Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: http://www.hrccc.co.nz

http://www.hrccc.co.nz Registered to Hamilton Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.1.119 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 14 August 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 17.5 Buggy
Name Fastest Lap
Ben Hansen 17.881
Simon Baker 17.908
Matt Hands 17.944
Jacob Black 18.356
David Bruce 18.393
Sareth Khoun 18.652
Logan Toia 18.789
Mike Lilly 19.117
John Mead 19.29
Nathan Healey 20.595
Murray McDonald 21.019
Dylan Cassells 21.883
2WD 10.5 Buggy
Name Fastest Lap
Andrew Webber 16.478
Brett Waudby 16.541
Scott Brownhill 16.578
Jordan Burley 16.667
Joe Daniels 16.668
Nick Moore 16.692
Nathan Toia 16.693
Shane Gollop V 16.72
Eddie Fea 16.73
Charl Croeser 16.89
Alan Coppard 17.063
Glen Clarke 17.113
Matt Whitmarsh 17.142
Jared Coombes 17.266
Steve Loomes 17.274
Steve Joblin V 17.329
Mike Lilly 17.469
Matt Scoble 17.699
Bradley Redwood 17.756
Braedon Clark 17.947
Ross Williams 18.033
Jayden Lewis 18.375
Roger Yang 18.465
Rueben Clark 18.83
Ricky Lewis 18.924
Braedyn Webber 19.257
Cameron Dyer 19.79
Mike Russell 20.74
2WD 17.5 Truck
Name Fastest Lap
Simon Baker 19.115
Zoltan Matty 19.889
Nick Peck 20.437
Logan Toia 20.465
Brock Matty 20.731
Ashley Adlington 20.882
Dylan Cassells 22.27
Matthew Webber 23.193
2WD 10.5 Truck
Name Fastest Lap
Jacob Black 11.446
Scott Brownhill 16.803
Shane Gollop V 16.942
Alan Coppard 17.273
Paul Mason 17.288
Nathan Toia 17.342
Charl Croeser 17.432
Brett Waudby 17.592
Matt Hands 17.707
Nick Moore 17.713
Jared Coombes 17.853
Jeremy Cassells 18.292
Neville Bishop 18.548
Braedon Clark 18.552
Matt Scoble 18.925
Matt Fryer 19.618
Mike Russell 20.219
Rally Cars
Name Fastest Lap
Jordan Burley 18.707
Nathan Toia 18.994
Nick Peck 18.996
Paul Mason 19.503
Paul Collins 19.736
Mike Peck 21.035
Brock Matty 21.283
Nathan Healey 21.342
Rueben Clark 21.978
Mike Russell 22.354
Cameron Dyer 22.501
Logan Toia 22.569
Alex Webber 23.256
Dylan Cassells 23.555
2WD Short Course
Name Fastest Lap
Eddie Fea 16.878
Jordan Burley 17.229
Scott Brownhill 17.385
Matt Whitmarsh 18.238
Jeremy Cassells 18.254
Neville Bishop 18.373
Mike Peck 18.806
Matt Hands 18.95
Cameron Hadley 19.055
Simon Baker 19.162
Matt Fryer 19.749
Brock Matty 20.345
Sareth Khoun 20.547
Mohammed Alhassum 22.264
Merv McDonald 24.03
4WD 17.5 Buggy
Name Fastest Lap
Shane Gollop V 16.579
Jacob Black 17.77
Matt Hands 18.002
Ben Hansen 18.003
Scott Kendall 18.012
Chris Black 18.36
Sareth Khoun 18.528
Logan Toia 18.624
Darryl Maslin 18.804
Amber Kendall 19.01
David Norden 19.11
Zoltan Matty 19.609
John Mead 19.617
Billy Emery 19.714
Murray McDonald 19.794
Matthew Webber 21.23
Merv McDonald 25.572
4WD 10.5 Buggy
Name Fastest Lap
Matt Scoble 13.359
Andrew Webber 16.2
Scott Brownhill 16.353
Joe Daniels 16.685
Brett Waudby 16.773
Shane Gollop V 16.891
Scott Kendall 16.98
Nathan Toia 17.01
Matt Whitmarsh 17.058
Steve Loomes 17.092
Nick Moore 17.11
Glen Clarke 17.225
Charl Croeser 17.348
Jared Coombes 17.428
Dwayne Fletcher 17.617
Steve Joblin V 17.664
Paul Collins 17.735
Bradley Redwood 17.821
Cameron Hadley 17.916
Mike Lilly 18.038
Ross Williams 18.126
Jeremy Cassells 18.296
Roger Yang 18.423
David Norden 18.706
Billy Emery 18.881
2WD 17.5 Buggy (5 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Matt Hands 17/5m16.061s
Simon Baker 16/5m2.226s
Ben Hansen 16/5m8.445s
Jacob Black 16/5m9.945s
David Bruce 15/5m5.479s
Mike Lilly 15/5m11.095s
Sareth Khoun 15/5m18.713s
John Mead 14/5m0.098s
Nathan Healey 14/5m7.265s
Logan Toia 14/5m11.611s
Murray McDonald 14/5m21.384s
Dylan Cassells 12/5m7.217s
2WD 10.5 Buggy (5 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Webber 18/5m8.845s
Jordan Burley 18/5m12.048s
Nathan Toia 18/5m14.748s
Shane Gollop V 17/5m0.557s
Scott Brownhill 17/5m1.970s
Brett Waudby 17/5m2.451s
Nick Moore 17/5m5.274s
Eddie Fea 17/5m5.918s
Glen Clarke 17/5m10.673s
Steve Loomes 17/5m10.971s
Joe Daniels 17/5m11.320s
Jared Coombes 17/5m11.815s
Alan Coppard 17/5m11.835s
Steve Joblin V 17/5m12.879s
Matt Whitmarsh 16/5m1.308s
Charl Croeser 16/5m1.472s
Mike Lilly 16/5m2.166s
Braedon Clark 16/5m4.460s
Matt Scoble 16/5m4.753s
Jayden Lewis 16/5m13.063s
Bradley Redwood 16/5m13.199s
Ross Williams 16/5m19.814s
Roger Yang 16/5m21.604s
Braedyn Webber 15/5m22.116s
Ricky Lewis 14/5m2.731s
Rueben Clark 14/5m5.019s
Cameron Dyer 13/5m3.271s
Mike Russell 9/3m20.804s
2WD 17.5 Truck (5 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Simon Baker 15/5m7.975s
Zoltan Matty 14/5m2.734s
Nick Peck 14/5m10.557s
Logan Toia 14/5m12.484s
Ashley Adlington 14/5m15.563s
Brock Matty 14/5m26.513s
Dylan Cassells 12/5m18.300s
Matthew Webber 12/5m24.282s
2WD 10.5 Truck (5 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Scott Brownhill 18/5m12.016s
Shane Gollop V 17/5m2.960s
Nathan Toia 17/5m11.604s
Charl Croeser 17/5m15.705s
Nick Moore 17/5m16.989s
Brett Waudby 16/5m0.886s
Jacob Black 16/5m4.164s
Paul Mason 16/5m5.179s
Alan Coppard 16/5m10.475s
Matt Hands 16/5m12.727s
Jeremy Cassells 16/5m13.688s
Braedon Clark 16/5m17.917s
Jared Coombes 16/5m18.887s
Neville Bishop 15/5m0.279s
Matt Scoble 15/5m6.406s
Matt Fryer 14/5m18.470s
Mike Russell 14/5m21.509s
Rally Cars (5 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Jordan Burley 16/5m15.004s
Nathan Toia 16/5m16.313s
Paul Collins 15/5m3.173s
Paul Mason 15/5m19.235s
Mike Peck 13/5m1.357s
Brock Matty 13/5m4.748s
Rueben Clark 13/5m25.209s
Mike Russell 13/5m27.038s
Cameron Dyer 12/5m1.473s
Alex Webber 12/5m2.758s
Nathan Healey 12/5m3.893s
Logan Toia 12/5m15.868s
Nick Peck 12/5m20.176s
Dylan Cassells 10/5m1.544s
2WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Jordan Burley 17/5m0.821s
Scott Brownhill 17/5m4.401s
Eddie Fea 16/5m5.095s
Matt Whitmarsh 16/5m10.233s
Neville Bishop 16/5m13.402s
Jeremy Cassells 16/5m17.985s
Cameron Hadley 15/5m1.969s
Matt Hands 15/5m2.059s
Mike Peck 15/5m3.004s
Simon Baker 15/5m7.059s
Matt Fryer 14/5m8.670s
Brock Matty 14/5m12.219s
Sareth Khoun 14/5m16.216s
Mohammed Alhassum 12/5m0.642s
Merv McDonald 11/5m21.871s
4WD 17.5 Buggy (5 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Shane Gollop V 17/5m1.782s
Matt Hands 17/5m19.299s
Ben Hansen 16/5m3.177s
Scott Kendall 16/5m4.204s
Sareth Khoun 16/5m16.103s
Chris Black 15/5m1.607s
David Norden 15/5m3.888s
Jacob Black 15/5m8.963s
Logan Toia 15/5m9.931s
Darryl Maslin 15/5m17.822s
John Mead 15/5m18.648s
Murray McDonald 14/5m0.750s
Amber Kendall 14/5m4.938s
Zoltan Matty 14/5m4.968s
Billy Emery 14/5m8.973s
Matthew Webber 12/5m5.538s
Merv McDonald 10/5m1.302s
4WD 10.5 Buggy (5 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Webber 19/5m13.931s
Scott Brownhill 18/5m6.953s
Nathan Toia 18/5m15.385s
Shane Gollop V 17/5m2.058s
Nick Moore 17/5m2.100s
Brett Waudby 17/5m2.188s
Scott Kendall 17/5m9.570s
Joe Daniels 17/5m10.563s
Glen Clarke 17/5m12.867s
Steve Loomes 17/5m14.582s
Charl Croeser 17/5m15.233s
Bradley Redwood 16/5m2.087s
Matt Whitmarsh 16/5m2.439s
Dwayne Fletcher 16/5m2.682s
Steve Joblin V 16/5m5.416s
Jared Coombes 16/5m8.793s
Paul Collins 16/5m9.133s
Jeremy Cassells 16/5m13.035s
Matt Scoble 16/5m13.506s
Cameron Hadley 16/5m15.570s
Ross Williams 16/5m17.448s
Mike Lilly 16/5m17.692s
Roger Yang 15/5m4.084s
Billy Emery 15/5m5.925s
David Norden 15/5m12.921s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 17.5 Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Nathan Healey (Q11) 12/5m18.756s 12/5m21.563s 13/5m9.679s 13/5m6.448s(1)* 14/5m7.265s(1) 14/5m7.844s(1) 2
2nd Dylan Cassells (Q12) 9/5m15.857s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m24.087s(2)* 12/5m18.088s(2) 12/5m7.217s(2) 4
*result dropped
2WD 17.5 Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Baker (Q2) 16/5m17.443s 16/5m14.048s 16/5m2.226s 16/5m10.183s(1) 16/5m11.337s(1) 16/5m12.034s(4)* 2
2nd Matt Hands (TQ) 16/5m13.798s 16/5m3.866s 17/5m16.061s 16/5m10.512s(2) 16/5m15.422s(2)* 16/5m7.656s(1) 3
3rd Jacob Black (Q4) 16/5m13.447s 15/5m1.532s 16/5m18.434s 16/5m15.225s(3) 15/5m0.179s(3)* 16/5m9.945s(2) 5
4th Ben Hansen (Q3) 15/5m6.960s 15/5m1.898s 16/5m8.445s 16/5m21.809s(4) 15/5m2.833s(4)* 16/5m12.004s(3) 7
5th David Bruce (Q6) 14/5m14.969s 13/5m3.551s 15/5m13.851s 15/5m5.479s(5) 14/5m2.223s(6) 14/5m0.518s(7)* 11
6th Mike Lilly (Q5) 15/5m18.261s 15/5m14.431s 15/5m13.474s 14/5m4.846s(7)* 14/5m4.304s(7) 15/5m11.095s(5) 12
7th John Mead (Q8) 8/3m23.535s 13/5m3.055s 14/5m14.743s 14/5m0.391s(6) 14/5m17.479s(9)* 14/5m0.098s(6) 12
8th Sareth Khoun (Q7) 14/5m7.365s 13/5m3.214s 14/5m3.030s 14/5m18.970s(8) 15/5m18.713s(5) 14/5m16.867s(9)* 13
9th Logan Toia (Q10) 13/5m1.042s 13/5m2.566s 13/5m8.776s 13/5m4.727s(9)* 14/5m16.191s(8) 14/5m11.611s(8) 16
10th Murray McDonald (Q9) 12/5m5.269s 14/5m21.384s 12/5m22.952s 12/5m3.217s(10) 13/5m10.292s(10) 12/5m19.748s(10)* 20
*result dropped
2WD 10.5 Buggy C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jayden Lewis (Q21) 15/5m8.854s 15/5m14.132s 16/5m23.069s 16/5m13.063s(1) 16/5m19.056s(1) 15/5m0.745s(2)* 2
2nd Bradley Redwood (Q22) 14/5m8.724s 15/5m18.083s 15/5m1.995s 15/5m7.898s(3) 15/5m8.827s(3)* 16/5m13.199s(1) 4
3rd Ross Williams (Q23) 0/0m0.000s 14/5m3.788s 15/5m8.981s 16/5m19.814s(2) 15/5m8.077s(2) 15/5m5.452s(3)* 4
4th Rueben Clark (Q25) 11/5m13.428s 14/5m16.301s 14/5m10.654s 14/5m5.019s(4) 14/5m7.132s(5)* 14/5m12.685s(4) 8
5th Ricky Lewis (Q26) 13/5m27.226s 14/5m14.737s 13/5m1.460s 14/5m11.093s(6) 14/5m2.731s(4) 9/3m11.227s(6)* 10
6th Cameron Dyer (Q27) 13/5m21.921s 13/5m13.181s 13/5m14.491s 13/5m18.181s(7)* 13/5m9.018s(6) 13/5m3.271s(5) 11
7th Braedyn Webber (Q24) 0/0m0.000s 14/5m11.673s 15/5m22.116s 14/5m6.923s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 13
8th Mike Russell (Q28) 1/0m22.005s 9/3m20.804s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
*result dropped
2WD 10.5 Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Eddie Fea (Q11) 16/5m10.961s 17/5m11.898s 17/5m12.005s 17/5m12.325s(1)* 17/5m5.918s(1) 17/5m6.109s(1) 2
2nd Steve Joblin (Q12) V 16/5m7.318s 15/5m5.085s 17/5m19.107s 16/5m2.158s(3)* 16/5m0.371s(3) 17/5m12.879s(3) 6
3rd Matt Whitmarsh (Q19) 16/5m7.874s 16/5m11.154s 16/5m12.209s 16/5m1.308s(2) 16/5m4.538s(4) 15/5m3.842s(9)* 6
4th Alan Coppard (Q17) 16/5m16.015s 16/5m7.960s 16/5m4.743s 16/5m12.019s(5) 16/5m6.570s(6)* 17/5m11.835s(2) 7
5th Jared Coombes (Q13) 15/5m0.410s 16/5m0.912s 2/3m17.647s 16/5m12.801s(6) 17/5m11.815s(2) 15/5m0.866s(8)* 8
6th Braedon Clark (Q16) 15/5m6.677s 16/5m4.460s 16/5m18.386s 15/5m5.970s(8)* 16/5m14.002s(7) 16/5m8.215s(4) 11
7th Charl Croeser (Q14) 16/5m7.493s 16/5m4.739s 16/5m1.472s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16/5m5.075s(5) 16/5m10.196s(6) 11
8th Matt Scoble (Q18) 16/5m4.753s 16/5m7.778s 0/0m0.000s 16/5m11.676s(4) 14/5m16.861s(10)* 16/5m17.571s(7) 11
9th Mike Lilly (Q15) 0/0m1.214s 16/5m15.110s 16/5m2.166s 15/5m4.505s(7) 16/5m16.175s(8)* 16/5m8.791s(5) 12
10th Roger Yang (Q20) 15/5m4.713s 16/5m21.604s 15/5m10.017s 14/5m6.366s(9) 14/5m8.592s(9) 14/5m2.881s(10)* 18
*result dropped
2WD 10.5 Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andrew Webber (TQ) 18/5m12.912s 18/5m13.538s 18/5m10.937s 18/5m16.946s(1)* 18/5m8.845s(1) 18/5m14.055s(1) 2
2nd Jordan Burley (Q2) 17/5m12.490s 17/5m6.764s 18/5m12.048s 17/5m0.739s(2) 18/5m17.756s(3) 17/5m10.422s(7)* 5
3rd Nathan Toia (Q3) 17/5m12.982s 18/5m16.807s 18/5m15.528s 17/5m15.866s(8)* 18/5m14.748s(2) 17/5m6.351s(3) 5
4th Nick Moore (Q7) 17/5m11.655s 17/5m5.274s 17/5m5.885s 17/5m5.457s(3) 17/5m12.468s(8)* 17/5m7.158s(4) 7
5th Shane Gollop (Q4) V 17/5m14.314s 17/5m9.424s 17/5m0.557s 17/5m7.084s(4) 17/5m3.016s(4) 17/5m9.541s(6)* 8
6th Brett Waudby (Q6) 17/5m2.451s 15/5m3.779s 16/5m10.085s 17/5m15.192s(6) 15/5m19.316s(10)* 17/5m6.331s(2) 8
7th Scott Brownhill (Q5) 17/5m5.210s 17/5m8.910s 17/5m1.970s 16/5m11.745s(10)* 17/5m10.690s(5) 17/5m9.093s(5) 10
8th Joe Daniels (Q10) 17/5m11.320s 17/5m11.336s 16/5m9.776s 17/5m12.775s(5) 17/5m11.412s(7) 16/5m5.351s(10)* 12
9th Steve Loomes (Q9) 16/5m2.656s 16/5m0.377s 17/5m10.971s 17/5m15.753s(7) 17/5m11.293s(6) 17/5m13.004s(8)* 13
10th Glen Clarke (Q8) 16/5m8.112s 17/5m10.673s 17/5m11.084s 16/5m1.648s(9)* 17/5m20.601s(9) 17/5m16.217s(9) 18
*result dropped
2WD 17.5 Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Baker (TQ) 15/5m19.975s 14/5m2.222s 15/5m7.975s 15/5m10.328s(1) 15/5m9.497s(1) 15/5m13.052s(1)* 2
2nd Zoltan Matty (Q4) 14/5m14.184s 14/5m20.991s 13/5m16.313s 14/5m11.510s(2) 14/5m2.734s(2) 13/5m2.474s(4)* 4
3rd Logan Toia (Q3) 14/5m12.484s 14/5m19.425s 14/5m13.501s 13/5m3.532s(4) 14/5m31.848s(5)* 14/5m18.010s(2) 6
4th Ashley Adlington (Q5) 13/5m15.383s 14/5m22.495s 13/5m11.080s 13/5m1.760s(3) 14/5m15.563s(3) 13/5m6.285s(5)* 6
5th Nick Peck (Q2) 13/5m15.352s 14/5m11.128s 14/5m10.557s 13/5m5.147s(5) 14/5m25.378s(4) 13/5m18.192s(6)* 9
6th Brock Matty (Q6) 12/5m8.708s 13/5m15.724s 11/4m33.701s 13/5m13.525s(6) 13/5m18.873s(6)* 14/5m26.513s(3) 9
7th Matthew Webber (Q7) 10/5m1.902s 10/5m23.066s 11/5m10.900s 12/5m24.282s(7) 11/5m11.219s(7) 11/5m5.956s(8)* 14
8th Dylan Cassells (Q8) 11/5m12.952s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m15.770s(8)* 11/5m12.220s(8) 12/5m18.300s(7) 15
*result dropped
2WD 10.5 Truck B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jacob Black (Q11) 10/3m30.279s 15/5m17.188s 16/5m14.287s 16/5m4.164s(1) 16/5m11.052s(1) 16/5m12.465s(1)* 2
2nd Jared Coombes (Q14) 15/5m15.578s 15/5m17.629s 15/5m11.272s 15/5m0.543s(2) 16/5m18.887s(2) 15/5m11.105s(5)* 4
3rd Braedon Clark (Q12) 15/5m13.402s 15/5m13.289s 16/5m17.917s 15/5m17.608s(5)* 15/5m0.189s(3) 15/5m4.807s(3) 6
4th Neville Bishop (Q13) 15/5m4.692s 15/5m3.120s 15/5m7.781s 15/5m12.911s(4) 14/5m3.604s(5)* 15/5m0.279s(2) 6
5th Matt Scoble (Q15) 14/5m4.334s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 15/5m12.068s(3) 15/5m13.371s(4)* 15/5m6.406s(4) 7
6th Mike Russell (Q17) 13/5m22.081s 13/5m1.446s 13/5m2.055s 14/5m21.509s(6) 13/5m14.008s(6) 13/5m1.900s(7)* 12
7th Matt Fryer (Q16) 13/5m16.840s 13/5m12.130s 13/5m1.272s 12/5m2.605s(7) 12/5m6.777s(7)* 14/5m18.470s(6) 13
*result dropped
2WD 10.5 Truck A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Scott Brownhill (TQ) 17/5m7.403s 17/5m1.351s 17/5m3.607s 17/5m4.434s(1)* 18/5m12.016s(1) 18/5m17.612s(1) 2
2nd Shane Gollop (Q2) V 17/5m14.263s 16/5m4.880s 17/5m21.845s 17/5m15.156s(2)* 17/5m10.888s(2) 17/5m2.960s(2) 4
3rd Nathan Toia (Q7) 16/5m20.097s 16/5m14.042s 16/5m9.815s 17/5m18.228s(3)* 17/5m11.604s(3) 17/5m15.451s(3) 6
4th Charl Croeser (Q3) 16/5m10.540s 16/5m10.261s 17/5m15.705s 16/5m5.476s(4) 11/3m40.085s(10)* 17/5m18.994s(4) 8
5th Brett Waudby (Q5) 16/5m7.977s 16/5m3.868s 15/5m0.582s 16/5m7.030s(5) 16/5m5.089s(4) 16/5m0.886s(6)* 9
6th Paul Mason (Q6) 16/5m6.085s 16/5m14.226s 16/5m10.737s 16/5m9.829s(6) 16/5m5.179s(5) 16/5m8.155s(7)* 11
7th Nick Moore (Q4) 17/5m16.989s 16/5m2.014s 17/5m17.993s 15/5m7.523s(8)* 16/5m6.107s(6) 16/5m0.066s(5) 11
8th Alan Coppard (Q8) 13/5m11.734s 16/5m17.592s 16/5m11.110s 9/3m4.266s(10)* 16/5m10.475s(7) 15/5m0.543s(8) 15
9th Matt Hands (Q9) 15/5m17.129s 15/5m2.304s 16/5m12.727s 15/5m7.084s(7) 15/5m19.654s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
10th Jeremy Cassells (Q10) 15/5m2.521s 15/5m21.091s 16/5m13.688s 15/5m10.991s(9) 15/5m1.701s(8) 15/5m15.806s(9)* 17
*result dropped
Rally Cars B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Brock Matty (Q11) 6/5m23.628s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m12.242s 13/5m4.748s(1) 13/5m4.887s(1) 13/5m14.271s(1)* 2
2nd Alex Webber (Q12) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m17.588s 11/5m17.446s 12/5m10.821s(2)* 12/5m10.478s(2) 12/5m2.758s(2) 4
3rd Nick Peck (Q13) 10/5m18.075s 11/5m22.166s 11/5m30.993s 11/5m22.404s(3)* 12/5m20.176s(3) 11/5m15.504s(3) 6
4th Dylan Cassells (Q14) 7/5m8.195s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m13.265s(4) 10/5m1.544s(4) 9/5m9.793s(4)* 8
*result dropped
Rally Cars A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Nathan Toia (Q3) 14/5m8.087s 15/5m14.244s 15/5m12.115s 15/5m8.251s(2)* 16/5m16.313s(1) 15/5m0.029s(1) 2
2nd Jordan Burley (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 16/5m15.004s 16/5m15.402s 15/5m8.006s(1) 15/5m3.413s(2)* 15/5m0.706s(2) 3
3rd Paul Mason (Q4) 14/5m9.527s 14/5m2.208s 15/5m19.235s 13/5m2.499s(4)* 14/5m3.177s(3) 14/5m3.665s(3) 6
4th Paul Collins (Q2) 14/5m1.195s 15/5m11.935s 15/5m3.173s 14/5m10.085s(3) 14/5m7.067s(4) 14/5m10.903s(4)* 7
5th Mike Peck (Q5) 9/5m16.541s 13/5m10.619s 13/5m1.357s 13/5m25.614s(6)* 13/5m9.923s(5) 13/5m2.511s(5) 10
6th Rueben Clark (Q8) 12/5m16.024s 12/5m3.818s 12/5m3.353s 13/5m25.209s(5) 12/5m22.254s(7)* 12/5m11.707s(6) 11
7th Cameron Dyer (Q7) 12/5m1.473s 11/5m0.001s 12/5m14.472s 12/5m5.984s(7) 12/5m15.309s(6) 0/0m2.138s(10)* 13
8th Nathan Healey (Q9) 11/5m3.724s 12/5m16.579s 12/5m3.893s 12/5m7.806s(8) 11/5m4.342s(8) 11/5m4.376s(8)* 16
9th Mike Russell (Q6) 11/5m14.456s 11/5m12.661s 13/5m27.038s 11/5m3.644s(10)* 10/5m9.296s(9) 12/5m23.110s(7) 16
10th Logan Toia (Q10) 12/5m19.926s 12/5m17.971s 12/5m15.868s 11/5m2.267s(9) 6/5m30.652s(10)* 10/5m3.495s(9) 18
*result dropped
2WD Short Course B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Fryer (Q13) 12/5m3.519s 13/5m4.949s 12/5m15.798s 14/5m14.213s(1) 14/5m8.670s(1) 13/5m1.510s(3)* 2
2nd Sareth Khoun (Q12) 14/5m17.538s 14/5m17.324s 0/0m1.998s 14/5m16.216s(2) 14/5m19.142s(2) 14/5m19.616s(2)* 4
3rd Brock Matty (Q11) 14/5m12.219s 14/5m20.205s 14/5m20.216s 14/5m25.187s(3) 13/5m8.260s(3)* 14/5m16.155s(1) 4
4th Mohammed Alhassum (Q14) 10/5m3.874s 11/5m25.697s 11/5m2.968s 12/5m5.041s(4) 12/5m0.642s(4) 12/5m6.462s(4)* 8
5th Merv McDonald (Q15) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m24.672s 10/5m5.643s 0/0m2.481s(5)* 10/5m1.249s(5) 11/5m21.871s(5) 10
*result dropped
2WD Short Course A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jordan Burley (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 16/4m57.628s 17/5m0.821s 17/5m12.336s(1) 17/5m3.320s(1) 17/5m17.346s(2)* 2
2nd Scott Brownhill (Q2) 16/5m7.836s 17/5m12.432s 17/5m16.246s 14/5m1.510s(8)* 17/5m12.236s(2) 17/5m4.401s(1) 3
3rd Eddie Fea (Q3) 16/5m13.828s 16/5m11.903s 16/5m16.032s 16/5m5.095s(2) 16/5m7.437s(3) 16/5m7.990s(3)* 5
4th Neville Bishop (Q6) 15/5m3.457s 15/5m10.261s 15/5m2.261s 15/5m7.389s(4) 16/5m15.668s(5)* 16/5m13.402s(4) 8
5th Jeremy Cassells (Q4) 15/5m7.554s 14/5m2.006s 16/5m17.985s 15/5m2.670s(3) 16/5m18.612s(6) 15/5m5.937s(7)* 9
6th Matt Whitmarsh (Q7) 13/5m26.041s 15/5m6.864s 15/5m3.398s 15/5m20.532s(7)* 16/5m10.233s(4) 15/5m0.798s(5) 9
7th Matt Hands (Q5) 15/5m10.583s 15/5m6.216s 15/5m2.059s 15/5m8.255s(5) 15/5m15.048s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 13
8th Cameron Hadley (Q9) 15/5m10.969s 14/5m4.103s 15/5m9.087s 14/5m2.297s(9)* 14/5m0.734s(9) 15/5m1.969s(6) 15
9th Simon Baker (Q8) 14/5m2.565s 14/5m19.704s 15/5m7.059s 15/5m14.216s(6) 14/5m13.786s(10)* 14/5m7.444s(9) 15
10th Mike Peck (Q10) 14/5m2.861s 14/5m7.139s 0/0m0.000s 7/2m35.422s(10)* 15/5m3.004s(7) 15/5m13.779s(8) 15
*result dropped
4WD 17.5 Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Logan Toia (Q12) 13/5m1.170s 14/5m19.784s 14/5m12.851s 14/5m13.096s(2)* 15/5m10.820s(1) 15/5m9.931s(1) 2
2nd Zoltan Matty (Q15) 0/0m0.000s 9/3m53.226s 12/5m11.875s 14/5m9.890s(1) 13/5m3.172s(4)* 14/5m4.968s(3) 4
3rd John Mead (Q14) 7/2m35.408s 14/5m20.204s 13/5m0.316s 14/5m13.985s(3) 3/1m10.970s(6)* 15/5m18.648s(2) 5
4th Billy Emery (Q13) 13/5m2.278s 14/5m19.309s 14/5m19.627s 14/5m15.000s(4)* 14/5m9.839s(3) 14/5m8.973s(4) 7
5th Murray McDonald (Q11) 13/5m17.353s 13/5m12.574s 14/5m8.756s 14/5m17.773s(5)* 14/5m0.750s(2) 14/5m14.769s(5) 7
6th Matthew Webber (Q16) 8/5m4.030s 11/5m23.968s 4/1m53.963s 10/5m7.833s(7)* 12/5m5.538s(5) 12/5m6.128s(6) 11
7th Merv McDonald (Q17) 10/5m17.017s 10/5m1.302s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m6.808s(6) 1/0m39.571s(7)* 10/5m22.554s(7) 13
*result dropped
4WD 17.5 Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Shane Gollop (TQ) V 17/5m13.417s 17/5m10.264s 17/5m1.782s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17/5m12.608s(1) 17/5m8.453s(1) 2
2nd Matt Hands (Q3) 16/5m5.131s 16/5m5.446s 16/5m7.634s 17/5m19.299s(1) 16/5m10.815s(3)* 16/5m4.009s(2) 3
3rd Scott Kendall (Q4) 16/5m9.544s 16/5m5.503s 16/5m8.082s 16/5m5.737s(2) 16/5m4.204s(2) 16/5m13.092s(4)* 4
4th Ben Hansen (Q2) 16/5m8.807s 16/5m3.177s 16/5m12.159s 16/5m15.376s(3) 16/5m14.892s(4)* 16/5m7.318s(3) 6
5th Chris Black (Q7) 15/5m9.995s 15/5m7.814s 15/5m13.841s 15/5m14.063s(4) 15/5m1.607s(5) 14/5m0.882s(7)* 9
6th Sareth Khoun (Q5) 15/5m15.255s 16/5m16.103s 15/5m2.915s 15/5m14.374s(5) 14/5m2.192s(7)* 15/5m0.686s(5) 10
7th Darryl Maslin (Q9) 13/5m4.204s 15/5m19.124s 14/5m0.570s 14/5m16.386s(7) 10/4m5.858s(9)* 15/5m17.822s(6) 13
8th David Norden (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 14/5m16.660s 15/5m3.888s 0/0m2.207s(10)* 15/5m16.676s(6) 14/5m7.223s(8) 14
9th Amber Kendall (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 14/5m14.241s 14/5m4.938s 9/4m19.653s(8) 14/5m19.875s(8) 14/5m15.340s(9)* 16
10th Jacob Black (Q8) 14/5m1.019s 15/5m8.963s 15/5m14.313s 14/5m0.623s(6) 7/2m47.171s(10) 5/2m18.189s(10)* 16
*result dropped
4WD 10.5 Buggy C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Scoble (Q22) 15/5m11.270s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 16/5m13.506s(1) 16/5m14.124s(1) 15/5m14.380s(4)* 2
2nd Cameron Hadley (Q24) 14/5m14.280s 14/5m4.945s 14/5m10.893s 15/5m9.222s(3)* 16/5m17.500s(2) 16/5m15.570s(1) 3
3rd Roger Yang (Q23) 15/5m17.268s 15/5m40.531s 14/5m10.725s 15/5m8.340s(2) 15/5m4.084s(3) 5/1m42.350s(5)* 5
4th Billy Emery (Q21) 14/5m2.795s 15/5m6.681s 14/5m2.837s 6/5m9.773s(5)* 15/5m5.925s(4) 15/5m10.443s(2) 6
5th David Norden (Q25) 0/0m0.000s 13/5m17.236s 0/0m0.000s 14/4m58.576s(4) 14/5m12.637s(5)* 15/5m12.921s(3) 7
*result dropped
4WD 10.5 Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Whitmarsh (Q13) 0/0m0.040s 0/0m0.676s 16/5m2.439s 16/5m7.066s(1) 16/5m4.926s(1) 15/5m8.025s(8)* 2
2nd Charl Croeser (Q11) 16/5m11.291s 16/5m0.333s 11/3m40.645s 16/5m11.487s(2) 16/5m15.539s(4)* 17/5m15.233s(1) 3
3rd Bradley Redwood (Q12) 15/5m0.748s 16/5m2.087s 16/5m3.462s 16/5m16.217s(3) 16/5m12.016s(2) 15/5m1.221s(6)* 5
4th Paul Collins (Q17) 15/5m7.538s 16/5m9.133s 15/5m2.772s 15/5m3.893s(5)* 16/5m12.221s(3) 16/5m15.966s(5) 8
5th Steve Joblin (Q14) V 14/5m0.213s 16/5m13.358s 16/5m5.416s 15/5m12.042s(7)* 16/5m20.715s(5) 16/5m12.554s(3) 8
6th Dwayne Fletcher (Q15) 16/5m9.237s 16/5m8.006s 16/5m13.838s 15/5m8.777s(6) 15/5m6.865s(8)* 16/5m2.682s(2) 8
7th Jeremy Cassells (Q20) 15/5m8.939s 15/5m4.515s 15/5m5.830s 15/5m14.306s(8)* 15/5m5.519s(6) 16/5m13.035s(4) 10
8th Jared Coombes (Q16) 16/5m11.066s 16/5m8.793s 15/5m12.559s 15/5m3.126s(4) 15/5m9.311s(10)* 15/5m8.277s(9) 13
9th Mike Lilly (Q19) 15/5m2.704s 16/5m17.692s 15/5m1.006s 11/4m1.861s(10)* 15/5m5.862s(7) 15/5m1.250s(7) 14
10th Ross Williams (Q18) 14/5m20.133s 16/5m17.448s 14/5m0.227s 15/5m21.257s(9) 15/5m8.858s(9) 14/5m1.860s(10)* 18
*result dropped
4WD 10.5 Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andrew Webber (TQ) 18/5m8.720s 18/5m6.015s 19/5m13.931s 18/5m0.508s(1) 18/5m5.704s(1) 18/5m8.750s(1)* 2
2nd Scott Brownhill (Q3) 17/5m5.302s 18/5m16.252s 15/5m6.226s 4/1m21.045s(10)* 18/5m6.953s(2) 18/5m10.802s(2) 4
3rd Shane Gollop (Q4) V 16/5m11.076s 17/5m11.078s 17/5m2.058s 17/5m4.834s(2) 17/5m7.874s(5)* 17/5m3.152s(3) 5
4th Nathan Toia (Q2) 17/5m6.568s 18/5m15.385s 17/5m2.157s 17/5m10.270s(4)* 17/5m4.136s(3) 17/5m7.793s(4) 7
5th Brett Waudby (Q6) 17/5m4.447s 17/5m2.188s 10/5m8.299s 17/5m9.996s(3) 17/5m4.697s(4) 17/5m13.864s(6)* 7
6th Nick Moore (Q5) 17/5m14.553s 17/5m2.100s 17/5m3.682s 17/5m15.757s(5) 17/5m8.738s(6)* 17/5m12.502s(5) 10
7th Steve Loomes (Q10) 16/5m0.280s 17/5m17.102s 17/5m17.226s 17/5m15.842s(6) 16/5m1.427s(8)* 17/5m14.582s(7) 13
8th Scott Kendall (Q7) 17/5m17.401s 17/5m10.563s 17/5m13.171s 17/5m16.890s(7) 17/5m9.570s(7) 17/5m24.014s(9)* 14
9th Glen Clarke (Q9) 17/5m15.145s 17/5m12.867s 17/5m15.200s 16/5m1.714s(8) 16/5m10.621s(9)* 17/5m17.598s(8) 16
10th Joe Daniels (Q8) 17/5m19.309s 17/5m15.400s 17/5m10.563s 11/3m41.582s(9) 16/5m11.386s(10)* 16/5m0.432s(10) 19
*result dropped