2009 IC Nationals Day 1
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Canterbury Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.0.4.29 © 1987-2006 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
6 February 2009



Fastest Times of Day

1/10th IC 4WD CanAm
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Daniel Burrows 22.091
Scott Robinson 22.097
Andrew Webber 22.486
Mark Harling 22.558
Jayden Duthie 22.857
Craig Lamb 22.918
Chris Trotman 22.982
Kevin Davey 22.991
Ian Rickerby 23.17
Sam Mears 23.425
Jeremy Simons 23.781
Juan Gaspar 23.806
Nick Jamieson 24.285
Paul Fey 24.39
Darrel Weavers 25.199
David Allen 25.32
Robert Minifie 27.117
1/10th IC 2WD CanAm
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Kevin Frewer 24.868
Kevin Dench 24.945
Don Collins 25.776
John Sargeant 26.12
Scott Cooper 26.641
Terry Harrop 27.472
Barry Brown 28.018
1/8th IC Saloon
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Andrew Kirk 22.239
Luke Duthie 22.408
Trev Winter 22.802
Selwyn Duthie 23.018
Scott McCreanor 23.084
Bev Winter 23.164
Greg Mawson 23.419
Adam Brown 23.456
Juan Gaspar 24.1
Robert Minifie 24.205
Shane Merrall 24.216
Jamie Buttolph 24.583
Todd Risman 25.265
Darrel Weavers 26.075
1/10th IC 4WD CanAm (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Scott Robinson 14/5m13.495s
Daniel Burrows 14/5m15.688s
Andrew Webber 14/5m19.694s
Mark Harling 14/5m19.961s
Kevin Davey 13/5m3.892s
Craig Lamb 13/5m3.943s
Jayden Duthie 13/5m3.989s
Chris Trotman 13/5m7.573s
Juan Gaspar 13/5m16.958s
Sam Mears 13/5m17.385s
Ian Rickerby 13/5m22.314s
Jeremy Simons 13/5m23.792s
Nick Jamieson 12/5m4.935s
Paul Fey 12/5m5.999s
David Allen 12/5m14.660s
Darrel Weavers 12/5m32.551s
Robert Minifie 1/0m27.117s
1/10th IC 2WD CanAm (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Kevin Frewer 12/5m6.730s
Kevin Dench 12/5m11.073s
Don Collins 12/5m13.941s
John Sargeant 12/5m23.532s
Scott Cooper 11/5m4.968s
Terry Harrop 11/5m9.836s
Barry Brown 10/5m9.390s
1/8th IC Saloon (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Andrew Kirk 14/5m21.017s
Luke Duthie 13/4m58.852s
Selwyn Duthie 13/5m7.870s
Trev Winter 13/5m10.259s
Bev Winter 13/5m10.318s
Greg Mawson 13/5m11.335s
Adam Brown 13/5m16.129s
Robert Minifie 12/4m55.810s
Juan Gaspar 12/5m4.793s
Jamie Buttolph 12/5m24.667s
Shane Merrall 12/5m31.473s
Darrel Weavers 11/5m3.036s
Scott McCreanor 10/5m1.489s
Todd Risman 7/4m6.032s

Results of All Rounds
1/10th IC 4WD CanAm C
Pos Name ID# Main
1/10th IC 4WD CanAm B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Jeremy Simons 8/3m18.616s 13/5m23.792s 10/5m21.170s 66/30m7.002s
2nd David Allen 12/5m14.660s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m22.104s 63/30m3.982s
3rd Ian Rickerby 10/4m2.561s 13/5m22.314s 6/2m29.831s 61/30m2.364s
4th Paul Fey 12/5m8.139s 11/4m33.198s 12/5m5.999s 41/18m45.099s
5th Darrel Weavers 12/5m32.551s 11/5m6.801s 3/1m45.531s 41/25m38.907s
6th Chris Trotman 13/5m7.573s 7/5m26.751s 13/5m11.832s 32/16m59.035s
7th Juan Gaspar 13/5m16.958s 13/5m20.586s 13/5m23.913s 25/12m34.611s
8th Sam Mears 12/5m14.308s 11/5m10.756s 13/5m17.385s 22/9m13.855s
DNS Nick Jamieson 0/0m0.000s 11/5m16.067s 12/5m4.935s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Robert Minifie 0/0m0.000s 0/0m3.550s 1/0m27.117s 0/0m0.000s
1/10th IC 4WD CanAm A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Daniel Burrows 14/5m17.647s 14/5m15.688s 14/5m21.791s 101/40m26.126s
2nd Scott Robinson (TQ) 14/5m13.495s 14/5m16.962s 14/5m20.030s 100/40m4.279s
3rd Jayden Duthie 13/5m3.989s 13/5m18.129s 13/5m19.707s 93/40m9.937s
4th Ian Rickerby 10/4m2.561s 13/5m22.314s 6/2m29.831s 86/40m7.918s
5th Jeremy Simons 8/3m18.616s 13/5m23.792s 10/5m21.170s 85/40m23.839s
6th David Allen 12/5m14.660s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m22.104s 80/40m25.007s
7th Craig Lamb 13/5m3.943s 5/2m4.776s 13/5m6.146s 77/40m17.238s
8th Andrew Webber 14/5m19.694s 14/5m20.692s 14/5m23.148s 54/37m4.649s
9th Mark Harling 13/5m3.980s 14/5m19.961s 14/5m20.667s 22/9m2.171s
10th Kevin Davey 13/5m3.892s 13/5m7.690s 13/5m5.835s 2/13m11.301s
1/10th IC 2WD CanAm
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Kevin Dench 12/5m11.073s 12/5m22.574s 12/5m16.007s 89/40m23.560s
2nd John Sargeant 12/5m23.532s 11/5m1.703s 11/5m3.800s 82/40m17.864s
3rd Terry Harrop 2/5m7.835s 11/5m16.382s 11/5m9.836s 78/40m26.705s
4th Barry Brown 10/5m14.938s 10/5m9.390s 9/4m39.965s 74/40m22.523s
5th Kevin Frewer (TQ) 12/5m7.667s 12/5m6.730s 4/1m45.003s 44/22m49.666s
6th Don Collins 12/5m13.941s 1/0m28.468s 10/4m49.677s 19/10m38.481s
7th Scott Cooper 11/5m11.007s 6/3m4.023s 11/5m4.968s 0/0m13.072s
1/8th IC Saloon B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Scott McCreanor 0/0m0.000s 9/5m27.235s 10/5m1.489s 68/30m26.896s
2nd Juan Gaspar 12/5m4.793s 12/5m14.764s 9/5m22.791s 66/30m25.722s
3rd Darrel Weavers 9/5m0.378s 11/5m5.662s 11/5m3.036s 60/30m14.107s
4th Jamie Buttolph 0/0m0.000s 12/5m24.667s 8/3m37.091s 53/30m10.763s
5th Shane Merrall 11/5m22.165s 4/1m42.419s 12/5m31.473s 42/23m6.383s
6th Todd Risman 7/5m7.218s 5/2m29.948s 7/4m6.032s 1/1m49.794s
DNS Robert Minifie 0/0m0.000s 4/1m44.444s 12/4m55.810s 0/0m0.000s
1/8th IC Saloon A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Andrew Kirk (TQ) 14/5m25.897s 14/5m21.017s 0/0m0.000s 99/40m5.570s
2nd Luke Duthie 13/4m58.852s 13/5m1.513s 13/5m1.369s 95/40m9.735s
3rd Bev Winter 13/5m10.318s 13/5m11.034s 13/5m13.125s 95/40m13.983s
4th Selwyn Duthie 11/5m17.508s 13/5m7.870s 9/3m35.300s 92/40m5.215s
5th Darrel Weavers 9/5m0.378s 11/5m5.662s 11/5m3.036s 79/40m20.536s
6th Adam Brown 13/5m17.754s 1/0m36.803s 13/5m16.129s 76/40m11.966s
7th Greg Mawson 13/5m16.512s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m11.335s 71/40m2.516s
8th Juan Gaspar 12/5m4.793s 12/5m14.764s 9/5m22.791s 58/30m7.627s
9th Trev Winter 13/5m16.609s 13/5m12.267s 13/5m10.259s 19/8m1.150s
10th Scott McCreanor 0/0m0.000s 9/5m27.235s 10/5m1.489s 14/6m41.890s

2009 IC Nationals Day 2 & 3
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Canterbury Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.0.4.29 © 1987-2006 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
7 - 8 February 2009



Fastest Times of Day

1/10th IC 4WD Saloon
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Peter Jovanovic 22.161
Steven Jovanovic 22.297
Daniel Burrows 22.426
Scott Robinson 22.652
Andrew Webber 22.797
Jayden Duthie 22.892
Jason Dorn 22.94
Mark Harling 23.188
Andy Ando 23.259
Craig Lamb 23.43
Chris Trotman 23.54
Ian Rickerby 23.567
Kevin Davey 23.675
Sam Mears 23.679
Karl Meyer 23.804
Juan Gaspar 23.951
Jeremy Simons 24.239
Sung Choi 24.348
Robert Minifie 24.403
Paul Fey 24.509
Nick Jamieson 24.575
David Allen 25.39
1/10th IC 2WD Saloon
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Kevin Frewer 25.195
Kevin Dench 25.437
Don Collins 25.774
John Sargeant 26.41
Terry Harrop 27.238
Barry Brown 29.001
1/8th IC CanAm
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Steven Jovanovic 20.123
Peter Jovanovic 20.151
Jason Dorn 20.704
Leigh Dytor 20.74
Tim McKay 21.015
Andrew Kirk 21.043
Luke Duthie 21.163
Andy Ando 21.169
Trev Winter 21.419
Selwyn Duthie 21.604
Greg Mawson 21.756
Bev Winter 21.798
Scott McCreanor 21.827
Adam Brown 22.127
Robert Minifie 22.261
Juan Gaspar 22.36
Jamie Buttolph 22.457
Darrel Weavers 23.628
Shane Merrall 24.001
1/10th IC 4WD Saloon (10 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Daniel Burrows 26/9m59.397s
Steven Jovanovic 26/10m1.805s
Peter Jovanovic 26/10m4.679s
Scott Robinson 26/10m11.498s
Andrew Webber 26/10m11.890s
Jayden Duthie 26/10m17.829s
Mark Harling 26/10m22.361s
Jason Dorn 25/10m5.806s
Ian Rickerby 25/10m9.773s
Andy Ando 25/10m10.286s
Craig Lamb 25/10m17.394s
Sam Mears 25/10m17.775s
Chris Trotman 25/10m18.977s
Karl Meyer 25/10m20.754s
Kevin Davey 25/10m24.935s
Jeremy Simons 24/10m11.881s
Sung Choi 24/10m14.617s
Juan Gaspar 24/10m17.455s
Robert Minifie 23/10m1.726s
Nick Jamieson 23/10m6.070s
David Allen 23/10m21.151s
Paul Fey 22/10m23.090s
1/10th IC 2WD Saloon (10 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Kevin Frewer 23/10m0.533s
Kevin Dench 23/10m23.266s
Don Collins 22/10m6.424s
John Sargeant 22/10m25.056s
Terry Harrop 21/10m21.858s
Barry Brown 20/10m20.022s
1/8th IC CanAm (10 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Steven Jovanovic 29/10m19.383s
Peter Jovanovic 28/10m6.580s
Tim McKay 28/10m8.064s
Jason Dorn 28/10m11.844s
Leigh Dytor 28/10m16.130s
Luke Duthie 28/10m16.336s
Andy Ando 28/10m18.950s
Andrew Kirk 28/10m19.152s
Trev Winter 27/10m13.624s
Selwyn Duthie 27/10m25.401s
Bev Winter 26/10m3.432s
Greg Mawson 26/10m3.606s
Scott McCreanor 26/10m10.931s
Robert Minifie 26/10m16.384s
Juan Gaspar 26/10m21.054s
Jamie Buttolph 25/10m16.027s
Adam Brown 25/10m19.565s
Darrel Weavers 23/10m15.279s
Shane Merrall 22/10m18.387s

Results of All Rounds
1/10th IC 4WD Saloon D
Pos Name ID# Main
1/10th IC 4WD Saloon C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main
1st Kevin Davey 25/10m24.935s 8/3m13.719s 2/0m51.000s 0/0m0.000s 47/20m12.614s
2nd Juan Gaspar 24/10m23.132s 20/10m20.655s 24/10m17.455s 22/10m3.505s 46/20m13.927s
3rd Paul Fey 22/10m23.090s 0/0m0.000s 16/10m10.403s 0/0m0.000s 45/20m11.983s
4th Nick Jamieson 22/10m12.947s 22/10m6.853s 22/10m2.045s 23/10m6.070s 44/20m0.007s
5th David Allen 22/10m9.410s 22/10m11.051s 23/10m21.151s 23/10m21.787s 44/20m20.347s
6th Sung Choi 22/10m26.949s 24/10m19.398s 22/9m30.488s 24/10m14.617s 38/20m14.219s
7th Robert Minifie 0/0m0.000s 23/10m1.726s 10/5m22.134s 23/10m8.554s 20/9m32.829s
DNS Jeremy Simons 13/5m42.830s 14/10m16.294s 24/10m11.881s 6/2m29.749s 0/0m0.000s
1/10th IC 4WD Saloon B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main
1st Jason Dorn 24/10m18.697s 25/10m5.806s 24/9m46.677s 24/10m9.056s 73/30m8.835s
2nd Andy Ando 25/10m10.286s 25/10m18.827s 25/10m17.390s 16/6m28.465s 73/30m16.754s
3rd Chris Trotman 14/8m55.521s 25/10m18.977s 1/0m24.526s 15/10m4.851s 72/29m58.045s
4th Karl Meyer 25/10m20.754s 24/10m2.183s 24/10m5.890s 21/8m44.934s 71/30m15.329s
5th Kevin Davey 25/10m24.935s 8/3m13.719s 2/0m51.000s 0/0m0.000s 69/30m0.518s
6th Sam Mears 21/9m51.959s 16/7m4.526s 18/9m47.765s 25/10m17.775s 66/30m15.485s
7th Paul Fey 22/10m23.090s 0/0m0.000s 16/10m10.403s 0/0m0.000s 65/30m15.924s
8th Ian Rickerby 24/10m3.868s 12/5m8.136s 24/10m6.168s 25/10m9.773s 64/30m12.068s
9th Juan Gaspar 24/10m23.132s 20/10m20.655s 24/10m17.455s 22/10m3.505s 63/28m37.957s
10th Craig Lamb 24/9m49.096s 25/10m17.394s 25/10m20.294s 9/4m55.463s 58/25m46.602s
1/10th IC 4WD Saloon A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main
1st Steven Jovanovic 25/9m48.173s 23/8m58.830s 26/10m1.805s 18/6m58.344s 102/40m23.527s
2nd Peter Jovanovic 18/7m8.738s 25/10m6.807s 26/10m4.679s 26/10m13.605s 100/40m2.218s
3rd Mark Harling 25/10m18.395s 25/10m4.405s 25/10m4.777s 26/10m22.361s 97/40m12.674s
4th Andrew Webber 26/10m22.368s 26/10m15.533s 26/10m15.743s 26/10m11.890s 97/40m21.346s
5th Scott Robinson 25/9m47.156s 26/10m11.688s 26/10m11.498s 25/9m45.431s 95/40m14.038s
6th Andy Ando 25/10m10.286s 25/10m18.827s 25/10m17.390s 16/6m28.465s 91/40m0.931s
7th Jayden Duthie 25/10m10.563s 25/10m11.233s 11/4m27.691s 26/10m17.829s 78/32m49.979s
8th Jason Dorn 24/10m18.697s 25/10m5.806s 24/9m46.677s 24/10m9.056s 74/35m3.522s
9th Daniel Burrows (TQ) 26/10m6.293s 26/10m15.670s 25/10m17.637s 26/9m59.397s 65/25m47.644s
10th Chris Trotman 14/8m55.521s 25/10m18.977s 1/0m24.526s 15/10m4.851s 62/40m0.409s
1/10th IC 4WD Saloon DNQ
Pos Name ID#
1st Darrel Weavers
1/10th IC 2WD Saloon
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main
1st Kevin Frewer (TQ) 23/10m10.322s 23/10m11.051s 23/10m0.533s 23/10m3.688s 89/40m13.832s
2nd Don Collins 21/10m3.636s 21/10m12.186s 17/7m40.934s 22/10m6.424s 84/40m11.381s
3rd Terry Harrop 21/10m21.858s 19/10m22.594s 21/10m27.339s 20/10m4.699s 79/40m17.865s
4th Barry Brown 19/10m24.659s 20/10m20.022s 19/10m9.843s 18/10m0.535s 73/40m22.259s
5th Kevin Dench 23/10m25.466s 22/10m15.893s 14/6m46.552s 23/10m23.266s 26/11m42.549s
6th John Sargeant 22/10m25.056s 19/9m51.828s 6/5m7.019s 21/10m8.977s 17/8m46.501s
1/8th IC CanAm C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main
1st Adam Brown 20/10m3.937s 25/10m19.565s 16/6m26.078s 25/10m19.983s 50/20m8.247s
2nd Jamie Buttolph 7/6m32.343s 25/10m16.027s 20/8m36.019s 19/8m21.367s 49/20m17.758s
3rd Juan Gaspar 24/10m10.975s 10/5m48.019s 23/10m13.056s 26/10m21.054s 48/19m50.917s
4th Darrel Weavers 9/4m14.677s 15/10m6.653s 2/9m18.195s 23/10m15.279s 32/17m42.293s
5th Shane Merrall 3/1m55.624s 22/10m18.387s 19/9m51.649s 3/2m8.555s 14/13m29.486s
1/8th IC CanAm B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main
1st Andrew Kirk 15/10m12.084s 24/10m21.870s 15/10m0.193s 28/10m19.152s 78/30m15.697s
2nd Selwyn Duthie 26/10m14.380s 26/10m1.461s 15/5m45.850s 27/10m25.401s 77/30m6.083s
3rd Bev Winter 25/10m5.038s 26/10m11.547s 26/10m3.432s 26/10m6.930s 77/30m22.843s
4th Trev Winter 26/10m6.697s 26/10m6.497s 0/0m0.0-2s 27/10m13.624s 75/30m14.441s
5th Greg Mawson 25/10m15.711s 26/10m3.606s 25/10m0.597s 26/10m18.942s 74/30m14.210s
6th Robert Minifie 25/10m5.192s 19/9m30.834s 26/10m16.384s 26/10m20.871s 73/30m19.060s
7th Adam Brown 20/10m3.937s 25/10m19.565s 16/6m26.078s 25/10m19.983s 73/30m29.266s
8th Jamie Buttolph 7/6m32.343s 25/10m16.027s 20/8m36.019s 19/8m21.367s 68/30m13.800s
9th Juan Gaspar 24/10m10.975s 10/5m48.019s 23/10m13.056s 26/10m21.054s 60/30m25.559s
10th Scott McCreanor 24/9m20.172s 26/10m10.931s 25/10m15.826s 26/10m11.649s 43/18m14.019s
1/8th IC CanAm A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main
1st Peter Jovanovic 28/10m6.580s 20/7m23.122s 25/10m10.095s 23/8m31.018s 112/40m20.379s
2nd Steven Jovanovic (TQ) 28/10m6.541s 28/10m9.972s 29/10m19.383s 29/10m20.530s 111/40m18.678s
3rd Selwyn Duthie 26/10m14.380s 26/10m1.461s 15/5m45.850s 27/10m25.401s 103/40m10.154s
4th Luke Duthie 27/10m3.869s 27/10m11.038s 28/10m18.351s 28/10m16.336s 102/40m16.494s
5th Andy Ando 28/10m18.950s 0/0m0.0-2s 27/10m12.777s 27/10m8.922s 101/40m6.957s
6th Andrew Kirk 15/10m12.084s 24/10m21.870s 15/10m0.193s 28/10m19.152s 101/40m21.079s
7th Bev Winter 25/10m5.038s 26/10m11.547s 26/10m3.432s 26/10m6.930s 99/40m5.638s
8th Leigh Dytor 28/10m16.130s 14/5m32.484s 0/0m0.000s 16/7m45.235s 94/36m3.554s
9th Jason Dorn 14/6m1.080s 22/9m0.107s 28/10m11.844s 3/1m8.956s 78/30m35.474s
10th Tim McKay 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 28/10m8.064s 38/16m28.402s
1/8th IC CanAm DNQ
Pos Name ID#
1st Todd Risman