2015 EP Onroad Nationals
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.1.86 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 4 February 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Formula 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jack Sweet 18.938
Nigel Bish 19.34
Shane Gollop 19.42
Craig Lamb 19.449
Daniel Webber 19.471
Simon Baker 19.574
Russell Everton 19.606
Scott Kendall 19.609
Neil White 19.656
Martin Irawan 19.692
Matt Whitmarsh 19.903
Peter Bateman 20.004
Mike King 20.07
Dave Edhouse 20.144
Colin Storey 20.513
Jason Sweet 20.587
Malcolm Lester 20.601
Darryl Maslin 20.97
Kurt Steinbauer 21.617
Mike Peck 23.065
Nick Peck 26.501
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glen Robb 17.731
Tony McMahon 18.202
Shane Mangu 18.245
Brian Luey 18.27
Steve Branch 18.365
Anthony Mara 18.382
Rob Stephens 18.401
Mike King 18.583
Philip Bateman 18.738
Callum Bishop 18.755
Ricky Field 18.775
Jack Sweet 18.898
Neville Bishop 18.919
Nick Pow 18.997
Simon Wilks 18.998
Darryl Maslin 19.287
Jason Sweet 19.341
Simon Baker 19.351
Brian Bevins 19.39
Malcolm Lester 19.548
Jack Harris 21.881
Pro 10
Name Status Fastest Lap
Philip Bateman 17.166
Shane Gollop 17.292
Colin Storey 17.87
Neville Bishop 18.09
Matt Whitmarsh 18.192
Peter Bateman 18.291
Craig Pullar 18.432
Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Martin Irawan 16.325
Luke Duthie 16.477
Shane Mangu 16.535
Simon Noton 16.608
Leon Dravitzki 16.66
Rob Stephens 16.761
Jamie Holmes 16.876
Jayden Duthie 16.893
Scott Kendall 17.068
Mike King 17.107
Simon Kearsley 17.123
Sam Mears 17.126
Brian Luey 17.172
Ricky Field 17.235
Glen Robb 17.266
Peter Bent 17.267
Matt Whitmarsh 17.438
Russell Everton 17.488
Dave Edhouse 17.518
Anthony Mara 17.556
Nick Pow 17.664
David Norden 17.844
Hamish Stratmore 18.178
Mark Gregory 18.786
Murray MacDonald 20.462
Pro 12
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ian Rickerby 16.601
Jayden Duthie 16.864
Luke Duthie 17.255
Nigel Bish 17.809
Craig Pullar 17.939
Craig Lamb 17.944
David Beck 18.053
Daniel Webber 18.194
Colin Storey 18.539
M Chassis
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Baker 21.943
Philip Bateman 21.956
Nic Zwart 22.861
Peter Bateman 23.038
Campbell Rollo 23.199
Callum Bishop 23.214
Peter Bent 23.227
Mike Peck 23.26
Bruce Wilton 23.43
Doug Angus 23.488
Rowan Campbell 23.507
Sam Gray 23.773
Neville Bishop 23.866
Dave Edhouse 24.005
Rex Wessels 24.048
John Plowman 24.111
Steve Branch 24.321
John Zwart 24.598
Nick Peck 25.082
Iain Campbell 25.301
Jack Harris 27.071
Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Luke Duthie 16.175
Simon Noton 16.257
Shane Mangu 16.521
Jayden Duthie 16.537
David Beck 16.551
Nigel Bish 16.589
Rob Stephens 16.666
Leon Dravitzki 16.799
Ian Rickerby 16.831
Jamie Holmes 16.906
Simon Wilks 16.967
Martin Irawan 17.125
David Norden 17.16
Neil White 17.416
Under 12s
Name Status Fastest Lap
Caylan Banks 2.875
Jordan Edhouse 24.378
Timothy Wessels 27.882
Fin Thomas 30.577
Luca Bish 31.851
Millen Bish 38.706
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nigel Bish 15/5m5.898s
Craig Lamb 15/5m6.475s
Shane Gollop 15/5m10.224s
Russell Everton 15/5m12.077s
Daniel Webber 15/5m12.613s
Scott Kendall 15/5m13.462s
Simon Baker 15/5m15.048s
Matt Whitmarsh 15/5m16.042s
Dave Edhouse 15/5m19.375s
Jason Sweet 15/5m19.829s
Martin Irawan 15/5m19.867s
Peter Bateman 15/5m19.993s
Mike King 15/5m20.645s
Colin Storey 14/5m11.093s
Neil White 14/5m17.181s
Malcolm Lester 14/5m20.049s
Jack Sweet 13/5m3.801s
Kurt Steinbauer 13/5m10.896s
Darryl Maslin 13/5m19.144s
Mike Peck 12/5m21.757s
Nick Peck 10/5m9.109s
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tony McMahon 16/5m0.472s
Rob Stephens 16/5m4.313s
Shane Mangu 16/5m9.164s
Anthony Mara 16/5m16.820s
Philip Bateman 16/5m17.492s
Ricky Field 16/5m17.741s
Steve Branch 16/5m17.795s
Mike King 16/5m19.432s
Neville Bishop 15/5m0.537s
Nick Pow 15/5m0.993s
Jason Sweet 15/5m1.280s
Simon Wilks 15/5m1.820s
Jack Sweet 15/5m2.509s
Simon Baker 15/5m2.867s
Glen Robb 15/5m2.907s
Brian Bevins 15/5m3.012s
Callum Bishop 15/5m6.107s
Brian Luey 15/5m9.650s
Malcolm Lester 15/5m9.734s
Darryl Maslin 15/5m12.834s
Jack Harris 12/5m1.356s
Pro 10 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Shane Gollop 16/5m3.550s
Colin Storey 16/5m5.506s
Matt Whitmarsh 16/5m6.704s
Craig Pullar 16/5m12.150s
Peter Bateman 15/5m4.032s
Neville Bishop 15/5m14.423s
Philip Bateman 15/5m16.464s
Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke Duthie 18/5m2.231s
Simon Noton 18/5m10.108s
Leon Dravitzki 18/5m12.962s
Rob Stephens 18/5m13.087s
Jamie Holmes 18/5m19.925s
Jayden Duthie 17/5m0.593s
Shane Mangu 17/5m2.015s
Ricky Field 17/5m2.393s
Sam Mears 17/5m3.059s
Scott Kendall 17/5m7.126s
Martin Irawan 17/5m8.637s
Peter Bent 17/5m10.799s
Mike King 17/5m12.292s
Glen Robb 17/5m12.568s
Simon Kearsley 17/5m13.241s
Russell Everton 17/5m13.857s
Anthony Mara 17/5m17.524s
David Norden 17/5m17.740s
Matt Whitmarsh 16/5m6.255s
Dave Edhouse 16/5m7.031s
Brian Luey 16/5m7.574s
Nick Pow 16/5m13.332s
Hamish Stratmore 16/5m17.065s
Murray MacDonald 14/5m12.303s
Mark Gregory 14/5m18.429s
Pro 12 (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke Duthie 27/8m10.098s
Ian Rickerby 27/8m15.633s
Craig Pullar 26/8m12.267s
Nigel Bish 26/8m18.838s
Jayden Duthie 25/8m0.356s
Craig Lamb 25/8m3.642s
David Beck 25/8m8.527s
Daniel Webber 24/8m0.528s
Colin Storey 23/8m0.582s
M Chassis (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Callum Bishop 13/5m9.682s
Philip Bateman 13/5m12.506s
Peter Bent 13/5m15.930s
Rowan Campbell 13/5m18.219s
Nic Zwart 13/5m21.699s
Dave Edhouse 13/5m22.067s
Simon Baker 13/5m24.229s
Neville Bishop 13/5m25.994s
Campbell Rollo 13/5m37.603s
Peter Bateman 12/5m3.696s
Steve Branch 12/5m4.100s
Doug Angus 12/5m5.632s
Sam Gray 12/5m9.480s
John Zwart 12/5m12.776s
Mike Peck 12/5m15.489s
Bruce Wilton 12/5m17.036s
Rex Wessels 12/5m20.381s
John Plowman 12/5m21.324s
Iain Campbell 11/5m5.032s
Jack Harris 11/5m5.947s
Nick Peck 11/5m26.747s
Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke Duthie 19/5m10.931s
Simon Noton 18/5m11.137s
Jayden Duthie 18/5m12.999s
David Beck 18/5m14.576s
Leon Dravitzki 18/5m15.497s
Nigel Bish 17/5m1.738s
Jamie Holmes 17/5m2.773s
Shane Mangu 17/5m4.363s
Rob Stephens 17/5m4.703s
Ian Rickerby 17/5m5.511s
Martin Irawan 17/5m16.489s
Simon Wilks 17/5m18.047s
David Norden 16/5m8.606s
Neil White 13/4m38.599s
Under 12s (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luca Bish 10/0m0.000s
Millen Bish 10/0m0.000s
Timothy Wessels 10/0m0.000s
Jordan Edhouse 10/0m0.000s
Caylan Banks 10/0m0.000s
Fin Thomas 10/0m0.000s

Results of All Rounds
Formula 1 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Nigel Bish (TQ) 15/5m9.359s 1/1m8.792s 15/5m5.898s 15/5m15.445s(1) 15/5m20.976s(2) 15/5m15.750s(2) 5
2nd Russell Everton (Q4) 15/5m15.791s 14/5m12.336s 15/5m12.077s 14/5m0.372s(2) 14/5m0.926s(3) 15/5m15.609s(1) 6
3rd Shane Gollop (Q3) 15/5m10.224s 15/5m13.151s 14/5m12.167s 14/5m5.438s(5) 15/5m19.216s(1) 15/5m18.447s(3) 9
4th Craig Lamb (Q2) 14/5m2.126s 15/5m6.475s 15/5m8.985s 14/5m3.405s(4) 14/5m8.491s(6) 14/5m0.922s(5) 15
5th Scott Kendall (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 14/5m8.338s 15/5m13.462s 14/5m9.196s(6) 14/5m6.159s(4) 14/5m6.625s(7) 17
6th Simon Baker (Q7) 13/5m4.071s 15/5m15.048s 15/5m16.450s 14/5m9.717s(8) 14/5m7.391s(5) 15/5m20.033s(4) 17
7th Matt Whitmarsh (Q8) 14/5m0.419s 15/5m16.042s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m3.078s(3) 14/5m14.256s(7) 14/5m10.427s(8) 18
8th Daniel Webber (Q5) 14/5m8.851s 14/5m0.004s 15/5m12.613s 13/5m7.652s(10) 13/5m4.048s(8) 14/5m4.429s(6) 24
9th Dave Edhouse (Q9) 15/5m21.113s 15/5m19.375s 15/5m19.869s 14/5m9.504s(7) 13/5m4.477s(9) 14/5m11.750s(9) 25
10th Jason Sweet (Q10) 15/5m19.829s 7/2m53.187s 14/5m0.015s 13/5m3.106s(9) 4/2m4.705s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 29
*result dropped
Formula 1 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Peter Bateman (Q12) 14/5m7.918s 15/5m19.993s 14/5m14.467s 14/5m13.086s(1) 14/5m13.009s(2) 14/5m6.251s(2) 5
2nd Mike King (Q13) 14/5m11.933s 14/5m6.392s 15/5m20.645s 13/5m3.850s(3) 14/5m19.733s(3) 14/5m12.166s(3) 9
3rd Martin Irawan (Q11) 14/5m1.731s 14/5m1.302s 15/5m19.867s 0/0m0.000s(11) 14/5m11.191s(1) 15/5m20.273s(1) 13
4th Neil White (Q15) 14/5m20.601s 14/5m17.181s 1/1m24.316s 13/5m5.048s(4) 13/5m17.696s(6) 14/5m17.435s(4) 14
5th Malcolm Lester (Q16) 13/5m5.428s 13/5m2.575s 12/5m0.328s 12/5m7.121s(5) 13/5m16.312s(5) 14/5m20.049s(5) 15
6th Jack Sweet (Q18) 12/5m16.972s 12/5m3.026s 12/5m0.022s 12/5m12.693s(6) 13/5m7.782s(4) 13/5m3.801s(6) 16
7th Colin Storey (Q14) 14/5m17.771s 13/5m18.107s 14/5m11.093s 13/5m1.121s(2) 11/4m26.342s(9) 13/5m4.556s(7) 18
8th Mike Peck (Q20) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m1.591s 12/5m21.757s 12/5m23.201s(7) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) ??? 18
9th Kurt Steinbauer (Q17) 12/5m17.682s 13/5m10.896s 11/4m33.834s 11/5m0.462s(8) 12/5m26.585s(8) 12/5m8.308s(8) 24
10th Darryl Maslin (Q19) 10/5m11.408s 12/5m1.022s 11/5m17.728s 0/0m0.000s(11) 13/5m19.144s(7) 12/5m9.529s(9) 27
11th Nick Peck (Q21) 2/2m5.131s 10/5m9.109s 9/5m6.449s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 33
*result dropped
Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Tony McMahon (TQ) 3/1m0.832s 16/5m0.472s 16/5m0.840s 16/5m11.995s(1) 16/5m14.185s(1) 16/5m15.971s(2) 4
2nd Rob Stephens (Q2) 16/5m10.076s 16/5m4.734s 16/5m4.313s 15/5m3.767s(3) 16/5m14.843s(2) 16/5m15.476s(1) 6
3rd Shane Mangu (Q3) 15/5m2.456s 16/5m10.428s 16/5m9.164s 15/5m1.748s(2) 15/5m2.487s(3) 15/5m3.170s(4) 9
4th Anthony Mara (Q4) 16/5m19.054s 16/5m16.894s 0/0m0.000s 15/5m4.178s(4) 15/5m2.522s(4) 16/5m16.820s(3) 11
5th Mike King (Q8) 15/5m16.539s 16/5m19.432s 16/5m19.491s 15/5m14.799s(7) 15/5m5.146s(5) 15/5m4.687s(5) 17
6th Nick Pow (Q10) 15/5m3.336s 15/5m22.025s 15/5m0.993s 15/5m10.449s(5) 15/5m20.628s(8) 15/5m14.184s(7) 20
7th Ricky Field (Q6) 15/5m3.033s 15/5m0.481s 16/5m17.741s 15/5m10.611s(6) 0/0m14.223s(10) 15/5m5.729s(6) 22
8th Steve Branch (Q7) 12/4m44.684s 16/5m17.795s 16/5m20.286s 15/5m19.327s(8) 15/5m13.094s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10) 24
9th Neville Bishop (Q9) 15/5m13.238s 0/0m0.000s 15/5m0.537s 15/5m20.039s(9) 15/5m16.075s(7) 15/5m14.564s(8) 24
10th Philip Bateman (Q5) 16/5m17.492s 15/5m2.986s 15/5m2.930s 13/5m6.936s(10) 14/5m10.712s(9) 15/5m19.181s(9) 28
*result dropped
Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Wilks (Q12) 15/5m4.605s 15/5m9.095s 15/5m1.820s 15/5m11.592s(1) 15/5m8.554s(1) 15/5m7.994s(1) 3
2nd Callum Bishop (Q17) 15/5m19.912s 15/5m13.042s 15/5m6.107s 14/5m2.404s(4) 14/5m1.713s(2) 15/5m12.531s(2) 8
3rd Brian Bevins (Q16) 15/5m5.754s 15/5m7.063s 15/5m3.012s 15/5m18.847s(2) 14/5m2.968s(3) 14/5m5.525s(6) 11
4th Jason Sweet (Q11) 15/5m14.935s 15/5m9.335s 15/5m1.280s 14/5m7.069s(7) 14/5m6.023s(6) 15/5m17.573s(3) 16
5th Simon Baker (Q14) 0/0m0.000s 15/5m9.974s 15/5m2.867s 14/5m2.148s(3) 14/5m6.481s(7) 14/5m7.404s(7) 17
6th Glen Robb (Q15) 15/5m6.793s 15/5m14.031s 15/5m2.907s 14/5m6.159s(6) 2/1m1.618s(10) 15/5m18.199s(4) 20
7th Malcolm Lester (Q19) 15/5m17.097s 15/5m9.734s 15/5m10.300s 14/5m5.972s(5) 14/5m4.910s(5) 12/4m32.798s(10) 20
8th Jack Sweet (Q13) 0/0m0.000s 14/5m2.435s 15/5m2.509s 14/5m20.318s(9) 14/5m3.672s(4) 13/5m20.693s(9) 22
9th Brian Luey (Q18) 14/5m12.393s 15/5m9.650s 15/5m10.105s 14/5m9.350s(8) 14/5m19.051s(8) 14/5m10.739s(8) 24
10th Darryl Maslin (Q20) 15/5m17.489s 15/5m12.834s 15/5m16.322s 3/1m46.961s(10) 13/5m5.380s(9) 15/5m20.315s(5) 24
11th Jack Harris (Q21) 12/5m1.356s 12/5m4.010s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 33
*result dropped
Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Murray MacDonald ??? 0/0m0.000s(11) ??? 13/5m19.580s 12/5m13.412s
*result dropped
Pro 10
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Shane Gollop (TQ) 16/5m3.550s 16/5m3.629s 16/5m4.722s 16/5m13.110s(1) 16/5m9.114s(1) 16/5m10.700s(1) 3
2nd Colin Storey (Q2) 16/5m11.839s 16/5m5.506s 16/5m6.151s 16/5m13.575s(2) 16/5m10.198s(2) 16/5m14.526s(2) 6
3rd Craig Pullar (Q4) 16/5m12.150s 16/5m14.910s 7/2m21.997s 15/5m2.583s(3) 15/5m1.687s(3) 15/5m19.498s(5) 11
4th Matt Whitmarsh (Q3) 16/5m6.704s 15/5m4.074s 16/5m7.073s 15/5m12.305s(4) 15/5m4.754s(5) 16/5m18.856s(3) 12
5th Peter Bateman (Q7) 14/5m3.525s 14/5m9.126s 14/5m13.040s 14/4m51.136s(6) 15/5m4.032s(4) 15/5m5.428s(4) 14
6th Neville Bishop (Q6) 14/5m9.959s 15/5m16.960s 15/5m19.201s 15/5m14.423s(5) 10/3m29.876s(7) 14/5m1.809s(6) 18
7th Philip Bateman (Q5) 15/5m16.464s 10/5m29.015s 0/0m0.000s 11/3m57.238s(7) 14/5m10.718s(6) 13/5m3.289s(7) 20
*result dropped
Super Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Luke Duthie (TQ) 18/5m2.231s 18/5m8.453s 18/5m8.621s 17/5m0.366s(1) 17/5m3.385s(1) 17/5m4.563s(3) 5
2nd Leon Dravitzki (Q3) 17/5m14.324s 17/5m2.031s 18/5m12.962s 17/5m8.757s(3) 17/5m9.101s(2) 17/5m3.699s(2) 7
3rd Simon Noton (Q2) 18/5m10.416s 18/5m10.108s 18/5m13.494s 17/5m14.891s(4) 17/5m11.583s(3) 17/5m1.733s(1) 8
4th Jamie Holmes (Q5) 18/5m19.925s 17/5m0.465s 4/1m11.590s 17/5m18.152s(5) 16/5m5.021s(6) 17/5m14.231s(4) 15
5th Sam Mears (Q9) 17/5m3.059s 17/5m4.247s 17/5m4.412s 16/5m2.579s(6) 17/5m15.345s(4) 17/5m15.309s(5) 15
6th Jayden Duthie (Q6) 17/5m0.593s 17/5m5.679s 17/5m0.736s 17/5m8.580s(2) 2/1m27.488s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10) 20
7th Shane Mangu (Q7) 17/5m6.864s 16/5m13.702s 17/5m2.015s 10/3m18.098s(10) 16/5m2.486s(5) 16/5m0.321s(6) 21
8th Ricky Field (Q8) 16/5m0.056s 17/5m9.274s 17/5m2.393s 16/5m11.680s(9) 16/5m6.637s(7) 16/5m7.349s(7) 23
9th Scott Kendall (Q10) 16/5m3.483s 16/5m2.288s 17/5m7.126s 16/5m10.547s(7) 2/1m31.570s(9) 16/5m8.296s(8) 24
10th Rob Stephens (Q4) 17/4m59.278s 17/5m2.336s 18/5m13.087s 16/5m10.692s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 28
*result dropped
Super Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Martin Irawan (Q11) 16/5m7.124s 17/5m16.243s 17/5m8.637s 17/5m18.377s(1) 16/5m3.363s(1) 17/5m16.918s(2) 4
2nd Peter Bent (Q12) 17/5m10.799s 10/5m42.149s 17/5m14.298s 16/5m14.311s(5) 16/5m6.518s(2) 17/5m15.282s(1) 8
3rd Glen Robb (Q14) 16/5m0.502s 17/5m14.675s 17/5m12.568s 16/5m6.677s(3) 16/5m17.518s(5) 16/5m7.087s(4) 12
4th Simon Kearsley (Q15) 16/5m8.994s 17/5m13.241s 16/5m1.593s 16/5m4.958s(2) 9/3m2.767s(10) 17/5m19.628s(3) 15
5th Russell Everton (Q16) 16/5m8.002s 10/5m49.441s 17/5m13.857s 16/5m9.582s(4) 16/5m9.923s(3) 7/3m5.751s(9) 16
6th David Norden (Q18) 15/5m0.310s 0/0m0.000s 17/5m17.740s 15/5m15.283s(8) 16/5m16.735s(4) 14/5m1.124s(8) 20
7th Anthony Mara (Q17) 15/5m7.142s 16/5m2.023s 17/5m17.524s 15/5m10.433s(7) 15/5m5.107s(7) 15/5m9.944s(7) 21
8th Mike King (Q13) 16/5m6.516s 17/5m12.292s 3/0m54.974s 15/5m6.132s(6) 15/5m0.712s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10) 22
9th Matt Whitmarsh (Q19) 16/5m12.518s 16/5m15.142s 16/5m6.255s 14/5m7.001s(10) 15/5m12.628s(8) 15/5m6.816s(5) 23
10th Brian Luey (Q20) 16/5m8.404s 15/5m14.254s 16/5m7.574s 15/5m18.887s(9) 15/5m13.261s(9) 15/5m8.899s(6) 24
*result dropped
Super Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Dave Edhouse (Q21) 16/5m14.998s 4/1m31.480s 16/5m8.525s 16/5m10.354s(1) 16/5m7.031s(1) 1/0m33.585s(1) 3
2nd Nick Pow (Q22) 15/5m8.061s 15/5m9.366s 16/5m13.332s 11/3m57.973s(2) 15/5m13.711s(2) 0/0m0.000s(5) 9
3rd Mark Gregory (Q25) 13/5m10.118s 14/5m18.429s 12/5m23.359s 5/2m12.344s(3) 13/5m0.849s(3) 0/0m0.000s(5) 11
4th Hamish Stratmore (Q23) 16/5m17.065s 15/5m7.795s 15/5m1.864s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 15
5th Murray MacDonald (Q24) 14/5m20.608s 12/5m17.357s 14/5m12.303s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 15
*result dropped
Super Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Tim Kearsley ???
*result dropped
Pro 12
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Luke Duthie (TQ) 27/8m10.899s 23/8m4.303s 27/8m10.098s 25/8m11.238s(1) 26/8m3.204s(1) 26/8m2.587s(2) 4
2nd Ian Rickerby (Q2) 24/8m9.074s 22/8m16.840s 27/8m17.584s 24/8m9.089s(2) 26/8m4.251s(2) 27/8m15.633s(1) 5
3rd Craig Lamb (Q5) 25/8m3.642s 22/8m13.956s 25/8m15.679s 23/8m1.657s(3) 25/8m6.545s(3) 24/8m5.072s(6) 12
4th Craig Pullar (Q3) 25/8m8.566s 22/8m7.557s 26/8m12.267s 23/8m5.112s(4) 24/8m1.067s(5) 25/8m8.343s(5) 14
5th Nigel Bish (Q8) 21/8m11.728s 23/8m5.975s 24/8m5.514s 23/8m9.579s(5) 19/6m45.996s(8) 26/8m18.838s(3) 16
6th Jayden Duthie (Q4) 25/8m0.996s 9/3m31.110s 24/8m7.802s 14/5m12.700s(9) 25/8m16.525s(4) 25/8m0.356s(4) 17
7th Daniel Webber (Q7) 24/8m20.196s 21/8m13.840s 24/8m0.528s 22/8m14.810s(8) 23/8m8.054s(7) 24/8m11.769s(7) 22
8th Colin Storey (Q9) 20/8m3.514s 21/8m6.696s 2/1m0.047s 22/8m4.868s(7) 23/8m0.582s(6) 23/8m11.327s(9) 22
9th David Beck (Q6) 23/8m16.285s 22/8m11.410s 25/8m8.527s 23/8m19.334s(6) 15/5m13.947s(9) 24/8m21.286s(8) 23
*result dropped
M Chassis A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Peter Bent (Q3) 13/5m16.502s 13/5m16.456s 13/5m15.930s 12/5m7.717s(1) 12/5m13.150s(3) 12/5m5.471s(2) 6
2nd Callum Bishop (TQ) 12/5m14.392s 13/5m9.682s 13/5m20.146s 12/5m10.602s(2) 12/5m9.419s(2) 12/5m19.705s(5) 9
3rd Philip Bateman (Q2) 12/5m1.614s 13/5m12.506s 13/5m13.509s 11/5m1.265s(9) 12/5m8.727s(1) 12/5m4.976s(1) 11
4th Rowan Campbell (Q4) 13/5m24.049s 13/5m23.027s 13/5m18.219s 12/5m11.253s(3) 12/5m18.694s(5) 12/5m7.286s(3) 11
5th Dave Edhouse (Q6) 12/5m4.149s 12/5m2.971s 13/5m22.067s 12/5m12.251s(4) 12/5m16.646s(4) 12/5m21.441s(6) 14
6th Neville Bishop (Q8) 12/5m16.919s 13/5m25.994s 12/5m0.833s 12/5m14.312s(5) 12/5m19.387s(6) 12/5m28.545s(7) 18
7th Peter Bateman (Q10) 12/5m15.346s 12/5m3.696s 12/5m11.018s 12/5m21.876s(7) 12/5m24.043s(9) 12/5m15.649s(4) 20
8th Nic Zwart (Q5) 12/5m8.763s 13/5m21.699s 13/5m23.510s 12/5m25.010s(8) 12/5m22.536s(7) 11/5m0.956s(8) 23
9th Simon Baker (Q7) 13/5m24.229s 12/5m5.243s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m19.736s(6) 12/5m23.660s(8) 11/5m9.428s(9) 23
10th Campbell Rollo (Q9) 12/5m14.358s 13/5m37.603s 12/5m14.823s 10/5m4.276s(10) 2/1m12.869s(10) 11/5m14.938s(10) 30
*result dropped
M Chassis B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Steve Branch (Q11) 12/5m4.100s 12/5m6.770s 12/5m7.279s 12/5m18.898s(1) 12/5m18.021s(1) 12/5m16.968s(1) 3
2nd Sam Gray (Q13) 12/5m13.252s 12/5m9.598s 12/5m9.480s 12/5m26.113s(4) 12/5m21.627s(2) 11/5m11.627s(4) 10
3rd John Zwart (Q14) 12/5m13.307s 12/5m14.690s 12/5m12.776s 12/5m20.323s(2) 11/5m9.480s(5) 11/5m13.431s(5) 12
4th Mike Peck (Q15) 11/5m2.310s 12/5m15.489s 12/5m19.321s 11/5m7.472s(5) 11/5m18.867s(8) 11/5m4.930s(2) 15
5th Rex Wessels (Q17) 12/5m20.381s 11/5m9.589s 12/5m24.475s 11/5m22.784s(8) 11/5m8.784s(4) 11/5m7.140s(3) 15
6th Doug Angus (Q12) 12/5m10.734s 12/5m11.359s 12/5m5.632s 12/5m24.356s(3) 11/5m0.888s(3) 8/5m35.724s(10) 16
7th John Plowman (Q18) 11/5m2.826s 12/5m21.324s 10/5m6.406s 11/5m20.781s(7) 11/5m10.430s(6) 11/5m16.523s(7) 20
8th Bruce Wilton (Q16) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m17.036s 12/5m22.870s 11/5m17.501s(6) 11/5m21.316s(9) 11/5m14.009s(6) 21
9th Iain Campbell (Q19) 11/5m5.954s 11/5m5.032s 10/5m25.606s 0/0m0.000s(11) 11/5m18.824s(7) 11/5m21.896s(8) 26
10th Nick Peck (Q21) 10/5m17.075s 11/5m26.747s 10/5m5.365s 10/5m12.547s(9) 0/0m0.000s(11) 10/5m26.644s(9) 29
11th Jack Harris (Q20) 11/5m5.947s 11/5m11.602s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 33
*result dropped
Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Luke Duthie (TQ) 19/5m10.931s 19/5m15.237s 18/5m2.222s 18/5m10.885s(1) 18/5m12.177s(1) 18/5m11.647s(1) 3
2nd Simon Noton (Q2) 17/5m4.462s 18/5m11.137s 18/5m13.855s 17/5m3.811s(2) 17/5m1.919s(2) 17/5m2.729s(3) 7
3rd Jayden Duthie (Q3) 18/5m12.999s 17/5m0.489s 16/5m0.779s 17/5m8.546s(4) 17/5m4.274s(3) 17/5m0.968s(2) 9
4th David Beck (Q4) 18/5m14.576s 17/5m2.768s 17/5m4.443s 17/5m8.267s(3) 17/5m8.571s(4) 17/5m14.106s(5) 12
5th Nigel Bish (Q6) 4/1m16.358s 17/5m2.319s 17/5m1.738s 17/5m9.395s(5) 17/5m17.627s(7) 17/5m12.533s(4) 16
6th Leon Dravitzki (Q5) 17/5m0.387s 18/5m15.497s 17/5m0.837s 17/5m10.223s(7) 17/5m15.205s(6) 17/5m15.681s(6) 19
7th Rob Stephens (Q9) 17/5m5.020s 17/5m6.961s 17/5m4.703s 17/5m9.537s(6) 17/5m11.001s(5) 6/1m57.622s(9) 20
8th Jamie Holmes (Q7) 17/5m2.773s 10/2m59.062s 17/5m16.939s 16/5m1.955s(8) 16/5m8.053s(9) 16/5m4.157s(7) 24
9th Ian Rickerby (Q10) 17/5m14.807s 17/5m5.511s 0/0m0.000s 16/5m5.135s(9) 15/4m38.648s(10) 16/5m9.746s(8) 27
10th Shane Mangu (Q8) 17/5m4.363s 0/0m0.000s 17/5m6.858s 2/2m0.446s(10) 16/5m4.673s(8) 2/0m55.254s(10) 28
*result dropped
Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Martin Irawan (Q11) 16/5m5.791s 17/5m16.489s 16/5m11.275s 15/5m6.221s(2) 17/5m17.009s(1) 16/5m3.402s(1) 4
2nd David Norden (Q13) 14/5m6.689s 11/3m47.147s 11/5m9.369s 16/5m8.606s(1) 16/5m18.630s(3) 16/5m8.998s(2) 6
3rd Simon Wilks (Q12) 17/5m18.047s 17/5m19.354s 16/5m4.719s 4/2m5.499s(4) 16/5m1.250s(2) 16/5m11.608s(3) 9
4th Neil White (Q14) 0/0m0.000s 2/4m10.376s 12/3m56.246s 10/3m42.004s(3) 7/3m33.925s(4) 13/4m38.599s(4) 11
*result dropped
Under 12s
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Timothy Wessels (Q3) 10/0m0.000s 9/5m1.334s(1) 9/5m2.094s(1) 8
2nd Jordan Edhouse (Q4) 10/0m0.000s 9/5m23.701s(2) 9/5m18.826s(2) 10
3rd Caylan Banks (Q5) 10/0m0.000s 7/5m19.733s(3) 9/5m32.852s(3) 12
4th Luca Bish (TQ) 10/0m0.000s 1/4m1.178s(6) 8/5m1.411s(4) 16
5th Millen Bish (Q2) 10/0m0.000s 4/5m6.452s(4) 1/5m1.262s(6) 16
6th Fin Thomas (Q6) 10/0m0.000s 4/5m56.910s(5) 8/5m35.671s(5) 16
*result dropped