N.Z.R.C.A On-Road Electric - 2004 Nationals Results

Final Results

Mini - A Final
Position
Name
Laps
Time
1
Steven Li
20
10m31.53
2
Sam Hannacooney
20
10m43.04
3
David Waldmeyer
20
10m47.19
4
Jessica Ho
20
10m56.43
5
Steven Cheung
20
10m57.29
6
Sean Stamp
20
10m63.76
7
Andrew Frazer
19
10m32.14
8
Jaceon McMurtrie
19
10m37.03
9
Mike Lecheminant
19
10m40.58
10
Simon Wi
18
10m17.46
Mini - B Final
1
Aidan Campbell
19
10m38.32
2
Simon Vanderdrift
19
10m44.31
3
Grant Hollenback
18
10m06.35
4
Mark Herbet
18
10m14.33
5
Aaron Booth
18
10m36.20
6
Steven Pennial
18
10m38.32
7
Phil Kent
17
10m24.08
8
Sam Boswell
16
10m12.31
Pro Stock Touring - A Final
 
 
1
Nathan Toia
26
10m12.01
2
Ivan Ho
26
10m13.91
3
Mark Harland
26
10m19.27
4
Hamish Grant
26
10m32.27
5
Daniel Venderdrift
26
10m34.43
6
Damon Slavich
26
10m35.17
7
Jeff Birse
26
10m35.56
8
Andrew King
24
10m06.15
9
Daniel Webber
24
10m24.17
10
Michael Venderhas
24
10m50.02
 
Pro Stock Touring- B Final
 
 
1
Daniel Okane
24
10m30.17
2
Steven King
24
10m32.28
3
Steven Cheung
23
10m35.91
4
Peter Chang
22
10m20.79
5
Robert Ryan
22
10m21.97
Super Touring - A Final
 
 
1
Ivan Ho
28
10m04.68
2
Craig Sturzaker
28
10m08.10
3
Darren Johnston
28
10m12.18
4
Nathan Toia
28
10m15.80
5
Fraser Simpson
28
10m38.69
6
Gilbert Ko
28
10m41.85
7
Steven Li
27
10m30.99
8
Graeme McDougal
26
10m11.83
9
Shane Parsons
26
10m27.67
10
Robert Maskell
23
9m40.21
 
Super Touring - B Final
1
Ian Rickerby
25
10m34.99
2
Robin Ducker
24
10m35.90
3
Travis Moan
12
5m10.61
 
Formula 1 - A Final
1
Travis Moan
26
10m08.43
2
John Mead
26
10m21.59
3
John Weir
26
10m41.30
4
Robert Maskell
25
10m22.32
5
Robert Watson
25
10m23.44
6
Phil Kent
24
10m34.43
7
Karl Koegler
23
10m25.09
8
Jason Atkins
22
10m08.75
9
Damian Barry
21
10m26.74
10
Karl Meyer
4
3m01.67
Formula 1 - B Final
 
 
1
Robert Ryan
21
10m53.99
2
Steven Penniall
20
10m22.86
Modified Touring - A Final
 
 
1
Mark Harling
28
10m01.85
2
David Beck
28
10m07.46
3
Craig Sturzaker
28
10m12.48
4
James Rainy
28
10m19.45
5
Ivan Ho
28
10m25.06
6
Chris Taylor
28
10m26.49
7
Ian Rickerby
28
10m28.56
8
Phillip Wong
28
10m30.21
9
Darren Johnston
27
10m18.15
10
Nathan Toia
27
10m18.91
Modified Touring - B Final
1
Shane Parsons
27
10m21.87
2
Gene Rhodes
27
10m26.00
3
Hamish Grant
27
10m29.14
4
Graeme McDougal
26
10m06.15
5
Liam Heffernan
26
10m30.88
6
Trevor Waldmeyer
26
10m31.11
7
Daniel Vanderdrift
24
10m09.65
8
Tim Warner
23
8m75.29
Stock Touring - A Final
1
Team Squirrel
24
10m19.29
2
Jaceon McMurtrie
24
10m29.43
3
Jeff Birse
24
10m30.35
4
Glen Ward
24
10m31.95
5
Steven Li
24
10m33.49
6
Tim Warner
24
10m40.55
7
Karl Meyer
24
10m41.54
8
Andrew King
24
10m47.41
9
Kevin Warner
24
10m48.29
10
Kenneth Li
11
5m09.13
Stock Touring - B Final
 
 
1
Paul Mason
24
10m42.32
2
Shane Edwards
23
10m55.19
3
Robert Watson
23
10m29.75
4
Daneil Webber
23
10m40.54
5
Sean Stamp
23
10m40.89
6
Scott Brownhill
22
10m15.85
7
Aidan Campbell
22
10m17.01
8
Craig Stewart
22
10m20.31
9
Russell Sifleet
22
10m28.93
10
Simon Wi
21
10m40.54
 
Stock Touring - C Final
1
Kieran Stewart
22
10m20.90
2
Jordan Burley
22
10m24.46
3
Paul Lions
22
10m24.60
4
Phil Kent
22
10m40.53
5
Sam Hannacooney
22
10m41.06
6
Aaron Booth
22
10m50.10
7
Mark Herbet
20
10m12.08
8
Conner Lecheminant
18
10m23.07
 
Pro 12
1
James Rainey
42
16m27.63
2
Phillip Wong
42
16m57.53
3
Damon Slavich
41
16m16.12
4
Daniel Okane
40
16m44.81
5
Matt Ducker
37
16m37.28
6
Sean Stamp
35
16m18.27
7
Phil Robinson
35
16m25.97
8
Robin Ducker
35
16m49.09
9
Damian Barry
30
16m33.55