Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.crccc.co.nz

http://www.crccc.co.nz Registered to Canterbury Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.1.86 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 13 February 2013



Fastest Times of Day

Formula 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kevin Dench 23.75
Michael Jones 24.709
Kit Phanyom 25.45
Don Collins 25.619
Selwyn Duthie 25.685
Adam Brown 25.714
Matt Hands 25.741
Patrick Dench 25.788
Cameron Dench 25.823
Michael Burt 25.942
Robin Allan 26.115
Mike Peck 26.58
David Ford 26.753
Murray MacDonald 27.774
Josh Jorgensen 28.212
Robert Ryan 28.957
Mini
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Hands 31.132
Brendan Southey 31.336
Darryl Maslin 32.081
Mike Peck 33.218
Graham Weavers 39.252
Pro 12
Name Status Fastest Lap
Luke Duthie 20.185
Andrew Webber 20.556
Craig Lamb 21.153
Grant Forsyth 21.365
Kevin Dench 21.659
Daniel Webber 21.689
Adam Brown 21.698
Don Collins 22.819
John Sargeant 22.852
Bev Winter 22.958
Robin Allan 23.181
Patrick Dench 23.307
David Norden 24.981
Darrel Weavers 25.58
Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Webber 21.325
Ian Rickerby 21.469
Grant Forsyth 21.581
Mark Bidlake 21.756
Michael Grainger 21.932
Simon Wilks 22.356
David Norden 22.437
Nick Pow 22.64
Jamie Scott 23.175
Neville Grainger 23.926
Murray MacDonald 24.45
Touring Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Michael Jones 24.793
Caleb Deans 25.25
Brendan Southey 25.451
Clayton Gyde 25.55
Darryl Maslin 25.666
Matt Hands 25.807
Nick Pow 26.19
Adam Chemaly 26.202
Steve Weir 26.521
Ryan Brinch 26.613
Jamie Scott 26.731
Neville Grainger 26.848
Keagan Chemaly 26.928
Hank Roelink 27.575
Terry Gyde 27.718
Jaron Garvey 28.409
Touring Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Webber 20.71
Luke Duthie 20.746
Andrew Kirk 20.896
Ian Rickerby 20.911
Mark Bidlake 21.203
Craig Lamb 21.541
Kevin Davey 21.735
Simon Wilks 21.798
Michael Burt 22.056
Daniel Johnson 22.77
Graham Barthow 22.786
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Michael Jones 12/5m0.835s
Kit Phanyom 12/5m11.140s
Kevin Dench 12/5m13.380s
Adam Brown 12/5m14.429s
Don Collins 12/5m18.610s
Patrick Dench 12/5m19.343s
Selwyn Duthie 12/5m20.536s
Cameron Dench 12/5m21.225s
Michael Burt 12/5m21.418s
Robin Allan 12/5m21.725s
Matt Hands 12/5m22.515s
David Ford 11/5m8.124s
Mike Peck 11/5m13.344s
Murray MacDonald 11/5m16.578s
Josh Jorgensen 11/5m19.079s
Robert Ryan 10/5m16.830s
Mini (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brendan Southey 10/5m17.219s
Matt Hands 10/5m18.298s
Darryl Maslin 9/5m0.013s
Mike Peck 9/5m14.139s
Graham Weavers 8/5m20.998s
Pro 12 (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke Duthie 24/8m20.642s
Andrew Webber 23/8m7.812s
Craig Lamb 23/8m21.689s
Kevin Dench 22/8m12.738s
Adam Brown 22/8m14.108s
Grant Forsyth 22/8m16.993s
Daniel Webber 21/8m17.714s
Don Collins 21/8m22.586s
Bev Winter 21/8m24.054s
Patrick Dench 21/8m24.273s
John Sargeant 20/8m6.271s
Robin Allan 20/8m11.916s
Darrel Weavers 18/8m27.062s
David Norden 17/8m10.299s
Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Webber 14/5m5.551s
Ian Rickerby 14/5m10.851s
Mark Bidlake 14/5m15.949s
Grant Forsyth 14/5m16.080s
Michael Grainger 14/5m18.092s
Simon Wilks 13/5m4.812s
David Norden 13/5m9.602s
Nick Pow 13/5m10.246s
Jamie Scott 12/5m7.908s
Murray MacDonald 12/5m14.990s
Neville Grainger 12/5m20.948s
Touring Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Michael Jones 12/5m3.237s
Brendan Southey 12/5m17.677s
Clayton Gyde 12/5m18.720s
Matt Hands 12/5m21.889s
Nick Pow 12/5m23.341s
Darryl Maslin 12/5m24.593s
Steve Weir 11/5m1.323s
Adam Chemaly 11/5m2.153s
Neville Grainger 11/5m3.895s
Jamie Scott 11/5m6.729s
Keagan Chemaly 11/5m7.703s
Ryan Brinch 11/5m10.634s
Caleb Deans 11/5m11.190s
Hank Roelink 11/5m14.871s
Jaron Garvey 11/5m23.104s
Terry Gyde 10/5m9.586s
Touring Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke Duthie 15/5m15.664s
Andrew Webber 15/5m18.540s
Ian Rickerby 14/5m3.182s
Andrew Kirk 14/5m3.228s
Mark Bidlake 14/5m5.643s
Craig Lamb 14/5m13.667s
Kevin Davey 14/5m14.999s
Simon Wilks 14/5m20.932s
Michael Burt 13/5m6.161s
Daniel Johnson 13/5m11.994s
Graham Barthow 13/5m25.249s

Results of All Rounds
Formula 1 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Michael Jones (TQ) 12/5m5.981s 12/5m7.119s 12/5m3.157s 12/5m4.855s(1) 12/5m1.802s(1) 12/5m0.835s(1)* 2
2nd Kevin Dench (Q3) 11/5m1.438s 12/5m13.380s 12/5m17.762s 12/5m23.433s(3)* 12/5m14.943s(2) 12/5m14.929s(2) 4
3rd Don Collins (Q5) 11/5m14.373s 12/5m23.269s 12/5m18.610s 12/5m23.000s(2) 12/5m19.906s(4) 12/5m19.810s(4)* 6
4th Adam Brown (Q4) 11/5m2.183s 12/5m19.093s 12/5m14.429s 12/5m24.754s(4) 12/5m17.304s(3) 12/5m21.242s(6)* 7
5th Cameron Dench (Q6) 4/5m45.000s 12/5m21.225s 12/5m22.276s 12/5m25.849s(5) 12/5m21.357s(5) 12/5m29.449s(7)* 10
6th Patrick Dench (Q8) 11/5m16.015s 12/5m22.214s 12/5m21.643s 11/5m20.359s(10)* 11/5m2.344s(7) 12/5m19.343s(3) 10
7th Selwyn Duthie (Q10) 12/5m27.212s 12/5m22.747s 12/5m25.656s 11/5m3.248s(8)* 12/5m21.509s(6) 12/5m20.536s(5) 11
8th Matt Hands (Q9) 11/5m16.563s 11/5m27.495s 12/5m22.515s 11/5m1.338s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11/5m10.670s(9) 15
9th Michael Burt (Q7) 12/5m25.638s 11/5m0.202s 12/5m21.418s 11/5m7.272s(9)* 11/5m8.173s(8) 11/5m1.871s(8) 16
10th Kit Phanyom (Q2) 12/5m11.140s 12/5m13.734s 12/5m22.651s 11/5m2.807s(7) 1/5m45.000s(9) 11/5m13.430s(10)* 16
*result dropped
Formula 1 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Robin Allan (Q11) 11/5m8.444s 12/5m25.980s 12/5m26.976s 12/5m21.725s(1) 12/5m22.217s(1) 11/5m1.127s(1)* 2
2nd Mike Peck (Q14) 11/5m24.122s 10/5m5.931s 10/5m12.153s 11/5m18.272s(3) 11/5m29.890s(2) 11/5m13.344s(3)* 5
3rd Murray MacDonald (Q15) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m6.879s 10/5m11.187s 11/5m16.578s(2) 10/5m3.546s(3) 7/5m45.000s(5)* 5
4th David Ford (Q12) 7/5m8.213s 11/5m8.124s 10/5m4.291s 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10/5m11.062s(4) 11/5m10.750s(2) 6
5th Robert Ryan (Q16) 9/5m35.639s 7/5m29.856s 5/5m45.000s 4/5m45.000s(4) 10/5m16.830s(5)* 9/5m26.142s(4) 8
6th Josh Jorgensen (Q13) 11/5m27.073s 11/5m19.079s 10/5m11.691s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
*result dropped
Mini
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Hands (Q2) 10/5m21.104s 10/5m18.298s 10/5m22.467s 10/5m26.595s(1) 10/5m29.660s(1) 9/5m1.934s(2)* 2
2nd Brendan Southey (TQ) 10/5m23.260s 10/5m17.501s 10/5m17.219s 10/5m26.649s(2) 9/5m0.187s(2)* 9/5m0.263s(1) 3
3rd Darryl Maslin (Q3) 9/5m0.013s 9/5m4.831s 9/5m3.618s 9/5m0.247s(3)* 9/5m2.646s(3) 9/5m4.342s(3) 6
4th Mike Peck (Q4) 8/5m1.377s 9/5m24.604s 9/5m22.281s 9/5m16.145s(4) 9/5m17.225s(4) 9/5m14.139s(4)* 8
5th Graham Weavers (Q5) 8/5m25.892s 8/5m20.998s 8/5m26.929s 8/5m34.186s(5) 8/5m34.159s(5) 8/5m29.061s(5)* 10
*result dropped
Pro 12 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Luke Duthie (TQ) 22/8m0.376s 23/8m21.488s 23/8m7.911s 23/8m4.895s(1) 24/8m20.642s(1) 23/8m45.000s(2)* 2
2nd Andrew Webber (Q2) 23/8m19.423s 23/8m18.990s 23/8m12.923s 23/8m10.356s(2) 23/8m7.812s(2)* 23/8m18.765s(1) 3
3rd Craig Lamb (Q3) 23/8m21.689s 22/8m23.307s 22/8m9.741s 23/8m22.683s(3) 22/8m9.718s(3) 22/8m8.951s(3)* 6
4th Kevin Dench (Q4) 22/8m20.116s 12/8m45.000s 21/8m6.387s 22/8m12.738s(4) 21/8m6.384s(6)* 21/8m8.310s(5) 9
5th Adam Brown (Q5) 21/8m5.779s 21/8m15.114s 21/8m3.533s 22/8m14.108s(5) 22/8m15.898s(4) 21/8m9.660s(6)* 9
6th Grant Forsyth (Q6) 21/8m4.965s 20/8m9.821s 21/8m14.920s 21/8m5.139s(6)* 22/8m16.993s(5) 22/8m24.831s(4) 9
7th Don Collins (Q7) 20/8m6.693s 20/8m12.429s 21/8m22.807s 20/8m8.236s(8)* 21/8m22.586s(7) 20/8m2.160s(7) 14
8th Daniel Webber (Q9) 20/8m9.731s 5/8m45.000s 19/8m8.811s 21/8m17.714s(7) 13/8m45.000s(9)* 20/8m20.647s(8) 15
9th Patrick Dench (Q8) 21/8m24.273s 20/8m7.443s 20/8m19.826s 19/8m15.309s(9) 19/8m14.830s(8) 15/8m10.780s(10)* 17
10th Robin Allan (Q10) 19/8m6.434s 20/8m11.916s 18/8m21.804s 19/8m19.552s(10) 12/8m45.000s(10)* 19/8m20.423s(9) 19
*result dropped
Pro 12 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Bev Winter (Q11) 20/8m20.558s 20/8m14.124s 20/8m17.626s 20/8m2.166s(1) 14/8m45.000s(3)* 21/8m24.054s(1) 2
2nd John Sargeant (Q12) 19/8m13.423s 18/8m23.873s 0/0m0.000s 19/8m45.000s(2) 20/8m16.088s(1) 20/8m6.271s(2)* 3
3rd Darrel Weavers (Q13) 18/8m27.062s 17/8m15.230s 17/8m11.896s 16/8m29.299s(4)* 17/8m25.034s(2) 17/8m16.266s(3) 5
4th David Norden (Q14) 16/8m11.163s 16/8m1.412s 17/8m10.299s 17/8m45.899s(3) 10/8m45.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 7
*result dropped
Super Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Webber (TQ) 14/5m8.348s 14/5m8.450s 14/5m10.112s 14/5m5.551s(1) 14/5m6.716s(1) 14/5m17.238s(2)* 2
2nd Grant Forsyth (Q4) 14/5m16.080s 14/5m21.476s 14/5m19.207s 14/5m21.738s(3) 14/5m20.851s(3)* 14/5m16.729s(1) 4
3rd Ian Rickerby (Q2) 14/5m10.851s 14/5m19.332s 1/5m45.000s 14/5m14.937s(2) 14/5m16.765s(2) 9/5m45.000s(9)* 4
4th Michael Grainger (Q5) 14/5m18.635s 14/5m18.286s 14/5m18.786s 12/5m0.026s(7)* 14/5m30.547s(4) 14/5m18.092s(3) 7
5th Mark Bidlake (Q3) 14/5m15.949s 14/5m22.417s 13/5m1.992s 13/5m19.023s(5) 13/5m0.586s(5)* 13/5m7.082s(4) 9
6th Simon Wilks (Q6) 13/5m8.791s 13/5m10.263s 13/5m4.812s 13/5m14.702s(4) 13/5m10.582s(7)* 13/5m12.562s(5) 9
7th Nick Pow (Q8) 12/5m22.364s 3/5m45.000s 12/5m8.013s 2/5m45.000s(10)* 13/5m10.246s(6) 13/5m22.285s(6) 12
8th David Norden (Q7) 13/5m9.602s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m10.237s 13/5m27.309s(6) 13/5m17.576s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 14
9th Jamie Scott (Q9) 12/5m9.379s 12/5m17.224s 12/5m24.766s 12/5m7.908s(8) 7/5m45.000s(10)* 11/5m2.159s(7) 15
10th Murray MacDonald (Q10) 12/5m17.661s 12/5m14.990s 12/5m21.643s 12/5m19.009s(9) 11/5m20.110s(9)* 11/5m11.340s(8) 17
*result dropped
Super Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Neville Grainger (Q11) 12/5m20.948s 11/5m0.876s 11/5m0.591s 2
*result dropped
Touring Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Michael Jones (TQ) 12/5m6.008s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m7.867s(1) 12/5m4.488s(1) 12/5m3.237s(1)* 2
2nd Clayton Gyde (Q3) 12/5m19.383s 6/5m45.000s 11/5m0.625s 12/5m18.720s(2) 12/5m22.857s(2) 11/5m2.407s(5)* 4
3rd Matt Hands (Q4) 12/5m22.889s 12/5m21.889s 11/5m1.817s 12/5m30.204s(5)* 12/5m24.762s(3) 12/5m26.580s(3) 6
4th Brendan Southey (Q2) 12/5m21.084s 12/5m17.677s 12/5m25.891s 12/5m24.048s(3) 11/5m4.887s(5)* 11/5m0.482s(4) 7
5th Darryl Maslin (Q6) 12/5m24.937s 12/5m24.593s 9/5m45.000s 12/5m28.209s(4) 11/5m1.065s(4) 11/5m5.623s(6)* 8
6th Nick Pow (Q5) 11/5m2.216s 11/5m0.658s 12/5m23.341s 11/5m22.402s(9)* 11/5m10.726s(7) 12/5m24.765s(2) 9
7th Adam Chemaly (Q7) 11/5m2.153s 11/5m10.234s 11/5m3.570s 11/5m12.955s(6) 11/5m6.886s(6) 5/5m45.000s(10)* 12
8th Ryan Brinch (Q10) 11/5m10.634s 11/5m26.007s 11/5m15.777s 11/5m14.718s(7) 11/5m13.467s(8)* 11/5m19.959s(8) 15
9th Jamie Scott (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m7.113s 11/5m6.729s 10/5m0.387s(10)* 11/5m19.014s(9) 11/5m10.468s(7) 16
10th Keagan Chemaly (Q9) 11/5m27.193s 11/5m17.586s 11/5m7.703s 11/5m17.210s(8) 11/5m27.576s(10)* 11/5m28.223s(9) 17
*result dropped
Touring Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Steve Weir (Q11) 11/5m25.624s 10/5m6.249s 11/5m10.737s 11/5m6.450s(1) 11/5m7.206s(2)* 11/5m1.323s(1) 2
2nd Neville Grainger (Q12) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m1.329s 11/5m17.941s 11/5m9.708s(2) 11/5m3.895s(1) 11/5m11.244s(3)* 3
3rd Hank Roelink (Q13) 11/5m18.834s 10/5m27.835s 11/5m23.193s 11/5m19.533s(3) 11/5m21.503s(3) 11/5m14.871s(4)* 6
4th Caleb Deans (Q14) 11/5m22.432s 11/5m25.737s 10/5m3.972s 10/5m21.074s(5) 11/5m26.796s(5)* 11/5m11.190s(2) 7
5th Jaron Garvey (Q15) 10/5m12.096s 10/5m5.784s 11/5m28.282s 10/5m7.050s(4) 11/5m25.523s(4) 11/5m23.104s(5)* 8
6th Terry Gyde (Q16) 10/5m9.586s 2/5m45.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
*result dropped
Touring Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Luke Duthie (TQ) 14/5m6.988s 14/5m3.778s 15/5m20.990s 15/5m15.664s(1) 15/5m18.216s(1) 14/5m1.464s(2)* 2
2nd Andrew Webber (Q2) 14/5m1.515s 14/5m0.492s 8/5m45.000s 15/5m18.540s(2) 14/5m7.790s(3)* 15/5m19.387s(1) 3
3rd Ian Rickerby (Q4) 14/5m15.311s 14/5m12.714s 14/5m8.632s 14/5m7.801s(5)* 14/5m3.182s(2) 14/5m6.242s(3) 5
4th Andrew Kirk (Q3) 14/5m8.572s 10/5m45.000s 14/5m14.481s 14/5m3.228s(3) 14/5m13.453s(5)* 14/5m10.610s(4) 7
5th Mark Bidlake (Q5) 14/5m13.435s 14/5m13.517s 14/5m8.677s 14/5m5.643s(4) 14/5m8.929s(4) 12/5m45.000s(8)* 8
6th Craig Lamb (Q6) 14/5m13.667s 13/5m6.964s 13/5m16.854s 14/5m14.552s(6) 14/5m15.067s(6) 13/5m7.309s(6)* 12
7th Simon Wilks (Q8) 14/5m20.932s 14/5m21.790s 14/5m21.594s 13/5m11.000s(9)* 13/5m5.680s(8) 13/5m2.314s(5) 13
8th Kevin Davey (Q7) 14/5m20.593s 13/5m0.898s 14/5m18.847s 14/5m14.999s(7) 14/5m22.336s(7) 6/5m45.000s(10)* 14
9th Michael Burt (Q9) 13/5m6.161s 13/5m13.170s 13/5m7.872s 13/5m7.354s(8) 13/5m22.877s(10)* 13/5m19.901s(7) 15
10th Daniel Johnson (Q10) 12/5m3.912s 13/5m11.994s 13/5m16.888s 13/5m22.606s(10)* 13/5m21.004s(9) 11/5m45.000s(9) 18
*result dropped
Touring Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Graham Barthow (Q11) 12/5m5.601s 12/5m6.548s 13/5m25.249s 2
*result dropped