5.355s(6)* 14
6th Thomas Deelstra (68) 12/5m6.484s 11/5m3.367s 13/5m22.478s 4/1m43.067s 10/5m1.230s(5) 11/5m20.734s(4)* 12/5m26.422s(5) 10
7th Murray McDonald (53) 9/5m0.736s 11/5m24.390s 11/5m29.987s 3/5m5.022s 10/5m24.950s(4) 11/5m11.875s(5) 3/1m46.558s(3)* 9
8th Merv McDonald (50) 0/0m0.000s 4/5m19.538s 7/5m24.983s 7/5m12.731s 6/5m8.304s(3)* 7/5m34.481s(3) 7/5m18.526s(4) 7
DNS Darren Eason (30) 12/5m6.527s 13/5m7.035s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andrew Webber (21) (TQ) 15/5m2.033s 15/5m7.317s 16/5m15.545s 0/0m0.000s 15/5m22.634s(10) 15/5m4.729s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20
2nd Grant Forsyth (40) 14/5m10.157s 4/1m32.956s 15/5m19.764s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m14.654s(9)* 14/5m7.491s(9) 14/5m14.179s(10) 19
3rd Ainsley Howitt (20) 13/5m6.331s 14/5m18.344s 13/5m1.357s 14/5m12.256s 13/5m2.220s(8) 13/5m2.998s(7)* 14/5m19.325s(9) 17
4th Drew Howitt (35) 13/5m2.800s 13/5m1.890s 13/5m0.901s 14/5m13.852s 13/5m3.306s(7) 13/5m9.171s(6)* 13/5m0.231s(8) 15
5th Jonathan Thompson (43) 14/5m7.517s 14/5m3.965s 14/5m10.774s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m6.273s(6) 14/5m11.378s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14
6th Glenn Climo (39) 13/5m15.895s 6/3m44.194s 13/5m15.288s 13/5m13.834s 12/5m22.095s(4)* 12/5m22.500s(5) 12/5m1.939s(7) 12
7th Kody Wineera (44) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m4.584s 3/1m14.225s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m10.254s(5) 9/3m45.757s(4) 0/0m9.116s(3)* 9
8th Bill Emery (24) 11/5m20.280s 11/5m29.754s 10/5m24.732s 11/5m23.165s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 2/1m4.623s(3) 11/5m11.565s(6) 9
*result dropped
Pro10
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Whitmarsh (49) (TQ) 14/5m20.793s 14/5m15.269s 14/5m18.265s 14/5m14.067s 13/5m0.450s(10) 4/1m42.510s(5)* 13/5m1.440s(10) 20
2nd Glen Nilsen (38) 13/5m3.322s 13/5m6.828s 7/2m43.442s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m15.701s(9)* 13/5m7.983s(9) 13/5m6.345s(9) 18
3rd Peter Knight (57) 12/5m2.653s 13/5m23.202s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m4.121s(8) 12/5m14.476s(7)* 13/5m19.457s(8) 16
4th Nigel Bish (55) 11/5m30.516s 13/5m19.440s 11/5m14.203s 13/5m4.667s 12/5m13.200s(6) 14/5m19.840s(10) 12/5m15.729s(6)* 16
5th Terry Lister (67) 13/5m13.100s 8/3m21.004s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m9.301s(7) 13/5m18.200s(8) 11/5m10.757s(5)* 15
6th Simon Dawson (65) 12/5m11.819s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 1/0m38.038s(5)* 11/5m9.147s(6) 12/5m13.892s(7) 13
DNS Darren Eason (30) 0/0m0.000s 13/5m7.081s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped